HP TCL Charity Cornhole Tournament 2018

Updated 9:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Esquivel ^
(bye)
Team Rainman ^
5
Team Lofton ^
Team Fellows ^
(bye)
(bye)
Team Bishop ^
Team Oglesby ^
(bye)
(bye)
Team Giddens ^
Team Meredith ^
(bye)
(bye)
Team Caudle ^
Team Doherty ^
(bye)
(bye)
Team McCullough ^
Team J Dickenson ^
(bye)
(bye)
Team Stone ^
Team Linton
(bye)
(bye)
Team Seay ^
Team Kemp. ^
3
Team Laros ^
(bye)
Tean Newsom ^
Team Esquivel ^
A
1
Team Lofton ^
Team Fellows ^
B
2
Team Bishop ^
Team Oglesby ^
C
5
Team Giddens ^
Team Meredith ^
D
1
Team Caudle ^
Team Doherty ^
E
4
Team McCullough ^
Team J Dickenson ^
F
5
Team Stone ^
Team Linton
G
1
Team Seay ^
Team Kemp. ^
H
3
Tean Newsom ^
Team Lofton ^
I
2
Team Bishop ^
Team Giddens ^
J
5
Team Meredith ^
Team McCullough ^
K
4
Team J Dickenson ^
Team Seay ^
L
1
Team Kemp. ^
Team Lofton ^
M
4
Team Meredith ^
Team McCullough ^
N
1
Team Kemp. ^
Team Meredith ^
O
1
Team Kemp. ^
Team Kemp. ^
2
Team Meredith ^
Team Kemp. ^
(bye)
Team Rainman ^
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Laros ^
(bye)
Team Rainman ^
H
4
Tean Newsom ^
(bye)
G
Team Linton
(bye)
F
Team Stone ^
(bye)
E
Team Doherty ^
(bye)
D
Team Caudle ^
(bye)
C
Team Oglesby ^
(bye)
B
Team Fellows ^
Team Laros ^
A
1
Team Esquivel ^
Tean Newsom ^
2
Team Linton
Team Stone ^
2
Team Doherty ^
Team Caudle ^
5
Team Oglesby ^
Team Fellows ^
2
Team Esquivel ^
Tean Newsom ^
J
2
Team Giddens ^
Team Doherty ^
I
5
Team Bishop ^
Team Oglesby ^
L
3
Team Seay ^
Team Esquivel ^
K
3
Team J Dickenson ^
Tean Newsom ^
2
Team Doherty ^
Team Seay ^
2
Team Esquivel ^
Tean Newsom ^
N
2
Team McCullough ^
Team Esquivel ^
M
4
Team Lofton ^
Tean Newsom ^
2
Team Lofton ^
Tean Newsom ^
O
5
Team Meredith ^
Team Meredith ^

1st

  Team Kemp. ^

2nd

  Team Meredith ^

3rd

  Tean Newsom ^

4th

  Team Lofton ^

5th

  Team McCullough ^

  Team Esquivel ^

7th

  Team Doherty ^

  Team Seay ^

9th

  Team Giddens ^

  Team Bishop ^

  Team Oglesby ^

  Team J Dickenson ^

13th

  Team Linton

  Team Stone ^

  Team Caudle ^

  Team Fellows ^

17th

  Team Rainman ^

  Team Laros ^

Final

Team Kemp. ^ W vs.
Team Meredith ^ L 2 18:31

Elimination Final

Tean Newsom ^ L vs.
Team Meredith ^ W 5 18:19

Elimination Semi-final

Tean Newsom ^ W vs.
Team Lofton ^ L 2 13:56

Winners Final

Team Meredith ^ L vs.
Team Kemp. ^ W 1 40:59

Elimination 6

Team Esquivel ^ L vs.
Team Lofton ^ W 4 12:26

Tean Newsom ^ W vs.
Team McCullough ^ L 2 18:46

Elimination 5

Team Seay ^ L vs.
Team Esquivel ^ W 2 13:42

Tean Newsom ^ W vs.
Team Doherty ^ L 2 14:51

Winners Semi-finals

Team Lofton ^ L vs.
Team Meredith ^ W 4 26:41

Team McCullough ^ L vs.
Team Kemp. ^ W 1 20:27

Elimination 4

Team Doherty ^ W vs.
Team Bishop ^ L 5 16:43

Team Esquivel ^ W vs.
Team J Dickenson ^ L 3 14:23

Team Oglesby ^ L vs.
Team Seay ^ W 3 14:02

Tean Newsom ^ W vs.
Team Giddens ^ L 2 07:15

Elimination 3

Team Caudle ^ L vs.
Team Oglesby ^ W 5 22:38

Team Fellows ^ L vs.
Team Esquivel ^ W 2 01:07

Team Stone ^ L vs.
Team Doherty ^ W 2 04:27

Tean Newsom ^ W vs.
Team Linton L 2 02:57

Winners 2

Team Giddens ^ L vs.
Team Meredith ^ W 5 11:15

Team Lofton ^ W vs.
Team Bishop ^ L 2 16:51

Team McCullough ^ W vs.
Team J Dickenson ^ L 4 36:56

Team Seay ^ L vs.
Team Kemp. ^ W 1 19:51

Elimination 2

Team Laros ^ L vs.
Team Esquivel ^ W 1 17:49

Team Rainman ^ L vs.
Tean Newsom ^ W 4 00:11

Winners 1

Team Doherty ^ L vs.
Team McCullough ^ W 4 39:21

Team Esquivel ^ L vs.
Team Lofton ^ W 1 21:15

Team Fellows ^ L vs.
Team Bishop ^ W 2 44:12

Team J Dickenson ^ W vs.
Team Stone ^ L 5 01:58

Team Kemp. ^ W vs.
Tean Newsom ^ L 3 40:47

Team Linton L vs.
Team Seay ^ W 1 00:07

Team Meredith ^ W vs.
Team Caudle ^ L 1 28:12

Team Oglesby ^ L vs.
Team Giddens ^ W 5 15:12

Round 1

Team Kemp. ^ W vs.
Team Laros ^ L 3 39:37

Team Rainman ^ L vs.
Team Lofton ^ W 5 16:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20