Tri-County Cornhole BYOP 5/15/20

Updated 11:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & Ben Gwin
6
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Blade Rocha
(bye)
(bye)
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
(bye)
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
(bye)
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater
Red Suggs & TJ Yother
(bye)
(bye)
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Mann & Tanya Mann
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody
(bye)
(bye)
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Waller & Chad Reeves
Shirley Jones & Mason Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson
A
9
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Blade Rocha
B
2
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
C
3
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
D
4
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry
E
1
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
F
7
Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
G
8
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater
Red Suggs & TJ Yother
H
3
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
I
4
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
J
9
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk
K
6
Jack Mann & Tanya Mann
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody
L
5
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
M
8
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
N
5
Chris Waller & Chad Reeves
Shirley Jones & Mason Jones
O
7
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
P
1
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Q
4
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
R
5
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
S
9
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater
T
1
Red Suggs & TJ Yother
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
U
5
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin
Jack Mann & Tanya Mann
V
6
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
W
8
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
X
7
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Y
5
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Z
9
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
AA
6
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
AB
7
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
AC
2
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
AD
1
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
AE
1
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
3
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
4
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & Ben Gwin
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & Ben Gwin
P
8
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
O
Shirley Jones & Mason Jones
(bye)
N
Chris Waller & Chad Reeves
(bye)
M
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
L
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
K
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
J
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
(bye)
I
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
H
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
(bye)
G
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
F
Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
E
Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
D
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
(bye)
C
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
(bye)
B
Blade Rocha
(bye)
A
Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
9
Shirley Jones & Mason Jones
Chris Waller & Chad Reeves
2
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
1
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk
Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley
2
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
4
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson
3
Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
1
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson
Blade Rocha
3
Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
T
5
Red Suggs & TJ Yother
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
S
3
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk
R
2
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Q
1
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
X
3
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry
W
4
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
V
8
Jack Mann & Tanya Mann
Blade Rocha
U
8
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
5
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk
4
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
7
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
9
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
AB
5
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AA
4
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Z
2
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater
Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison
Y
3
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
3
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater
2
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AC
5
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
AD
4
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
3
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron
AE
3
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry

1st

  Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry

2nd

  Brian Moreland & Zach Davis

3rd

  Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron

4th

  Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

5th

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

7th

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

  Derek Sewell & Cade Cater

9th

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison

13th

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

  Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk

  Adam Plier & Brian Jackson

  Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin

17th

  Red Suggs & TJ Yother

  Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

  Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith

  Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry

  Jack Mann & Tanya Mann

  Blade Rocha

25th

  Shirley Jones & Mason Jones

  Chris Waller & Chad Reeves

  Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley

  Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery

  Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson

  Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson

  Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson

33th

  Dennis Gibson & Ben Gwin

Final - Match 2

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis L 4 12:16

Final

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis L vs.
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W 3 18:37

Elimination Final

Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron L vs.
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W 3 12:25

Elimination Semi-final

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron W 3 15:04

Winners Final

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry L vs.
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W 1 18:38

Elimination 8

Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 4 14:24

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L 5 13:52

Elimination 7

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 3 30:21

Derek Sewell & Cade Cater L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron W 2 09:59

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 1 17:08

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L 2 21:19

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 5 10:13

Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron W 3 10:14

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater W 2 13:51

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody L 4 15:12

Elimination 5

Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison W vs.
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin L 9 12:24

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 7 14:30

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 5 15:28

Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 4 11:28

Winners 3

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 7 12:27

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W vs.
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody L 6 18:44

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater L 9 10:44

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron L 5 17:35

Elimination 4

Blade Rocha L vs.
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin W 8 13:09

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L 3 12:18

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 15:54

Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson W 4 14:50

Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison W vs.
Jack Mann & Tanya Mann L 8 07:39

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith L 3 13:36

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Red Suggs & TJ Yother L 5 13:56

Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 2 12:22

Elimination 3

Blade Rocha W vs.
Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson L 3 14:49

Chris Waller & Chad Reeves L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 2 23:41

Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk W 1 07:47

Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry W 3 10:44

Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 2 09:39

Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison W vs.
Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson L 1 11:14

Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 4 11:14

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Shirley Jones & Mason Jones L 9 12:03

Winners 2

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 8 08:26

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W vs.
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin L 5 09:17

Derek Sewell & Cade Cater W vs.
Red Suggs & TJ Yother L 1 09:11

Jack Mann & Tanya Mann L vs.
Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody W 6 16:40

Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W 4 14:27

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron W 5 14:01

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 9 12:38

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith L 7 13:02

Elimination 2

Dennis Gibson & Ben Gwin L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 8 10:36

Winners 1

Adam Plier & Brian Jackson W vs.
Chris Waller & Chad Reeves L 5 14:47

Blade Rocha L vs.
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W 2 13:54

Blake Dickenson & Brooke Dickenson L vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups W 3 13:07

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Stephanie Gibson L 7 14:37

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 8 11:09

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W 4 11:30

Hali Mitchell & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W 1 10:56

Jeff Beasley & Cam Beasley L vs.
Bruce Jones & Jason Potvin W 9 12:41

Jeff Keith & Luther Garrison L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Ben Barron W 4 16:31

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Derek Sewell & Cade Cater W 8 10:37

Jerry Greene & Clint Hanson L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 9 10:16

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith W 1 11:34

Red Suggs & TJ Yother W vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery L 3 09:41

Ron Moreland & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Jack Mann & Tanya Mann W 6 14:32

Shirley Jones & Mason Jones L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 7 29:03

Tanner Brooks & Daniel Moody W vs.
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 5 05:19

Round 1

Dennis Gibson & Ben Gwin L vs.
Johnathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 14:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20