Virginia State Seniors

Updated 6:48pm

Final - Match 2

Ted Cecil (4) vs.
Mike Elza (6) Court 3 00:30:14

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Alger (1)
(bye) (16)
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
Court 2
Mike Hess (8)
Gary Lapier (5)
Court 1
Ronnie Jensen (12)
Terry Smith (13)
Court 3
Ted Cecil (4)
Larry Huff (3)
(bye) (14)
Mike Rutherford (11)
Court 3
Mike Elza (6)
James Hartman (7)
Court 2
Michael Lucas Sr (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens (2)
Gary Alger (1)
A
Court 2
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
Gary Lapier (5)
B
Court 3
Ted Cecil (4)
Larry Huff (3)
C
Court 1
Mike Elza (6)
James Hartman (7)
D
Court 1
Jack Stevens (2)
Gary Alger (1)
E
Court 2
Ted Cecil (4)
Mike Elza (6)
F
Court 1
James Hartman (7)
Ted Cecil (4)
G
Court 1
Mike Elza (6)
Mike Elza (6)
Court 2
Ted Cecil (4)
Ted Cecil (4)
Court 3
Mike Elza (6)
(bye) (16)
Mike Hess (8)
Ronnie Jensen (12)
Court 3
Terry Smith (13)
(bye) (14)
Mike Rutherford (11)
Michael Lucas Sr (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Hess (8)
D
Court 3
Jack Stevens (2)
Ronnie Jensen (12)
C
Court 2
Larry Huff (3)
Mike Rutherford (11)
B
Court 1
Gary Lapier (5)
Michael Lucas Sr (10)
A
Court 1
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
Mike Hess (8)
Court 3
Larry Huff (3)
Mike Rutherford (11)
Court 2
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
Larry Huff (3)
E
Court 3
Gary Alger (1)
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
F
Court 2
James Hartman (7)
Gary Alger (1)
Court 3
James Hartman (7)
Gary Alger (1)
G
Court 1
Ted Cecil (4)
Ted Cecil (4)

3rd

  Gary Alger (1)

4th

  James Hartman (7)

5th

  Larry Huff (3)

  Steve Lucas Sr (9)

7th

  Mike Hess (8)

  Mike Rutherford (11)

9th

  Jack Stevens (2)

  Ronnie Jensen (12)

  Gary Lapier (5)

  Michael Lucas Sr (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Terry Smith (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Mike Elza (6) L vs.
Ted Cecil (4) W Court 2 07:40

Elimination Final

Gary Alger (1) L vs.
Ted Cecil (4) W Court 1 11:09

Elimination Semi-final

Gary Alger (1) W vs.
James Hartman (7) L Court 3 15:27

Winners Final

Ted Cecil (4) L vs.
Mike Elza (6) W Court 1 24:46

Elimination 4

Larry Huff (3) L vs.
Gary Alger (1) W Court 3 19:52

Steve Lucas Sr (9) L vs.
James Hartman (7) W Court 2 12:44

Elimination 3

Mike Hess (8) L vs.
Larry Huff (3) W Court 3 26:48

Mike Rutherford (11) L vs.
Steve Lucas Sr (9) W Court 2 12:12

Winners Semi-finals

Gary Alger (1) L vs.
Ted Cecil (4) W Court 2 15:11

Mike Elza (6) W vs.
James Hartman (7) L Court 1 11:57

Elimination 2

Michael Lucas Sr (10) L vs.
Steve Lucas Sr (9) W Court 1 12:08

Mike Hess (8) W vs.
Jack Stevens (2) L Court 3 15:55

Mike Rutherford (11) W vs.
Gary Lapier (5) L Court 1 14:44

Ronnie Jensen (12) L vs.
Larry Huff (3) W Court 2 09:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mike Rutherford (11) W 18:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Hess (8) W 34:23

Michael Lucas Sr (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 14:26

Ronnie Jensen (12) W vs.
Terry Smith (13) L Court 3 15:34

Winners 1

Gary Alger (1) W vs.
Steve Lucas Sr (9) L Court 2 19:37

Gary Lapier (5) L vs.
Ted Cecil (4) W Court 3 12:47

James Hartman (7) W vs.
Jack Stevens (2) L Court 1 13:00

Larry Huff (3) L vs.
Mike Elza (6) W Court 1 17:08

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens (2) W 55:48

Gary Alger (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:48

Gary Lapier (5) W vs.
Ronnie Jensen (12) L Court 1 19:47

James Hartman (7) W vs.
Michael Lucas Sr (10) L Court 2 18:00

Larry Huff (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 55:48

Mike Rutherford (11) L vs.
Mike Elza (6) W Court 3 09:15

Steve Lucas Sr (9) W vs.
Mike Hess (8) L Court 2 19:55

Terry Smith (13) L vs.
Ted Cecil (4) W Court 3 13:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20