ORD Pinball April 29, '18

Updated 6:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rebecca Hinsdale
(bye)
Eric Bonjour
24
Steve Johnson
Rachel Karlic
Centaur
Dan Caschetto
Tanio Klyce
Flight 2000
Dave Hegge
Crista Lopez
(bye)
Zachary Parks
Stargazer
Krystle Gemnich
Erin Malysa
Scuba
Jeff Hooper
(bye)
Anna Neal
Joe Blasi
(bye)
Rob Karlic
Eight Ball Deluxe
Jordan Engelhardt
Roger Sharpe
Metallica
Reid Hutchison
Ray Leitzke
Elecktra
Andy Bagwell
Dan Murphy
Seawitch
Joe Katz
Alysa Parks
Star Trek
Brice Alt
Todd Irvin
Black Knight 2000
Jane Verwys
(bye)
Vince Giannini
Rebecca Hinsdale
A
NBA Fastbreak
Eric Bonjour
Rachel Karlic
B
Seawitch
Dave Hegge
Crista Lopez
C
Black Knight
Zachary Parks
Erin Malysa
D
Eight Ball Deluxe
Anna Neal
Joe Blasi
E
Tag Team
Jordan Engelhardt
Roger Sharpe
F
Joker Poker
Ray Leitzke
Joe Katz
G
Centaur
Alysa Parks
Jane Verwys
H
Flight 2000
Vince Giannini
Eric Bonjour
I
Scuba
Dave Hegge
Zachary Parks
J
Star Trek
Erin Malysa
Jordan Engelhardt
K
Black Knight 2000
Roger Sharpe
Alysa Parks
L
Metallica
Jane Verwys
Dave Hegge
M
Centaur
Zachary Parks
Roger Sharpe
N
Flight 2000
Alysa Parks
Zachary Parks
O
Eight Ball Deluxe
Roger Sharpe
Roger Sharpe
Black Knight
Dave Hegge
Dave Hegge
24
Roger Sharpe
Dave Hegge
(bye)
Steve Johnson
Dan Caschetto
Stargazer
Tanio Klyce
(bye)
Krystle Gemnich
Jeff Hooper
(bye)
(bye)
Rob Karlic
Reid Hutchison
Scuba
Andy Bagwell
Dan Murphy
Elecktra
Brice Alt
Todd Irvin
(bye)
Steve Johnson
H
Tag Team
Vince Giannini
Dan Caschetto
G
Tag Team
Joe Katz
Krystle Gemnich
F
Black Knight
Ray Leitzke
Jeff Hooper
E
Metallica
Joe Blasi
Rob Karlic
D
NBA Fastbreak
Anna Neal
Andy Bagwell
C
Joker Poker
Crista Lopez
Dan Murphy
B
NBA Fastbreak
Rachel Karlic
Todd Irvin
A
24
Rebecca Hinsdale
Steve Johnson
Black Knight
Joe Katz
Ray Leitzke
Seawitch
Joe Blasi
Anna Neal
24
Crista Lopez
Rachel Karlic
Stargazer
Rebecca Hinsdale
Joe Katz
J
NBA Fastbreak
Erin Malysa
Joe Blasi
I
Black Knight 2000
Eric Bonjour
Crista Lopez
L
NBA Fastbreak
Jane Verwys
Rachel Karlic
K
Star Trek
Jordan Engelhardt
Erin Malysa
Tag Team
Eric Bonjour
Crista Lopez
Seawitch
Jordan Engelhardt
Erin Malysa
N
Stargazer
Alysa Parks
Jordan Engelhardt
M
Stargazer
Dave Hegge
Alysa Parks
Joker Poker
Dave Hegge
Dave Hegge
O
NBA Fastbreak
Zachary Parks
Dave Hegge

1st

  Dave Hegge

2nd

  Roger Sharpe

3rd

  Zachary Parks

4th

  Alysa Parks

5th

  Erin Malysa

  Jordan Engelhardt

7th

  Eric Bonjour

  Crista Lopez

9th

  Joe Katz

  Joe Blasi

  Jane Verwys

  Rachel Karlic

13th

  Steve Johnson

  Ray Leitzke

  Anna Neal

  Rebecca Hinsdale

17th

  Vince Giannini

  Dan Caschetto

  Krystle Gemnich

  Jeff Hooper

  Rob Karlic

  Andy Bagwell

  Dan Murphy

  Todd Irvin

25th

  Tanio Klyce

  Reid Hutchison

  Brice Alt

Final - Match 2

Dave Hegge W vs.
Roger Sharpe L 24 29:56

Final

Roger Sharpe L vs.
Dave Hegge W Black Knight 13:18

Elimination Final

Dave Hegge W vs.
Zachary Parks L NBA Fastbreak 15:18

Elimination Semi-final

Alysa Parks L vs.
Dave Hegge W Joker Poker 07:54

Winners Final

Zachary Parks L vs.
Roger Sharpe W Eight Ball Deluxe 05:08

Elimination 6

Erin Malysa L vs.
Alysa Parks W Stargazer 10:22

Jordan Engelhardt L vs.
Dave Hegge W Stargazer 05:11

Elimination 5

Crista Lopez L vs.
Jordan Engelhardt W Seawitch 09:16

Erin Malysa W vs.
Eric Bonjour L Tag Team 13:07

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Hegge L vs.
Zachary Parks W Centaur 13:26

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Alysa Parks L Flight 2000 06:31

Elimination 4

Crista Lopez W vs.
Jane Verwys L NBA Fastbreak 13:45

Joe Blasi L vs.
Eric Bonjour W Black Knight 2000 10:03

Joe Katz L vs.
Erin Malysa W NBA Fastbreak 10:01

Rachel Karlic L vs.
Jordan Engelhardt W Star Trek 12:54

Elimination 3

Anna Neal L vs.
Crista Lopez W 24 07:03

Rachel Karlic W vs.
Rebecca Hinsdale L Stargazer 08:27

Ray Leitzke L vs.
Joe Blasi W Seawitch 11:19

Steve Johnson L vs.
Joe Katz W Black Knight 10:24

Winners 2

Alysa Parks W vs.
Jane Verwys L Metallica 09:17

Eric Bonjour L vs.
Dave Hegge W Scuba 06:34

Jordan Engelhardt L vs.
Roger Sharpe W Black Knight 2000 11:03

Zachary Parks W vs.
Erin Malysa L Star Trek 09:51

Elimination 2

Andy Bagwell L vs.
Crista Lopez W Joker Poker 06:15

Dan Caschetto L vs.
Joe Katz W Tag Team 19:15

Dan Murphy L vs.
Rachel Karlic W NBA Fastbreak 06:51

Jeff Hooper L vs.
Joe Blasi W Metallica 22:18

Krystle Gemnich L vs.
Ray Leitzke W Black Knight 08:08

Rob Karlic L vs.
Anna Neal W NBA Fastbreak 10:26

Steve Johnson W vs.
Vince Giannini L Tag Team 11:47

Todd Irvin L vs.
Rebecca Hinsdale W 24 09:08

Elimination 1

Dan Caschetto W vs.
Tanio Klyce L Stargazer 09:41

Dan Murphy W vs.
Brice Alt L Elecktra 07:27

Reid Hutchison L vs.
Andy Bagwell W Scuba 08:39

Winners 1

Crista Lopez L vs.
Zachary Parks W Black Knight 06:38

Erin Malysa W vs.
Anna Neal L Eight Ball Deluxe 07:11

Jane Verwys W vs.
Vince Giannini L Flight 2000 10:46

Joe Blasi L vs.
Jordan Engelhardt W Tag Team 07:45

Joe Katz L vs.
Alysa Parks W Centaur 21:27

Rachel Karlic L vs.
Dave Hegge W Seawitch 18:56

Rebecca Hinsdale L vs.
Eric Bonjour W NBA Fastbreak 07:54

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Ray Leitzke L Joker Poker 07:55

Round 1

Alysa Parks W vs.
Brice Alt L Star Trek 13:36

Dan Murphy L vs.
Joe Katz W Seawitch 14:47

Eric Bonjour W vs.
Steve Johnson L 24 11:02

Erin Malysa W vs.
Jeff Hooper L Scuba 09:47

Rachel Karlic W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Centaur 15:36

Ray Leitzke W vs.
Andy Bagwell L Elecktra 13:28

Rob Karlic L vs.
Jordan Engelhardt W Eight Ball Deluxe 06:37

Roger Sharpe W vs.
Reid Hutchison L Metallica 12:34

Tanio Klyce L vs.
Dave Hegge W Flight 2000 09:36

Todd Irvin L vs.
Jane Verwys W Black Knight 2000 09:42

Zachary Parks W vs.
Krystle Gemnich L Stargazer 06:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20