WCC-ACO March 2016 Regionals Singles

Updated 1:42pm

Elimination 2

Ben Edwards 1 vs.
Jennifer Esakson 21 Board 01 01:29:54

Elimination 3

Doug Rippy 21 vs.
Dave Lehman 13 Board 04 01:04:55

Winners 2

Nick Renevitz 21 vs.
Ray Berg 0 Board 03 01:04:11

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeff Nelson (17) 13
Board 03
Erik Esakson (16) 21
Jon Richards (9) 21
Board 04
Bryan McShane (24) 9
Emma Edwards (25) 9
Board 06
Rob Matson (8) 21
Jon McLinn (5)
(bye) (28)
Scotty Wallace (21) 2
Board 06
Jennifer Esakson (12) 21
Lionel Ayhee (13) 21
Board 01
Cody Bersaglieri (20) 7
(bye) (29)
Dan Stokes (4)
Nick Renevitz (3)
(bye) (30)
Dave Christensen (19) 21
Board 02
Kelly Lyle (14) 20
Steve Warren (11) 21
Board 04
Ben Edwards (22) 5
(bye) (27)
Ray Berg (6)
Blake Demale (7) 21
Board 01
Warren Larson (26) 1
Nicholas Galbriath (23)
Board 05
Dave Lehman (10) 21
Doug Rippy (15) 21
Board 05
Colton Bridges (18)
(bye) (31)
Ron Stokes (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
A
Board 03
Erik Esakson (16) 9
Jon Richards (9) 21
B
Board 02
Rob Matson (8) 8
Jon McLinn (5) 21
C
Board 04
Jennifer Esakson (12) 19
Lionel Ayhee (13) 6
D
Board 06
Dan Stokes (4) 21
Nick Renevitz (3) 21
E
Board 05
Dave Christensen (19) 5
Steve Warren (11) 8
F
Board 02
Ray Berg (6) 21
Blake Demale (7) 21
G
Board 06
Dave Lehman (10) 10
Doug Rippy (15) 20
H
Board 03
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
I
Board 06
Jon Richards (9) 2
Jon McLinn (5) 21
J
Board 02
Dan Stokes (4) 11
Nick Renevitz 21
K
Board 03
Ray Berg 0
Blake Demale (7) 21
L
Board 06
Ron Stokes (2) 4
Ken Jones (1) 21
M
Board 04
Jon McLinn (5) 3
Nick Renevitz (3) 21
N
Board 03
Blake Demale (7) 15
Ken Jones (1) 21
O
Board 01
Nick Renevitz (3) 11
Ken Jones (1) 21
Board 02
Nick Renevitz (3) 7
Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeff Nelson (17)
Bryan McShane (24) 11
Board 05
Emma Edwards (25) 21
(bye) (28)
Scotty Wallace (21)
Cody Bersaglieri (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kelly Lyle (14)
Ben Edwards (22)
(bye) (27)
Warren Larson (26) 13
Board 01
Nicholas Galbriath (23) 21
Colton Bridges (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeff Nelson (17)
H
Board 06
Doug Rippy (15) 21
Emma Edwards (25) 18
G
Board 04
Dave Lehman (10) 21
Scotty Wallace (21) 5
F
Board 05
Steve Warren (11) 21
Cody Bersaglieri (20)
E
Board 05
Dave Christensen (19) 21
Kelly Lyle (14) 21
D
Board 03
Lionel Ayhee (13) 11
Ben Edwards 1
C
Board 01
Jennifer Esakson 21
Nicholas Galbriath (23) 5
B
Board 01
Rob Matson (8) 21
Colton Bridges (18) 10
A
Board 02
Erik Esakson (16) 21
Doug Rippy 21
Board 04
Dave Lehman 13
Steve Warren (11) 8
Board 05
Dave Christensen (19) 21
Kelly Lyle (14) 9
Board 06
Jennifer Esakson (12) 21
Rob Matson (8) 10
Board 01
Erik Esakson (16) 21
Doug Rippy (15) 21
J
Board 02
Dan Stokes (4) 6
Dave Christensen (19) 20
I
Board 05
Jon Richards (9) 21
Jennifer Esakson (12) 13
L
Board 04
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Erik Esakson (16) 8
K
Board 01
Ray Berg (6) 21
Doug Rippy (15) 19
Board 03
Jon Richards (9) 21
Ron Stokes (2) 21
Board 05
Ray Berg (6) 9
Jon Richards (9) 21
N
Board 04
Blake Demale (7) 11
Ron Stokes (2) 16
M
Board 06
Jon McLinn (5) 21
Jon Richards (9) 21
Board 01
Jon McLinn (5) 11
Jon Richards (9) 9
O
Board 06
Nick Renevitz (3) 21
Nick Renevitz (3)

1st

  Ken Jones (1)

2nd

  Nick Renevitz (3)

3rd

  Jon Richards (9)

4th

  Jon McLinn (5)

5th

  Blake Demale (7)

  Ron Stokes (2)

7th

  Doug Rippy (15)

  Ray Berg (6)

9th

  Dan Stokes (4)

  Dave Christensen (19)

  Jennifer Esakson (12)

  Erik Esakson (16)

13th

  Steve Warren (11)

  Kelly Lyle (14)

  Rob Matson (8)

17th

  Jeff Nelson (17)

  Emma Edwards (25)

  Scotty Wallace (21)

  Cody Bersaglieri (20)

  Lionel Ayhee (13)

  Nicholas Galbriath (23)

  Colton Bridges (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Bryan McShane (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Warren Larson (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz (3) 7 L Board 02 13:59

Elimination Final

Jon Richards (9) 9 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (3) 21 W Board 06 21:37

Elimination Semi-finals

Jon Richards (9) 21 W vs.
Jon McLinn (5) 11 L Board 01 27:34

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz (3) 11 L Board 01 17:01

Elimination 6

Jon Richards (9) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale (7) 11 L Board 04 18:34

Ron Stokes (2) 16 L vs.
Jon McLinn (5) 21 W Board 06 20:21

Elimination 5

Doug Rippy (15) 19 L vs.
Jon Richards (9) 21 W Board 03 18:00

Ron Stokes (2) 21 W vs.
Ray Berg (6) 9 L Board 05 09:05

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jon McLinn (5) 3 L Board 04 12:03

Nick Renevitz (3) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale (7) 15 L Board 03 20:02

Elimination 4

Dave Christensen (19) 20 L vs.
Jon Richards (9) 21 W Board 05 22:15

Doug Rippy (15) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 6 L Board 02 16:24

Erik Esakson (16) 8 L vs.
Ray Berg (6) 21 W Board 01 14:47

Jennifer Esakson (12) 13 L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 21 W Board 04 17:54

Elimination 3

Kelly Lyle (14) 9 L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (12) 21 W Board 06 22:05

Rob Matson (8) 10 L vs.
Erik Esakson (16) 21 W Board 01 25:13

Steve Warren (11) 8 L vs.
Dave Christensen (19) 21 W Board 05 14:06

Winners 2

Blake Demale (7) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 4 L Board 06 08:10

Jon McLinn (5) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 11 L Board 02 22:16

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (9) 2 L Board 06 11:11

Elimination 2

Cody Bersaglieri (20) L vs.
Dave Christensen (19) 21 W Board 05 07:52

Colton Bridges (18) 10 L vs.
Erik Esakson (16) 21 W Board 02 13:55

Emma Edwards (25) 18 L vs.
Dave Lehman (10) 21 W Board 04 22:35

Jeff Nelson (17) L vs.
Doug Rippy (15) 21 W Board 06 09:12

Kelly Lyle (14) 21 W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (13) 11 L Board 03 19:24

Nicholas Galbriath (23) 5 L vs.
Rob Matson (8) 21 W Board 01 14:55

Scotty Wallace (21) 5 L vs.
Steve Warren (11) 21 W Board 05 10:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Scotty Wallace (21) W 04:34

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) W 06:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (17) W 58:59

Ben Edwards (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 06:55

Bryan McShane (24) 11 L vs.
Emma Edwards (25) 21 W Board 05 19:52

Cody Bersaglieri (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 03:21

Colton Bridges (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:53

Warren Larson (26) 13 L vs.
Nicholas Galbriath (23) 21 W Board 01 26:24

Winners 1

Blake Demale (7) 21 W vs.
Dave Lehman (10) 10 L Board 06 14:36

Doug Rippy (15) 20 L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) 21 W Board 03 17:02

Jon McLinn (5) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Esakson (12) 19 L Board 04 21:59

Jon Richards (9) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (8) 8 L Board 02 14:53

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Erik Esakson (16) 9 L Board 03 19:34

Lionel Ayhee (13) 6 L vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 21 W Board 06 13:48

Nick Renevitz (3) 21 W vs.
Dave Christensen (19) 5 L Board 05 11:22

Steve Warren (11) 8 L vs.
Ray Berg (6) 21 W Board 02 12:48

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ray Berg (6) W 36:42

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dan Stokes (4) W 36:42

(bye) (31) L vs.
Ron Stokes (2) W 36:42

Blake Demale (7) 21 W vs.
Warren Larson (26) 1 L Board 01 11:22

Dave Christensen (19) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) 20 L Board 02 28:56

Doug Rippy (15) 21 W vs.
Colton Bridges (18) L Board 05 14:15

Emma Edwards (25) 9 L vs.
Rob Matson (8) 21 W Board 06 17:22

Jeff Nelson (17) 13 L vs.
Erik Esakson (16) 21 W Board 03 20:58

Jon McLinn (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 36:42

Jon Richards (9) 21 W vs.
Bryan McShane (24) 9 L Board 04 16:26

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 36:42

Lionel Ayhee (13) 21 W vs.
Cody Bersaglieri (20) 7 L Board 01 14:02

Nicholas Galbriath (23) L vs.
Dave Lehman (10) 21 W Board 05 09:44

Nick Renevitz (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 36:42

Scotty Wallace (21) 2 L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (12) 21 W Board 06 09:22

Steve Warren (11) 21 W vs.
Ben Edwards (22) 5 L Board 04 11:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20