Wcc

Updated 7:22pm

Elimination 2

Blake Demale (5) vs.
Bob Neitz (6) Board 02 22:12:15

Dave Christensen (7) vs.
Nick Renevitz (8) Board 01 22:13:15

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) vs.
Brett Holland (3) Board 03 21:58:33

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (16)
Curt Cristensen (9)
Board 05
Nick Renevitz (8)
Blake Demale (5)
Board 01
Kepa Ayhee (12)
Trevor Gillilan (13)
Board 01
Ron Stokes (4)
Brett Holland (3)
Board 03
Hugh Walpole (14)
Kelly Lyle (11)
Board 05
Bob Neitz (6)
Dave Christensen (7)
Board 04
Lionel Ayhee (10)
(bye) (15)
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1)
A
Board 01
Nick Renevitz (8)
Kepa Ayhee (12)
B
Board 03
Ron Stokes (4)
Brett Holland (3)
C
Board 05
Bob Neitz (6)
Lionel Ayhee (10)
D
Board 04
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1)
E
Board 04
Kepa Ayhee (12)
Brett Holland (3)
F
Board 05
Lionel Ayhee (10)
Ken Jones (1)
G
Board 03
Brett Holland (3)
(bye) (16)
Curt Cristensen (9)
Blake Demale (5)
Board 02
Trevor Gillilan (13)
Hugh Walpole (14)
Board 03
Kelly Lyle (11)
Dave Christensen (7)
(bye) (15)
Curt Cristensen (9)
D
Board 03
Jon Richards (2)
Blake Demale (5)
C
Board 02
Bob Neitz (6)
Hugh Walpole (14)
B
Board 02
Ron Stokes (4)
Dave Christensen (7)
A
Board 01
Nick Renevitz (8)
Curt Cristensen (9)
Ron Stokes (4)
E
Kepa Ayhee (12)
F
Lionel Ayhee (10)
G

9th

  Jon Richards (2)

  Hugh Walpole (14)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Trevor Gillilan (13)

  Kelly Lyle (11)

  (bye) (15)

Winners Semi-finals

Brett Holland (3) W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) L Board 05 13:35

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Kepa Ayhee (12) L Board 04 14:31

Elimination 2

Curt Cristensen (9) W vs.
Jon Richards (2) L Board 03 14:07

Hugh Walpole (14) L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) W Board 02 14:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Curt Cristensen (9) W 11:21

Blake Demale (5) W vs.
Trevor Gillilan (13) L Board 02 18:34

Dave Christensen (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 25:54

Hugh Walpole (14) W vs.
Kelly Lyle (11) L Board 03 17:46

Winners 1

Brett Holland (3) W vs.
Bob Neitz (6) L Board 05 32:39

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Nick Renevitz (8) L Board 01 33:40

Kepa Ayhee (12) W vs.
Ron Stokes (4) L Board 03 08:32

Lionel Ayhee (10) W vs.
Jon Richards (2) L Board 04 12:40

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jon Richards (2) W 05:03

Blake Demale (5) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (12) W Board 01 00:06

Brett Holland (3) W vs.
Hugh Walpole (14) L Board 03 00:06

Curt Cristensen (9) L vs.
Nick Renevitz (8) W Board 05 05:43

Dave Christensen (7) L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (10) W Board 04 20:02

Kelly Lyle (11) L vs.
Bob Neitz (6) W Board 05 01:36

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 05:03

Trevor Gillilan (13) L vs.
Ron Stokes (4) W Board 01 00:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20