2018 Big Sky Shootout 01 2

Updated 12:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Gristy
(bye)
Bryon White
12
Lane F
Jon Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Angelo Lopez
Dupont
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Moore
Moe Brown
(bye)
(bye)
JR Higbee
Kevin Croft
(bye)
Diane J
16
Dozer
Randy Hagan
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Perez
Deana Payne
(bye)
(bye)
Clayton Ellis
Shane Mcintosh
13
Frank L
(bye)
Terry Secora
Doug Tangen
(bye)
Joe Sherwood
11
JJ
Lee Secora
(bye)
(bye)
Jillian V
Matt Coopersmith
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Hill
Rick Colorchick
11
Doyle Arves
(bye)
Brad Damron
Stephan C
(bye)
(bye)
Jason E
Summer Welty
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Snider
Joey Perkins
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Fitz
Jordan Q
14
Robin J
(bye)
Lynn Rose
John Gristy
A
16
Lane F
Jon Smith
B
12
Angelo Lopez
Dupont
C
15
Gary Moore
Moe Brown
D
13
JR Higbee
Kevin Croft
E
11
Dozer
Randy Hagan
F
14
Mike Perez
Deana Payne
G
12
Clayton Ellis
Frank L
H
14
Terry Secora
Doug Tangen
I
15
JJ
Lee Secora
J
16
Jillian V
Matt Coopersmith
K
15
Joe Hill
Doyle Arves
L
16
Brad Damron
Stephan C
M
14
Jason E
Summer Welty
N
13
Cody Snider
Joey Perkins
O
11
Joseph Fitz
Robin J
P
13
Lynn Rose
Lane F
Q
13
Angelo Lopez
Gary Moore
R
14
Moe Brown
Dozer
S
15
Mike Perez
Clayton Ellis
T
11
Frank L
JJ
U
12
Jillian V
Matt Coopersmith
V
13
Doyle Arves
Jason E
W
12
Summer Welty
Joseph Fitz
X
15
Robin J
Lane F
Y
11
Gary Moore
Mike Perez
Z
16
Clayton Ellis
Jillian V
AA
15
Doyle Arves
Summer Welty
AB
13
Robin J
Gary Moore
AC
12
Mike Perez
Jillian V
AD
14
Summer Welty
Mike Perez
AE
11
Summer Welty
Summer Welty
14
Randy Hagan
Summer Welty
(bye)
Bryon White
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Diane J
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Mcintosh
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Sherwood
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Colorchick
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Q
(bye)
Bryon White
P
15
Lynn Rose
(bye)
O
Joey Perkins
(bye)
N
Cody Snider
(bye)
M
Stephan C
Diane J
L
11
Brad Damron
(bye)
K
Joe Hill
(bye)
J
Lee Secora
Shane Mcintosh
I
14
Doug Tangen
Joe Sherwood
H
11
Terry Secora
(bye)
G
Deana Payne
(bye)
F
Randy Hagan
Rick Colorchick
E
13
Kevin Croft
(bye)
D
JR Higbee
(bye)
C
Dupont
(bye)
B
Jon Smith
Jordan Q
A
12
John Gristy
Bryon White
16
Joey Perkins
Cody Snider
12
Stephan C
Brad Damron
13
Joe Hill
Lee Secora
12
Doug Tangen
Terry Secora
14
Deana Payne
Randy Hagan
16
Rick Colorchick
JR Higbee
16
Dupont
Jon Smith
14
John Gristy
Joey Perkins
T
16
Frank L
Cody Snider
S
14
Dozer
Brad Damron
R
16
Moe Brown
Lee Secora
Q
11
Angelo Lopez
Terry Secora
X
13
Joseph Fitz
Randy Hagan
W
12
Jason E
Dupont
V
11
Matt Coopersmith
John Gristy
U
15
JJ
Frank L
12
Cody Snider
Brad Damron
14
Angelo Lopez
Joseph Fitz
14
Randy Hagan
Matt Coopersmith
15
JJ
Frank L
AB
11
Robin J
Angelo Lopez
AA
15
Doyle Arves
Randy Hagan
Z
13
Clayton Ellis
Matt Coopersmith
Y
12
Lane F
Frank L
16
Doyle Arves
Randy Hagan
11
Matt Coopersmith
Doyle Arves
AC
13
Gary Moore
Randy Hagan
AD
15
Jillian V
Gary Moore
14
Randy Hagan
Randy Hagan
AE
14
Mike Perez
Randy Hagan

1st

  Summer Welty

2nd

  Randy Hagan

3rd

  Mike Perez

4th

  Gary Moore

5th

  Doyle Arves

  Jillian V

7th

  Frank L

  Matt Coopersmith

9th

  Robin J

  Angelo Lopez

  Clayton Ellis

  Lane F

13th

  Cody Snider

  Brad Damron

  Joseph Fitz

  JJ

17th

  Joey Perkins

  Dozer

  Moe Brown

  Lee Secora

  Terry Secora

  Jason E

  Dupont

  John Gristy

25th

  Bryon White

  Stephan C

  Joe Hill

  Doug Tangen

  Deana Payne

  Rick Colorchick

  JR Higbee

  Jon Smith

33th

  Lynn Rose

  Diane J

  Shane Mcintosh

  Joe Sherwood

  Kevin Croft

  Jordan Q

Final

Summer Welty W vs.
Randy Hagan L 14 01:10:38

Elimination Final

Randy Hagan W vs.
Mike Perez L 14 23:02

Elimination Semi-final

Gary Moore L vs.
Randy Hagan W 14 12:54

Winners Final

Mike Perez L vs.
Summer Welty W 11 16:55

Elimination 8

Doyle Arves L vs.
Gary Moore W 13 15:57

Randy Hagan W vs.
Jillian V L 15 12:52

Elimination 7

Frank L L vs.
Doyle Arves W 16 12:29

Randy Hagan W vs.
Matt Coopersmith L 11 14:35

Winners Semi-finals

Gary Moore L vs.
Mike Perez W 12 11:32

Jillian V L vs.
Summer Welty W 14 22:47

Elimination 6

Angelo Lopez L vs.
Doyle Arves W 15 15:33

Frank L W vs.
Robin J L 11 22:56

Matt Coopersmith W vs.
Lane F L 12 23:23

Randy Hagan W vs.
Clayton Ellis L 13 22:34

Elimination 5

Brad Damron L vs.
Angelo Lopez W 14 17:38

Frank L W vs.
Cody Snider L 12 17:20

Joseph Fitz L vs.
Randy Hagan W 14 26:47

Matt Coopersmith W vs.
JJ L 15 18:57

Winners 3

Jillian V W vs.
Doyle Arves L 15 17:37

Lane F L vs.
Gary Moore W 11 17:44

Mike Perez W vs.
Clayton Ellis L 16 27:11

Summer Welty W vs.
Robin J L 13 26:14

Elimination 4

Brad Damron W vs.
Moe Brown L 16 00:10

Cody Snider W vs.
Dozer L 14 23:42

Dupont L vs.
Matt Coopersmith W 11 16:12

Joey Perkins L vs.
Frank L W 16 19:10

John Gristy L vs.
JJ W 15 14:40

Lee Secora L vs.
Angelo Lopez W 11 12:58

Randy Hagan W vs.
Jason E L 12 14:36

Terry Secora L vs.
Joseph Fitz W 13 25:37

Elimination 3

Brad Damron W vs.
Joe Hill L 13 15:08

Bryon White L vs.
Joey Perkins W 16 17:56

Cody Snider W vs.
Stephan C L 12 00:08

Jon Smith L vs.
John Gristy W 14 03:42

JR Higbee L vs.
Dupont W 16 00:09

Lee Secora W vs.
Doug Tangen L 12 16:12

Randy Hagan W vs.
Rick Colorchick L 16 21:38

Terry Secora W vs.
Deana Payne L 14 14:49

Winners 2

Clayton Ellis W vs.
Frank L L 11 14:39

Dozer L vs.
Mike Perez W 15 19:59

Gary Moore W vs.
Moe Brown L 14 05:10

Jason E L vs.
Summer Welty W 12 19:33

JJ L vs.
Jillian V W 12 11:41

Joseph Fitz L vs.
Robin J W 15 14:24

Lane F W vs.
Angelo Lopez L 13 21:42

Matt Coopersmith L vs.
Doyle Arves W 13 24:35

Elimination 2

Bryon White W vs.
Lynn Rose L 15 16:58

Diane J L vs.
Brad Damron W 11 18:57

Joe Sherwood L vs.
Terry Secora W 11 23:00

Jordan Q L vs.
John Gristy W 12 29:49

Rick Colorchick W vs.
Kevin Croft L 13 07:18

Shane Mcintosh L vs.
Doug Tangen W 14 21:03

Winners 1

Deana Payne L vs.
Clayton Ellis W 12 13:02

Doug Tangen L vs.
JJ W 15 16:18

Doyle Arves W vs.
Brad Damron L 16 19:03

Dupont L vs.
Gary Moore W 15 12:16

Frank L W vs.
Terry Secora L 14 25:14

Joey Perkins L vs.
Joseph Fitz W 11 23:20

John Gristy L vs.
Lane F W 16 24:36

Jon Smith L vs.
Angelo Lopez W 12 08:15

Kevin Croft L vs.
Dozer W 11 09:53

Lee Secora L vs.
Jillian V W 16 23:20

Matt Coopersmith W vs.
Joe Hill L 15 14:49

Moe Brown W vs.
JR Higbee L 13 11:36

Randy Hagan L vs.
Mike Perez W 14 22:01

Robin J W vs.
Lynn Rose L 13 19:41

Stephan C L vs.
Jason E W 14 11:26

Summer Welty W vs.
Cody Snider L 13 19:20

Round 1

Bryon White L vs.
Lane F W 12 16:34

Diane J L vs.
Dozer W 16 16:30

Joe Sherwood L vs.
JJ W 11 20:28

Jordan Q L vs.
Robin J W 14 20:40

Rick Colorchick L vs.
Doyle Arves W 11 11:36

Shane Mcintosh L vs.
Frank L W 13 18:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20