Bostons May 23

Updated 9:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (8)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -22
Jack
James "Get Some" Duncan (4) -17
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -19
Agatha
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -7
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7) -4
Agnes
Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2) -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22
A
Agatha
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -17
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -20
B
Jermaine
Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2) -18
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -28
C
Jack
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -23
Agatha
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -23
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -29
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -3
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3)
(bye) (8)
James "Get Some" Duncan (4)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -11
Agnes
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7) -13
James "Get Some" Duncan (4) -22
B
Jermaine
Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2) -22
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7) -10
A
Agatha
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -21
James "Get Some" Duncan (4) -13
Jack
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -20
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -18
C
Agnes
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -22
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3)

1st

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3)

2nd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

3rd

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (5)

4th

  James "Get Some" Duncan (4)

5th

  Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2)

  Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6)

Final - Match 2

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -29 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -3 L Jermaine 19:07

Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -23 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -23 W Agatha 24:51

Elimination Final

Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -18 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -22 W Agnes 24:08

Elimination Semi-final

James "Get Some" Duncan (4) -13 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -20 W Jack 35:42

Winners Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -28 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -25 L Jack 27:46

Elimination 2

James "Get Some" Duncan (4) -22 W vs.
Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2) -22 L Jermaine 46:07

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7) -10 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -21 W Agatha 25:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
James "Get Some" Duncan (4) W 24:24

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -11 L vs.
Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7) -13 W Agnes 37:33

Winners Semi-finals

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -20 W vs.
Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2) -18 L Jermaine 26:14

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22 W vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -17 L Agatha 30:55

Round 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (3) -19 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -7 L Agatha 25:31

Eric "Graybies" Raber (5) -22 W vs.
James "Get Some" Duncan (4) -17 L Jack 33:36

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 49:49

Nick "**Moist**" Clark (7) -4 L vs.
Mike "Justappitin" Tapp (2) -19 W Agnes 28:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20