State doubles

Updated 11:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bob/Kevin (1)
Board 7
Steve/Austin (16)
Aric/Kyle (9)
Board 10
Rich/Kari (8)
Phillips/Jeff (5)
Board 8
Whip/Mike (12)
Kevin/Robert (13)
Board 11
Lupe/Andrew (4)
Ben/BJ (3)
Board 9
Dan/Tim (14)
Ryan/Jamie (11)
Board 8
Nick/Mindy (6)
Zach/Cal (7)
Board 9
Joe/Brent (10)
Sam/Emily (15)
Board 8
Sky/Eberly (2)
Bob/Kevin (1)
A
Board 2
Aric/Kyle (9)
Phillips/Jeff (5)
B
Board 11
Lupe/Andrew (4)
Ben/BJ (3)
C
Board 9
Nick/Mindy (6)
Joe/Brent (10)
D
Board 5
Sky/Eberly (2)
Bob/Kevin (1)
E
Board 2
Lupe/Andrew (4)
Nick/Mindy (6)
F
Board 8
Sky/Eberly (2)
Bob/Kevin (1)
G
Board 4
Sky/Eberly (2)
Bob/Kevin (1)
Board 5
Sky/Eberly (2)
Bob/Kevin (1)
Steve/Austin (16)
Board 10
Rich/Kari (8)
Whip/Mike (12)
Board 1
Kevin/Robert (13)
Dan/Tim (14)
Board 7
Ryan/Jamie (11)
Zach/Cal (7)
Board 3
Sam/Emily (15)
Rich/Kari (8)
D
Board 6
Joe/Brent (10)
Kevin/Robert (13)
C
Board 4
Ben/BJ (3)
Ryan/Jamie (11)
B
Board 10
Phillips/Jeff (5)
Sam/Emily (15)
A
Board 5
Aric/Kyle (9)
Joe/Brent (10)
Board 10
Ben/BJ (3)
Phillips/Jeff (5)
Board 4
Aric/Kyle (9)
Joe/Brent (10)
E
Board 7
Lupe/Andrew (4)
Phillips/Jeff (5)
F
Board 9
Nick/Mindy (6)
Lupe/Andrew (4)
Board 10
Phillips/Jeff (5)
Phillips/Jeff (5)
G
Board 6
Sky/Eberly (2)
Sky/Eberly (2)

1st

  Bob/Kevin (1)

2nd

  Sky/Eberly (2)

3rd

  Phillips/Jeff (5)

4th

  Lupe/Andrew (4)

5th

  Joe/Brent (10)

  Nick/Mindy (6)

7th

  Ben/BJ (3)

  Aric/Kyle (9)

9th

  Rich/Kari (8)

  Kevin/Robert (13)

  Ryan/Jamie (11)

  Sam/Emily (15)

13th

  Steve/Austin (16)

  Whip/Mike (12)

  Dan/Tim (14)

  Zach/Cal (7)

Final

Bob/Kevin (1) W vs.
Sky/Eberly (2) L Board 5 14:48:51

Elimination Final

Phillips/Jeff (5) L vs.
Sky/Eberly (2) W Board 6 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Lupe/Andrew (4) L vs.
Phillips/Jeff (5) W Board 10 15:50

Winners Final

Bob/Kevin (1) W vs.
Sky/Eberly (2) L Board 4 20:50

Elimination 4

Joe/Brent (10) L vs.
Lupe/Andrew (4) W Board 7 21:56

Phillips/Jeff (5) W vs.
Nick/Mindy (6) L Board 9 00:07

Elimination 3

Joe/Brent (10) W vs.
Ben/BJ (3) L Board 10 14:45

Phillips/Jeff (5) W vs.
Aric/Kyle (9) L Board 4 25:15

Winners Semi-finals

Bob/Kevin (1) W vs.
Lupe/Andrew (4) L Board 2 19:56

Nick/Mindy (6) L vs.
Sky/Eberly (2) W Board 8 24:05

Elimination 2

Kevin/Robert (13) L vs.
Ben/BJ (3) W Board 4 16:55

Rich/Kari (8) L vs.
Joe/Brent (10) W Board 6 25:03

Ryan/Jamie (11) L vs.
Phillips/Jeff (5) W Board 10 07:11

Sam/Emily (15) L vs.
Aric/Kyle (9) W Board 5 39:29

Elimination 1

Dan/Tim (14) L vs.
Ryan/Jamie (11) W Board 7 19:27

Steve/Austin (16) L vs.
Rich/Kari (8) W Board 10 20:39

Whip/Mike (12) L vs.
Kevin/Robert (13) W Board 1 18:45

Zach/Cal (7) L vs.
Sam/Emily (15) W Board 3 27:32

Winners 1

Ben/BJ (3) L vs.
Nick/Mindy (6) W Board 9 17:42

Bob/Kevin (1) W vs.
Aric/Kyle (9) L Board 2 19:41

Joe/Brent (10) L vs.
Sky/Eberly (2) W Board 5 11:59

Phillips/Jeff (5) L vs.
Lupe/Andrew (4) W Board 11 20:38

Round 1

Aric/Kyle (9) W vs.
Rich/Kari (8) L Board 10 05:06

Ben/BJ (3) W vs.
Dan/Tim (14) L Board 9 04:30

Bob/Kevin (1) W vs.
Steve/Austin (16) L Board 7 00:44

Kevin/Robert (13) L vs.
Lupe/Andrew (4) W Board 11 12:32

Phillips/Jeff (5) W vs.
Whip/Mike (12) L Board 8 00:06

Ryan/Jamie (11) L vs.
Nick/Mindy (6) W Board 8 01:54

Sam/Emily (15) L vs.
Sky/Eberly (2) W Board 8 04:59

Zach/Cal (7) L vs.
Joe/Brent (10) W Board 9 00:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20