6/16 BSS UPPER

Updated 7:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE
(bye)
CLOSER // LONNY
BOARD 3
THE DON // TONY N
MIO // YOUNG GUN
BOARD 1
BEAR // DEX
(bye)
DRIVER // ICEMAN
JR // PORKY
(bye)
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY
BOARD 2
BUCK // NESSY
I AM JOE // PORKCHOP
BOARD 5
DILLON // SHOWTIME
(bye)
STEF // ZEE
ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE
A
BOARD 4
THE DON // TONY N
BEAR // DEX
B
BOARD 1
DRIVER // ICEMAN
JR // PORKY
C
BOARD 5
BUCK // NESSY
DILLON // SHOWTIME
D
BOARD 2
STEF // ZEE
THE DON // TONY N
E
BOARD 1
BEAR // DEX
JR // PORKY
F
BOARD 3
DILLON // SHOWTIME
THE DON // TONY N
G
BOARD 3
DILLON // SHOWTIME
THE DON // TONY N
BOARD 3
BEAR // DEX
THE DON // TONY N
(bye)
CLOSER // LONNY
MIO // YOUNG GUN
(bye)
(bye)
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY
I AM JOE // PORKCHOP
(bye)
CLOSER // LONNY
D
BOARD 4
STEF // ZEE
MIO // YOUNG GUN
C
BOARD 3
BUCK // NESSY
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY
B
BOARD 2
DRIVER // ICEMAN
I AM JOE // PORKCHOP
A
BOARD 1
ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE
STEF // ZEE
BOARD 4
BUCK // NESSY
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY
BOARD 2
ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE
BUCK // NESSY
E
BOARD 1
BEAR // DEX
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY
F
BOARD 3
JR // PORKY
BEAR // DEX
BOARD 1
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY
BEAR // DEX
G
BOARD 3
DILLON // SHOWTIME
BEAR // DEX

1st

  THE DON // TONY N

2nd

  BEAR // DEX

3rd

  DILLON // SHOWTIME

4th

  DR. JONES // WHIRLEY

5th

  BUCK // NESSY

  JR // PORKY

7th

  STEF // ZEE

  ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE

9th

  CLOSER // LONNY

  MIO // YOUNG GUN

  DRIVER // ICEMAN

  I AM JOE // PORKCHOP

Final

THE DON // TONY N W vs.
BEAR // DEX L BOARD 3 09:49:46

Elimination Final

BEAR // DEX W vs.
DILLON // SHOWTIME L BOARD 3 19:25

Elimination Semi-final

BEAR // DEX W vs.
DR. JONES // WHIRLEY L BOARD 1 42:43

Winners Final

THE DON // TONY N W vs.
DILLON // SHOWTIME L BOARD 3 33:23

Elimination 4

BUCK // NESSY L vs.
BEAR // DEX W BOARD 1 37:56

DR. JONES // WHIRLEY W vs.
JR // PORKY L BOARD 3 24:00

Elimination 3

DR. JONES // WHIRLEY W vs.
ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE L BOARD 2 24:20

STEF // ZEE L vs.
BUCK // NESSY W BOARD 4 27:01

Winners Semi-finals

JR // PORKY L vs.
DILLON // SHOWTIME W BOARD 3 24:17

THE DON // TONY N W vs.
BEAR // DEX L BOARD 1 41:55

Elimination 2

CLOSER // LONNY L vs.
STEF // ZEE W BOARD 4 23:43

DR. JONES // WHIRLEY W vs.
DRIVER // ICEMAN L BOARD 2 15:00

I AM JOE // PORKCHOP L vs.
ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE W BOARD 1 29:00

MIO // YOUNG GUN L vs.
BUCK // NESSY W BOARD 3 32:18

Winners 1

ACE OF SPATES // BIG JOE L vs.
THE DON // TONY N W BOARD 4 22:32

BEAR // DEX W vs.
DRIVER // ICEMAN L BOARD 1 19:45

DILLON // SHOWTIME W vs.
STEF // ZEE L BOARD 2 24:05

JR // PORKY W vs.
BUCK // NESSY L BOARD 5 21:14

Round 1

CLOSER // LONNY L vs.
THE DON // TONY N W BOARD 3 20:14

DR. JONES // WHIRLEY L vs.
BUCK // NESSY W BOARD 2 19:44

I AM JOE // PORKCHOP L vs.
DILLON // SHOWTIME W BOARD 5 30:47

MIO // YOUNG GUN L vs.
BEAR // DEX W BOARD 1 31:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20