Hill Practice 2

Updated 10:20pm

Round 1

Chris Gillespie (31) vs.
Brandi Ivy (34) Board 5 08:34:21

Steve Manry (33) vs.
Brent Dickey (32) Board 1 08:34:09

Winners 1

David Candanoza (25) vs.
Kenny Bruce (8) Board 2 08:33:20

James Hardy (17) vs.
J. D. Maldonado (16) Board 3 08:34:03

Jon Weigant (9) vs.
David Plunkett (24) Board 4 08:33:29

Winners 1

Chris Razack (29) vs.
Jeremy Begeman (4)

Gary Stephens (21) vs.
Michael Juliano (12)

Jason Brown (5) vs.
Clayton Reed (28)

Paul McCollough (13) vs.
Glen Duncan (20)

Elimination 3

Donnie Vasquez (23) vs.
Jesse Pelayo (7)

Joe Griffin (6) vs.
Kevin Boyd (11)

Nick Henderson (14) vs.
Chris Coleman (30)

Winners 2

Daniel Dollar (26) vs.
Mason Brown (10)

Eric Perkins (22) vs.
David Cannon (27)

Jody Green (3) vs.
Greg Bennett (19)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tanner Love (1)
(bye) (64)
Steve Manry (33)
Board 1
Brent Dickey (32)
James Hardy (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
J. D. Maldonado (16)
Jon Weigant (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
David Plunkett (24)
David Candanoza (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Kenny Bruce (8)
Jason Brown (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Clayton Reed (28)
Gary Stephens (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Michael Juliano (12)
Paul McCollough (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Glen Duncan (20)
Chris Razack (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Jeremy Begeman (4)
Jody Green (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Chris Coleman (30)
Greg Bennett (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Nick Henderson (14)
Kevin Boyd (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Eric Perkins (22)
David Cannon (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Joe Griffin (6)
Jesse Pelayo (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Daniel Dollar (26)
Donnie Vasquez (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Mason Brown (10)
James Bullard (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Hustin Garza (18)
Chris Gillespie (31)
Board 5
Brandi Ivy (34)
(bye) (63)
Shawn Morelock (2)
Tanner Love (1)
A
James Hardy (17)
B
Board 3
J. D. Maldonado (16)
Jon Weigant (9)
C
Board 4
David Plunkett (24)
David Candanoza (25)
D
Board 2
Kenny Bruce (8)
Jason Brown (5)
E
Clayton Reed (28)
Gary Stephens (21)
F
Michael Juliano (12)
Paul McCollough (13)
G
Glen Duncan (20)
Chris Razack (29)
H
Jeremy Begeman (4)
Jody Green (3)
I
Board 5
Chris Coleman (30)
Greg Bennett (19)
J
Board 2
Nick Henderson (14)
Kevin Boyd (11)
K
Board 4
Eric Perkins (22)
David Cannon (27)
L
Board 6
Joe Griffin (6)
Jesse Pelayo (7)
M
Board 3
Daniel Dollar (26)
Donnie Vasquez (23)
N
Board 1
Mason Brown (10)
James Bullard (15)
O
Board 5
Hustin Garza (18)
P
Shawn Morelock (2)
Q
R
S
T
Jody Green (3)
U
Greg Bennett (19)
Eric Perkins (22)
V
David Cannon (27)
Daniel Dollar (26)
W
Mason Brown (10)
Hustin Garza (18)
X
Y
Z
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
(bye) (64)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (63)
P
(bye) (49)
O
James Bullard (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Donnie Vasquez (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Jesse Pelayo (7)
(bye) (37)
L
Joe Griffin (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Kevin Boyd (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Nick Henderson (14)
(bye) (61)
I
Chris Coleman (30)
(bye) (35)
H
(bye) (51)
G
(bye) (43)
F
(bye) (59)
E
(bye) (39)
D
(bye) (55)
C
(bye) (47)
B
A
James Bullard (15)
Donnie Vasquez (23)
Jesse Pelayo (7)
Joe Griffin (6)
Kevin Boyd (11)
Nick Henderson (14)
Chris Coleman (30)
T
S
R
Q
X
W
V
U
AB
AA
Z
Y
AC
AD
AE

33th

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

49th

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

Elimination 2

(bye) (37) L vs.
Joe Griffin (6) W 26:10

(bye) (41) L vs.
Donnie Vasquez (23) W 25:25

(bye) (45) L vs.
Nick Henderson (14) W 26:23

(bye) (49) L vs.
James Bullard (15) W 25:17

(bye) (53) L vs.
Kevin Boyd (11) W 26:15

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jesse Pelayo (7) W 25:32

(bye) (61) L vs.
Chris Coleman (30) W 18:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 17:46

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 17:46

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 17:45

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 17:46

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 17:47

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 17:47

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 17:45

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 17:46

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 17:47

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 17:45

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 17:46

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 17:47

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 17:47

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 17:46

Winners 1

David Cannon (27) W vs.
Joe Griffin (6) L Board 6 01:53

Donnie Vasquez (23) L vs.
Mason Brown (10) W Board 1 02:16

Greg Bennett (19) W vs.
Nick Henderson (14) L Board 2 01:48

James Bullard (15) L vs.
Hustin Garza (18) W Board 5 01:38

Jesse Pelayo (7) L vs.
Daniel Dollar (26) W Board 3 01:24

Jody Green (3) W vs.
Chris Coleman (30) L Board 5 00:19

Kevin Boyd (11) L vs.
Eric Perkins (22) W Board 4 01:51

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Chris Coleman (30) W 17:43

(bye) (37) L vs.
Clayton Reed (28) W 17:42

(bye) (39) L vs.
Daniel Dollar (26) W 17:42

(bye) (41) L vs.
David Plunkett (24) W 17:43

(bye) (43) L vs.
Eric Perkins (22) W 17:43

(bye) (45) L vs.
Glen Duncan (20) W 17:42

(bye) (47) L vs.
Hustin Garza (18) W 17:44

(bye) (49) L vs.
J. D. Maldonado (16) W 17:44

(bye) (51) L vs.
Nick Henderson (14) W 17:44

(bye) (53) L vs.
Michael Juliano (12) W 17:43

(bye) (55) L vs.
Mason Brown (10) W 17:43

(bye) (57) L vs.
Kenny Bruce (8) W 17:44

(bye) (59) L vs.
Joe Griffin (6) W 17:43

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jeremy Begeman (4) W 17:42

(bye) (63) L vs.
Shawn Morelock (2) W 17:43

Chris Razack (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 17:43

David Candanoza (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 17:44

David Cannon (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 17:43

Donnie Vasquez (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 17:43

Gary Stephens (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 17:42

Greg Bennett (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 17:42

James Bullard (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 17:43

James Hardy (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 17:44

Jason Brown (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 17:43

Jesse Pelayo (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 17:43

Jody Green (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 17:43

Jon Weigant (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 17:43

Kevin Boyd (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 17:43

Paul McCollough (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 17:42

Tanner Love (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 17:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20