Mcsherrystown Moose Cornhole ( November 2 )

Updated 2:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam // Ken S
(bye)
Jeremiah // Austin
Board 4
Phil // Rick B
Jason // Kitz
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin // Paul
Beth M // Hunter
(bye)
Lea // Rob
Board 1
Joann // Doug
Stacie // Denny
Board 2
Pap // Mike G
(bye)
Glenn // Tj
Adam // Ken S
A
Board 1
Jeremiah // Austin
Jason // Kitz
B
Board 3
Kevin // Paul
Beth M // Hunter
C
Board 4
Joann // Doug
Stacie // Denny
D
Board 3
Glenn // Tj
Jeremiah // Austin
E
Board 3
Kevin // Paul
Joann // Doug
F
Board 1
Stacie // Denny
Jeremiah // Austin
G
Board 2
Stacie // Denny
Jeremiah // Austin
Board 3
Adam // Ken S
Jeremiah // Austin
(bye)
Phil // Rick B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lea // Rob
Pap // Mike G
(bye)
Phil // Rick B
D
Board 2
Glenn // Tj
(bye)
C
Beth M // Hunter
Lea // Rob
B
Board 2
Jason // Kitz
Pap // Mike G
A
Board 4
Adam // Ken S
Phil // Rick B
Board 2
Beth M // Hunter
Jason // Kitz
Board 4
Adam // Ken S
Phil // Rick B
E
Board 1
Kevin // Paul
Adam // Ken S
F
Board 3
Joann // Doug
Kevin // Paul
Board 3
Adam // Ken S
Adam // Ken S
G
Board 2
Stacie // Denny
Adam // Ken S

1st

  Jeremiah // Austin

2nd

  Adam // Ken S

3rd

  Stacie // Denny

4th

  Kevin // Paul

5th

  Phil // Rick B

  Joann // Doug

7th

  Beth M // Hunter

  Jason // Kitz

9th

  Glenn // Tj

  Lea // Rob

  Pap // Mike G

Final

Jeremiah // Austin W vs.
Adam // Ken S L Board 3 12:06

Elimination Final

Adam // Ken S W vs.
Stacie // Denny L Board 2 22:16

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin // Paul L vs.
Adam // Ken S W Board 3 20:42

Winners Final

Jeremiah // Austin W vs.
Stacie // Denny L Board 2 26:34

Elimination 4

Adam // Ken S W vs.
Joann // Doug L Board 3 12:24

Phil // Rick B L vs.
Kevin // Paul W Board 1 13:46

Elimination 3

Jason // Kitz L vs.
Adam // Ken S W Board 4 20:56

Phil // Rick B W vs.
Beth M // Hunter L Board 2 16:31

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremiah // Austin W vs.
Kevin // Paul L Board 3 41:46

Joann // Doug L vs.
Stacie // Denny W Board 1 34:06

Elimination 2

Lea // Rob L vs.
Jason // Kitz W Board 2 16:09

Pap // Mike G L vs.
Adam // Ken S W Board 4 18:22

Phil // Rick B W vs.
Glenn // Tj L Board 2 21:58

Winners 1

Adam // Ken S L vs.
Jeremiah // Austin W Board 1 23:50

Beth M // Hunter L vs.
Joann // Doug W Board 4 21:24

Jason // Kitz L vs.
Kevin // Paul W Board 3 26:19

Stacie // Denny W vs.
Glenn // Tj L Board 3 43:22

Round 1

Jeremiah // Austin W vs.
Phil // Rick B L Board 4 22:00

Lea // Rob L vs.
Joann // Doug W Board 1 25:02

Stacie // Denny W vs.
Pap // Mike G L Board 2 22:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20