8/25 BSS LOWER

Updated 5:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

LINDSEY H // LYNNSTER
(bye)
MORGAN B // PUMA
BOARD 7
B.K. // SHEILA
DUPA // SARA P
BOARD 9
FRED // T-BEAR
CHRISSY K // MATTY A
BOARD 6
PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE
TONY B // UZI
BOARD 10
JANO // NATALIE D
ADAM P // K SWANS
BOARD 8
ASHLEY Z // MADMAN
PREACHER // WHITTY
BOARD 5
JORGE // SHERM
(bye)
JEN F // MONICA B
LINDSEY H // LYNNSTER
A
BOARD 9
MORGAN B // PUMA
FRED // T-BEAR
B
BOARD 6
PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE
TONY B // UZI
C
BOARD 7
ADAM P // K SWANS
PREACHER // WHITTY
D
BOARD 5
JEN F // MONICA B
MORGAN B // PUMA
E
BOARD 8
FRED // T-BEAR
TONY B // UZI
F
BOARD 5
PREACHER // WHITTY
MORGAN B // PUMA
G
BOARD 5
PREACHER // WHITTY
PREACHER // WHITTY
BOARD 3
FRED // T-BEAR
PREACHER // WHITTY
(bye)
B.K. // SHEILA
DUPA // SARA P
BOARD 9
CHRISSY K // MATTY A
JANO // NATALIE D
BOARD 10
ASHLEY Z // MADMAN
JORGE // SHERM
(bye)
B.K. // SHEILA
D
BOARD 8
JEN F // MONICA B
CHRISSY K // MATTY A
C
BOARD 6
ADAM P // K SWANS
JANO // NATALIE D
B
BOARD 7
PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE
JORGE // SHERM
A
BOARD 5
LINDSEY H // LYNNSTER
B.K. // SHEILA
BOARD 5
ADAM P // K SWANS
JANO // NATALIE D
BOARD 7
JORGE // SHERM
ADAM P // K SWANS
E
BOARD 9
FRED // T-BEAR
JANO // NATALIE D
F
BOARD 8
TONY B // UZI
FRED // T-BEAR
BOARD 7
TONY B // UZI
FRED // T-BEAR
G
BOARD 6
MORGAN B // PUMA
FRED // T-BEAR

1st

  PREACHER // WHITTY

2nd

  FRED // T-BEAR

3rd

  MORGAN B // PUMA

4th

  TONY B // UZI

5th

  ADAM P // K SWANS

  JANO // NATALIE D

7th

  B.K. // SHEILA

  JORGE // SHERM

9th

  JEN F // MONICA B

  CHRISSY K // MATTY A

  PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE

  LINDSEY H // LYNNSTER

13th

  DUPA // SARA P

  ASHLEY Z // MADMAN

Final

PREACHER // WHITTY W vs.
FRED // T-BEAR L BOARD 3 30:53

Elimination Final

FRED // T-BEAR W vs.
MORGAN B // PUMA L BOARD 6 30:42

Elimination Semi-final

FRED // T-BEAR W vs.
TONY B // UZI L BOARD 7 19:52

Winners Final

MORGAN B // PUMA L vs.
PREACHER // WHITTY W BOARD 5 40:36

Elimination 4

ADAM P // K SWANS L vs.
FRED // T-BEAR W BOARD 9 31:57

JANO // NATALIE D L vs.
TONY B // UZI W BOARD 8 26:00

Elimination 3

B.K. // SHEILA L vs.
ADAM P // K SWANS W BOARD 5 31:26

JANO // NATALIE D W vs.
JORGE // SHERM L BOARD 7 34:23

Winners Semi-finals

MORGAN B // PUMA W vs.
FRED // T-BEAR L BOARD 8 19:18

TONY B // UZI L vs.
PREACHER // WHITTY W BOARD 5 23:09

Elimination 2

B.K. // SHEILA W vs.
JEN F // MONICA B L BOARD 8 19:20

CHRISSY K // MATTY A L vs.
ADAM P // K SWANS W BOARD 6 41:14

JANO // NATALIE D W vs.
PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 7 44:12

JORGE // SHERM W vs.
LINDSEY H // LYNNSTER L BOARD 5 38:47

Elimination 1

DUPA // SARA P L vs.
CHRISSY K // MATTY A W BOARD 9 36:36

JANO // NATALIE D W vs.
ASHLEY Z // MADMAN L BOARD 10 40:33

Winners 1

FRED // T-BEAR W vs.
PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 6 22:40

LINDSEY H // LYNNSTER L vs.
MORGAN B // PUMA W BOARD 9 22:15

PREACHER // WHITTY W vs.
JEN F // MONICA B L BOARD 5 22:02

TONY B // UZI W vs.
ADAM P // K SWANS L BOARD 7 17:37

Round 1

ADAM P // K SWANS W vs.
ASHLEY Z // MADMAN L BOARD 8 41:21

CHRISSY K // MATTY A L vs.
PROFESSOR // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 6 43:49

DUPA // SARA P L vs.
FRED // T-BEAR W BOARD 9 20:53

MORGAN B // PUMA W vs.
B.K. // SHEILA L BOARD 7 21:02

PREACHER // WHITTY W vs.
JORGE // SHERM L BOARD 5 20:07

TONY B // UZI W vs.
JANO // NATALIE D L BOARD 10 17:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20