2nd Chance (2nd Chance) 10/4

Updated 6:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag
(bye)
Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt
Board 4
Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth
BJ Lipke // John Benedict
Board 2
Hailey Clark // Morgan Witteman
Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag
A
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt
B
Board 2
BJ Lipke // John Benedict
Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag
C
Board 2
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt
Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag
Board 5
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt
Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag
(bye)
Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller
Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth
Hailey Clark // Morgan Witteman
Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller
B
Board 5
BJ Lipke // John Benedict
Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth
A
Board 4
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison
Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller
Board 2
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison
C
Board 5
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt

1st

  Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag

2nd

  Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt

3rd

  Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison

4th

  Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller

5th

  BJ Lipke // John Benedict

  Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth

7th

  Hailey Clark // Morgan Witteman

Final

Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag W vs.
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt L Board 5 00:04

Elimination Final

Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison L vs.
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt W Board 5 00:18

Elimination Semi-final

Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller L vs.
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison W Board 2 26:14

Winners Final

Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag W vs.
Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt L Board 2 20:39

Elimination 2

Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth L vs.
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison W Board 4 33:24

Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller W vs.
BJ Lipke // John Benedict L Board 5 22:30

Elimination 1

Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth W vs.
Hailey Clark // Morgan Witteman L 43:25

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Woller // Bryan Montag W vs.
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison L 26:20

Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt W vs.
BJ Lipke // John Benedict L Board 2 52:18

Round 1

BJ Lipke // John Benedict W vs.
Hailey Clark // Morgan Witteman L Board 2 01:00:41

Cassie Lipke // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Dustin Harder // Malarie Borth L Board 4 01:10:48

Sarah Makovec // Stephanie Woller L vs.
Alex Baumann // Ricky Dennison W 39:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20