ACO South Atlantic Conference Season 14- Doubles

Updated 4:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Davis/Pope (1)
(bye) (32)
Walker/Taylor (17)
12
Register/Herring (16)
Jolley/Jackson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Juice/Jake (8)
Brewster/Brewster (5)
(bye) (28)
Coleman/Hustedde (21)
9
Brock/Guthary (12)
Brock/Roberson (13)
15
Arant/Jones (20)
(bye) (29)
Renegar/Jones (4)
Davis/Davis (3)
(bye) (30)
Powell/Boseman (19)
11
Clark/Smith (14)
Hunter/Graham (11)
13
Gregory/Speares (22)
(bye) (27)
Lynn/Hunsucker (6)
Gore/Gore (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jones/Mullis (10)
Tyson/Graham (15)
Center Court
Kimbrell/Bellew (18)
(bye) (31)
Tanner/Clark (2)
Davis/Pope (1)
A
11
Register/Herring (16)
Jolley/Jackson (9)
B
10
Juice/Jake (8)
Brewster/Brewster (5)
C
12
Brock/Guthary (12)
Arant/Jones (20)
D
13
Renegar/Jones (4)
Davis/Davis (3)
E
Center Court
Clark/Smith (14)
Gregory/Speares (22)
F
9
Lynn/Hunsucker (6)
Gore/Gore (7)
G
14
Jones/Mullis (10)
Kimbrell/Bellew (18)
H
Center Court
Tanner/Clark (2)
Davis/Pope (1)
I
Center Court
Juice/Jake (8)
Brock/Guthary (12)
J
15
Renegar/Jones (4)
Davis/Davis (3)
K
13
Lynn/Hunsucker (6)
Gore/Gore (7)
L
12
Kimbrell/Bellew (18)
Davis/Pope (1)
M
Center Court
Brock/Guthary (12)
Davis/Davis (3)
N
Center Court
Kimbrell/Bellew (18)
Davis/Pope (1)
O
Center Court
Davis/Davis (3)
Davis/Davis (3)
9
Davis/Pope (1)
Davis/Davis (3)
(bye) (32)
Walker/Taylor (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Coleman/Hustedde (21)
Brock/Roberson (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Powell/Boseman (19)
Hunter/Graham (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tyson/Graham (15)
(bye) (31)
Walker/Taylor (17)
H
9
Tanner/Clark (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Jones/Mullis (10)
Coleman/Hustedde (21)
F
14
Gregory/Speares (22)
Brock/Roberson (13)
E
14
Clark/Smith (14)
Powell/Boseman (19)
D
12
Arant/Jones (20)
Hunter/Graham (11)
C
11
Brewster/Brewster (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Jolley/Jackson (9)
Tyson/Graham (15)
A
10
Register/Herring (16)
Walker/Taylor (17)
13
Jones/Mullis (10)
Gregory/Speares (22)
11
Clark/Smith (14)
Arant/Jones (20)
Center Court
Hunter/Graham (11)
Jolley/Jackson (9)
10
Tyson/Graham (15)
Walker/Taylor (17)
J
12
Renegar/Jones (4)
Clark/Smith (14)
I
13
Juice/Jake (8)
Hunter/Graham (11)
L
9
Gore/Gore (7)
Tyson/Graham (15)
K
15
Lynn/Hunsucker (6)
Renegar/Jones (4)
13
Clark/Smith (14)
Hunter/Graham (11)
10
Tyson/Graham (15)
Clark/Smith (14)
N
15
Kimbrell/Bellew (18)
Tyson/Graham (15)
M
Center Court
Brock/Guthary (12)
Kimbrell/Bellew (18)
Center Court
Brock/Guthary (12)
Brock/Guthary (12)
O
14
Davis/Pope (1)
Davis/Pope (1)

1st

  Davis/Davis (3)

2nd

  Davis/Pope (1)

3rd

  Brock/Guthary (12)

4th

  Kimbrell/Bellew (18)

5th

  Clark/Smith (14)

  Tyson/Graham (15)

7th

  Renegar/Jones (4)

  Hunter/Graham (11)

9th

  Walker/Taylor (17)

  Juice/Jake (8)

  Gore/Gore (7)

  Lynn/Hunsucker (6)

13th

  Jones/Mullis (10)

  Gregory/Speares (22)

  Arant/Jones (20)

  Jolley/Jackson (9)

17th

  Tanner/Clark (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Coleman/Hustedde (21)

  Brock/Roberson (13)

  Powell/Boseman (19)

  Brewster/Brewster (5)

  (bye) (23)

  Register/Herring (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Davis/Davis (3) W vs.
Davis/Pope (1) L 9 27:41

Elimination Final

Brock/Guthary (12) L vs.
Davis/Pope (1) W 14 26:45

Elimination Semi-final

Kimbrell/Bellew (18) L vs.
Brock/Guthary (12) W Center Court 12:25

Winners Final

Davis/Pope (1) L vs.
Davis/Davis (3) W Center Court 13:51

Elimination 6

Clark/Smith (14) L vs.
Kimbrell/Bellew (18) W 15 15:30

Tyson/Graham (15) L vs.
Brock/Guthary (12) W Center Court 11:35

Elimination 5

Hunter/Graham (11) L vs.
Tyson/Graham (15) W 10 18:45

Renegar/Jones (4) L vs.
Clark/Smith (14) W 13 29:08

Winners Semi-finals

Davis/Davis (3) W vs.
Kimbrell/Bellew (18) L Center Court 06:18

Davis/Pope (1) W vs.
Brock/Guthary (12) L Center Court 12:51

Elimination 4

Clark/Smith (14) W vs.
Juice/Jake (8) L 13 13:53

Hunter/Graham (11) W vs.
Gore/Gore (7) L 9 10:10

Tyson/Graham (15) W vs.
Lynn/Hunsucker (6) L 15 13:42

Walker/Taylor (17) L vs.
Renegar/Jones (4) W 12 17:49

Elimination 3

Arant/Jones (20) L vs.
Hunter/Graham (11) W Center Court 17:11

Gregory/Speares (22) L vs.
Clark/Smith (14) W 11 14:17

Jolley/Jackson (9) L vs.
Tyson/Graham (15) W 10 15:45

Walker/Taylor (17) W vs.
Jones/Mullis (10) L 13 16:47

Winners 2

Brock/Guthary (12) W vs.
Renegar/Jones (4) L 15 18:26

Davis/Davis (3) W vs.
Lynn/Hunsucker (6) L 13 10:09

Davis/Pope (1) W vs.
Juice/Jake (8) L Center Court 09:53

Gore/Gore (7) L vs.
Kimbrell/Bellew (18) W 12 14:19

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jolley/Jackson (9) W 14:23

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jones/Mullis (10) W 19:44

Brock/Roberson (13) L vs.
Clark/Smith (14) W 14 15:04

Coleman/Hustedde (21) L vs.
Gregory/Speares (22) W 14 17:21

Hunter/Graham (11) W vs.
Brewster/Brewster (5) L 11 17:36

Powell/Boseman (19) L vs.
Arant/Jones (20) W 12 10:10

Tyson/Graham (15) W vs.
Register/Herring (16) L 10 12:20

Walker/Taylor (17) W vs.
Tanner/Clark (2) L 9 11:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:50

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
Coleman/Hustedde (21) W 14:50

(bye) (30) L vs.
Powell/Boseman (19) W 13:19

(bye) (32) L vs.
Walker/Taylor (17) W 13:54

Brock/Roberson (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 17:43

Hunter/Graham (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 15:15

Tyson/Graham (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:32

Winners 1

Arant/Jones (20) L vs.
Renegar/Jones (4) W 13 13:26

Brewster/Brewster (5) L vs.
Brock/Guthary (12) W 12 12:28

Davis/Davis (3) W vs.
Clark/Smith (14) L Center Court 07:22

Davis/Pope (1) W vs.
Register/Herring (16) L 11 13:49

Gore/Gore (7) W vs.
Jones/Mullis (10) L 14 18:59

Gregory/Speares (22) L vs.
Lynn/Hunsucker (6) W 9 18:33

Jolley/Jackson (9) L vs.
Juice/Jake (8) W 10 13:21

Kimbrell/Bellew (18) W vs.
Tanner/Clark (2) L Center Court 15:27

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jones/Mullis (10) W 58:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Juice/Jake (8) W 58:50

(bye) (27) L vs.
Lynn/Hunsucker (6) W 58:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Renegar/Jones (4) W 58:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tanner/Clark (2) W 58:50

Brewster/Brewster (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:50

Brock/Roberson (13) L vs.
Arant/Jones (20) W 15 17:15

Coleman/Hustedde (21) L vs.
Brock/Guthary (12) W 9 15:38

Davis/Davis (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:50

Davis/Pope (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:50

Gore/Gore (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:50

Hunter/Graham (11) L vs.
Gregory/Speares (22) W 13 15:44

Jolley/Jackson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:50

Powell/Boseman (19) L vs.
Clark/Smith (14) W 11 14:24

Tyson/Graham (15) L vs.
Kimbrell/Bellew (18) W Center Court 13:44

Walker/Taylor (17) L vs.
Register/Herring (16) W 12 13:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20