Youth Villages 2016 Tournament

Updated 8:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Butt Heads
(bye)
Team S
9
American Viking
Whats Cornhole
(bye)
(bye)
Trainwreck
Hodor's Hodor
(bye)
The 49's
1
Rowdys Regionals
See More Tuna
10
Corn On
(bye)
Person Co Cornhole
Corn Pops
(bye)
Lynch-Lynch
2
Clamy
Grand Champions
(bye)
(bye)
Pumpkins
Geer St
(bye)
(bye)
ATC 1
Squirrels
12
Platos Closet
(bye)
Cornhole Dude Duo
De Groot Dude
(bye)
Dan The Man
5
G-Corn
Laces Out Dan
(bye)
(bye)
Sara(h) Squared
In The Hole
(bye)
(bye)
Team Rocket
Show N Tell
4
Dudes4vt
(bye)
Sand Baggers
ATC 2
(bye)
Team Piggyback
11
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
Humbler And Kinder
13
DPD
(bye)
King-Shoffner
Team With No Name
(bye)
(bye)
Miskew-Prevost
WV Strong
6
Flying Fish
(bye)
Humble And Kind
Butt Heads
A
3
Team S
Whats Cornhole
B
7
Trainwreck
Hodor's Hodor
C
1
Rowdys Regionals
Corn On
D
5
Person Co Cornhole
Corn Pops
E
10
Clamy
Grand Champions
F
8
Pumpkins
Geer St
G
6
ATC 1
Squirrels
H
4
Cornhole Dude Duo
De Groot Dude
I
11
G-Corn
Laces Out Dan
J
12
Sara(h) Squared
In The Hole
K
2
Team Rocket
Show N Tell
L
9
Sand Baggers
ATC 2
M
9
Team Piggyback
Humbler And Kinder
N
13
King-Shoffner
Team With No Name
O
3
Miskew-Prevost
WV Strong
P
7
Humble And Kind
Team S
Q
8
Trainwreck
Hodor's Hodor
R
11
Person Co Cornhole
Clamy
S
7
Grand Champions
ATC 1
T
5
Squirrels
G-Corn
U
4
Sara(h) Squared
In The Hole
V
7
Show N Tell
Team Piggyback
W
10
Humbler And Kinder
Team With No Name
X
6
WV Strong
Trainwreck
Y
9
Person Co Cornhole
Clamy
Z
3
Squirrels
G-Corn
AA
8
Show N Tell
Team Piggyback
AB
12
Team With No Name
Person Co Cornhole
AC
8
Clamy
Show N Tell
AD
11
Team With No Name
Person Co Cornhole
AE
6
Show N Tell
Show N Tell
2
Person Co Cornhole
Person Co Cornhole
3
Show N Tell
Person Co Cornhole
(bye)
American Viking
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
The 49's
See More Tuna
(bye)
(bye)
Lynch-Lynch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Platos Closet
(bye)
(bye)
Dan The Man
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dudes4vt
(bye)
(bye)
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
DPD
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Flying Fish
(bye)
American Viking
P
2
Humble And Kind
(bye)
O
Miskew-Prevost
The 49's
N
13
King-Shoffner
See More Tuna
M
9
ATC 2
Lynch-Lynch
L
8
Sand Baggers
(bye)
K
Team Rocket
(bye)
J
Laces Out Dan
Platos Closet
I
11
De Groot Dude
Dan The Man
H
12
Cornhole Dude Duo
(bye)
G
Geer St
(bye)
F
Pumpkins
Dudes4vt
E
10
Corn Pops
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
D
5
Corn On
DPD
C
1
Rowdys Regionals
(bye)
B
Whats Cornhole
Flying Fish
A
3
Butt Heads
Humble And Kind
4
Miskew-Prevost
King-Shoffner
2
See More Tuna
Sand Baggers
7
Team Rocket
Laces Out Dan
9
De Groot Dude
Dan The Man
4
Geer St
Pumpkins
6
Dudes4vt
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
7
DPD
Whats Cornhole
5
Butt Heads
Humble And Kind
T
3
ATC 1
King-Shoffner
S
5
Grand Champions
Sand Baggers
R
13
Hodor's Hodor
De Groot Dude
Q
6
Team S
Dan The Man
X
12
WV Strong
Dudes4vt
W
1
Humbler And Kinder
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
V
4
In The Hole
Butt Heads
U
10
Sara(h) Squared
Humble And Kind
11
King-Shoffner
Sand Baggers
2
Team S
WV Strong
9
Dudes4vt
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
1
Butt Heads
Humble And Kind
AB
6
Team Piggyback
Sand Baggers
AA
10
G-Corn
WV Strong
Z
2
Squirrels
Pirates Of The Cornnibean
Y
6
Trainwreck
Team Piggyback
3
Sand Baggers
WV Strong
5
Trainwreck
Sand Baggers
AC
4
Clamy
Trainwreck
AD
4
Team With No Name
Clamy
3
Trainwreck
Trainwreck
AE
1
Person Co Cornhole
Person Co Cornhole

1st

  Person Co Cornhole

2nd

  Show N Tell

3rd

  Trainwreck

4th

  Clamy

5th

  Sand Baggers

  Team With No Name

7th

  Team Piggyback

  WV Strong

9th

  Humble And Kind

  G-Corn

  Squirrels

  Pirates Of The Cornnibean

13th

  King-Shoffner

  Team S

  Dudes4vt

  Butt Heads

17th

  ATC 1

  Grand Champions

  Hodor's Hodor

  De Groot Dude

  Dan The Man

  Humbler And Kinder

  In The Hole

  Sara(h) Squared

25th

  Miskew-Prevost

  See More Tuna

  Team Rocket

  Laces Out Dan

  Geer St

  Pumpkins

  DPD

  Whats Cornhole

33th

  American Viking

  The 49's

  ATC 2

  Lynch-Lynch

  Platos Closet

  Cornhole Dude Duo

  Corn Pops

  Corn On

  Rowdys Regionals

  Flying Fish

Final - Match 2

Person Co Cornhole W vs.
Show N Tell L 3 00:03

Final

Show N Tell L vs.
Person Co Cornhole W 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Trainwreck L vs.
Person Co Cornhole W 1 13:17

Elimination Semi-final

Clamy L vs.
Trainwreck W 3 09:39

Winners Final

Person Co Cornhole L vs.
Show N Tell W 6 20:10

Elimination 8

Sand Baggers L vs.
Clamy W 4 10:46

Trainwreck W vs.
Team With No Name L 4 16:05

Elimination 7

Team Piggyback L vs.
Sand Baggers W 3 11:42

WV Strong L vs.
Trainwreck W 5 12:02

Winners Semi-finals

Person Co Cornhole W vs.
Clamy L 8 08:43

Show N Tell W vs.
Team With No Name L 11 09:09

Elimination 6

Humble And Kind L vs.
Team Piggyback W 6 09:53

Pirates Of The Cornnibean L vs.
Trainwreck W 6 13:35

Sand Baggers W vs.
G-Corn L 10 11:54

WV Strong W vs.
Squirrels L 2 16:05

Elimination 5

Humble And Kind W vs.
King-Shoffner L 11 15:25

Pirates Of The Cornnibean W vs.
Butt Heads L 1 35:42

Sand Baggers W vs.
Team S L 2 13:19

WV Strong W vs.
Dudes4vt L 9 17:20

Winners 3

Clamy W vs.
Squirrels L 3 12:55

G-Corn L vs.
Show N Tell W 8 09:18

Team Piggyback L vs.
Team With No Name W 12 18:59

Trainwreck L vs.
Person Co Cornhole W 9 09:15

Elimination 4

Butt Heads W vs.
Sara(h) Squared L 10 15:36

Dan The Man L vs.
WV Strong W 12 09:42

De Groot Dude L vs.
Team S W 6 27:03

Dudes4vt W vs.
Humbler And Kinder L 1 21:04

Humble And Kind W vs.
ATC 1 L 3 14:42

King-Shoffner W vs.
Grand Champions L 5 19:50

Pirates Of The Cornnibean W vs.
In The Hole L 4 17:01

Sand Baggers W vs.
Hodor's Hodor L 13 15:18

Elimination 3

Dan The Man W vs.
Geer St L 4 00:37

Humble And Kind W vs.
Miskew-Prevost L 4 13:55

King-Shoffner W vs.
See More Tuna L 2 23:52

Laces Out Dan L vs.
De Groot Dude W 9 12:35

Pirates Of The Cornnibean W vs.
DPD L 7 18:01

Pumpkins L vs.
Dudes4vt W 6 13:39

Sand Baggers W vs.
Team Rocket L 7 21:42

Whats Cornhole L vs.
Butt Heads W 5 20:13

Winners 2

ATC 1 L vs.
Squirrels W 5 13:13

Clamy W vs.
Grand Champions L 7 09:45

G-Corn W vs.
Sara(h) Squared L 4 11:40

Hodor's Hodor L vs.
Person Co Cornhole W 11 15:19

In The Hole L vs.
Show N Tell W 7 05:44

Team Piggyback W vs.
Humbler And Kinder L 10 20:50

Team S L vs.
Trainwreck W 8 13:05

Team With No Name W vs.
WV Strong L 6 11:13

Elimination 2

American Viking L vs.
Humble And Kind W 2 32:42

Dan The Man W vs.
Cornhole Dude Duo L 12 12:30

DPD W vs.
Rowdys Regionals L 1 22:09

Dudes4vt W vs.
Corn Pops L 10 20:19

Flying Fish L vs.
Butt Heads W 3 20:00

Lynch-Lynch L vs.
Sand Baggers W 8 14:19

Pirates Of The Cornnibean W vs.
Corn On L 5 18:43

Platos Closet L vs.
De Groot Dude W 11 19:01

See More Tuna W vs.
ATC 2 L 9 08:05

The 49's L vs.
King-Shoffner W 13 16:06

Winners 1

ATC 2 L vs.
Team Piggyback W 9 18:10

Butt Heads L vs.
Team S W 3 22:41

Corn On L vs.
Person Co Cornhole W 5 08:16

Corn Pops L vs.
Clamy W 10 09:53

De Groot Dude L vs.
G-Corn W 11 10:37

Geer St L vs.
ATC 1 W 6 25:22

Grand Champions W vs.
Pumpkins L 8 25:30

Hodor's Hodor W vs.
Rowdys Regionals L 1 19:04

Humbler And Kinder W vs.
King-Shoffner L 13 20:37

In The Hole W vs.
Team Rocket L 2 15:03

Laces Out Dan L vs.
Sara(h) Squared W 12 36:05

Show N Tell W vs.
Sand Baggers L 9 08:19

Squirrels W vs.
Cornhole Dude Duo L 4 36:11

Team With No Name W vs.
Miskew-Prevost L 3 16:40

Whats Cornhole L vs.
Trainwreck W 7 13:27

WV Strong W vs.
Humble And Kind L 7 16:08

Round 1

Dan The Man L vs.
G-Corn W 5 21:41

Humbler And Kinder W vs.
DPD L 13 29:09

Lynch-Lynch L vs.
Clamy W 2 16:15

See More Tuna L vs.
Corn On W 10 20:05

Show N Tell W vs.
Dudes4vt L 4 09:27

Squirrels W vs.
Platos Closet L 12 07:56

Team Piggyback W vs.
Pirates Of The Cornnibean L 11 20:57

Team S W vs.
American Viking L 9 16:50

The 49's L vs.
Rowdys Regionals W 1 27:04

WV Strong W vs.
Flying Fish L 6 13:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20