ACO Tupelo Major- World Doubles 15

Updated 3:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Garrison/Garrison (1)
(bye) (32)
Toseland/Martin (17) 21
Williams/Williams (16) 16
Thomson/Tidwell (9) 5
Hale/Kase (24) 21
Lucas/Deisher (25) 21
Wilson/Smith (8) 7
Mitchell/Mitchell (5)
(bye) (28)
Brown/Knox (21) 21
Garner/Garner (12) 6
Hill/Jeffords (13) 9
Aufdenberg/Swafford (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Glover/Barnett (4)
Chestnut/Walters (3)
(bye) (30)
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21
Gammon/Gammon (14)
Tabers/Easley (11) 16
Franklin/Robertson (22) 21
Sparks/Long (27) 4
Cordell/Parker (6) 21
Vickery/long (7) 21
Center Court
McCullough/Kincade (26) 17
Graham/Page (23) 21
Hudson/Garrett (10) 11
Shoe/Logan (15) 18
Giffe/Reece (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Armstrong/Armstrong (2)
Garrison/Garrison (1) 21
A
Toseland/Martin (17) 8
Hale/Kase (24) 2
B
Lucas/Deisher (25) 21
Mitchell/Mitchell (5) 21
C
Brown/Knox (21) 3
Aufdenberg/Swafford (20) 6
D
Center Court
Glover/Barnett (4) 21
Chestnut/Walters (3)
E
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21
Franklin/Robertson (22) 20
F
Cordell/Parker (6) 21
Vickery/long (7) 16
G
Graham/Page (23) 21
Giffe/Reece (18) 4
H
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 21
Garrison/Garrison (1) 21
I
Lucas/Deisher (25) 4
Mitchell/Mitchell (5) 4
J
Center Court
Glover/Barnett (4) 21
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21
K
Cordell/Parker (6) 11
Graham/Page (23) 9
L
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 21
Garrison/Garrison (1) 7
M
Glover/Barnett (4) 21
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21
N
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 6
Glover/Barnett (4) 6
O
Center Court
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21
Center Court
Glover/Barnett (4) 12
Anderson/Anderson (19)
(bye) (32)
Williams/Williams (16)
Thomson/Tidwell (9) 12
Wilson/Smith (8) 21
(bye) (28)
Garner/Garner (12)
Hill/Jeffords (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Gammon/Gammon (14)
Tabers/Easley (11) 8
Sparks/Long (27) 21
McCullough/Kincade (26) 18
Hudson/Garrett (10) 21
Shoe/Logan (15)
(bye) (31)
Williams/Williams (16) 16
H
Center Court
Giffe/Reece (18) 21
Wilson/Smith (8) 12
G
Vickery/long (7) 21
Garner/Garner (12) 8
F
Franklin/Robertson (22) 21
Hill/Jeffords (13) 8
E
Chestnut/Walters (3) 21
Gammon/Gammon (14) 21
D
Aufdenberg/Swafford (20)
Sparks/Long (27) 21
C
Brown/Knox (21) 6
Hudson/Garrett (10) 7
B
Hale/Kase (24) 21
Shoe/Logan (15) 8
A
Toseland/Martin (17) 21
Giffe/Reece (18) 21
Vickery/long (7) 12
Franklin/Robertson (22) 21
Chestnut/Walters (3) 19
Gammon/Gammon (14) 8
Sparks/Long (27) 21
Hale/Kase (24) 8
Center Court
Toseland/Martin (17) 21
Giffe/Reece (18) 21
J
Mitchell/Mitchell (5) 9
Franklin/Robertson (22) 18
I
Lucas/Deisher (25) 21
Sparks/Long (27) 20
L
Graham/Page (23) 21
Toseland/Martin (17) 21
K
Center Court
Cordell/Parker (6) 18
Giffe/Reece (18) 21
Lucas/Deisher (25) 18
Graham/Page (23) 8
Toseland/Martin (17) 21
Giffe/Reece (18) 5
N
Center Court
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 21
Toseland/Martin (17) 6
M
Center Court
Garrison/Garrison (1) 21
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 12
Center Court
Garrison/Garrison (1) 21
Garrison/Garrison (1) 3
O
Center Court
Glover/Barnett (4) 21
Glover/Barnett (4)

1st

  Anderson/Anderson (19)

2nd

  Glover/Barnett (4)

3rd

  Garrison/Garrison (1)

4th

  Armstrong/Armstrong (2)

5th

  Giffe/Reece (18)

  Toseland/Martin (17)

7th

  Lucas/Deisher (25)

  Graham/Page (23)

9th

  Mitchell/Mitchell (5)

  Franklin/Robertson (22)

  Sparks/Long (27)

  Cordell/Parker (6)

13th

  Vickery/long (7)

  Chestnut/Walters (3)

  Gammon/Gammon (14)

  Hale/Kase (24)

17th

  Williams/Williams (16)

  Wilson/Smith (8)

  Garner/Garner (12)

  Hill/Jeffords (13)

  Aufdenberg/Swafford (20)

  Brown/Knox (21)

  Hudson/Garrett (10)

  Shoe/Logan (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Thomson/Tidwell (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Tabers/Easley (11)

  McCullough/Kincade (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Anderson/Anderson (19) 21 W vs.
Glover/Barnett (4) 12 L Center Court 23:30

Elimination Final

Garrison/Garrison (1) 3 L vs.
Glover/Barnett (4) 21 W Center Court 07:50

Elimination Semi-final

Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 12 L vs.
Garrison/Garrison (1) 21 W Center Court 09:46

Winners Final

Glover/Barnett (4) 6 L vs.
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21 W Center Court 16:01

Elimination 6

Giffe/Reece (18) 5 L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 21 W Center Court 10:54

Toseland/Martin (17) 6 L vs.
Garrison/Garrison (1) 21 W Center Court 12:31

Elimination 5

Giffe/Reece (18) 21 W vs.
Lucas/Deisher (25) 18 L 22:14

Graham/Page (23) 8 L vs.
Toseland/Martin (17) 21 W 16:48

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson/Anderson (19) 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 6 L 20:41

Garrison/Garrison (1) 7 L vs.
Glover/Barnett (4) 21 W 15:04

Elimination 4

Franklin/Robertson (22) 18 L vs.
Lucas/Deisher (25) 21 W 18:33

Giffe/Reece (18) 21 W vs.
Mitchell/Mitchell (5) 9 L 18:22

Sparks/Long (27) 20 L vs.
Graham/Page (23) 21 W 21:38

Toseland/Martin (17) 21 W vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) 18 L Center Court 29:46

Elimination 3

Franklin/Robertson (22) 21 W vs.
Chestnut/Walters (3) 19 L 25:09

Gammon/Gammon (14) 8 L vs.
Sparks/Long (27) 21 W 15:10

Giffe/Reece (18) 21 W vs.
Vickery/long (7) 12 L 16:54

Hale/Kase (24) 8 L vs.
Toseland/Martin (17) 21 W Center Court 12:22

Winners 2

Anderson/Anderson (19) 21 W vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) 11 L 18:27

Garrison/Garrison (1) 21 W vs.
Lucas/Deisher (25) 4 L 17:44

Graham/Page (23) 9 L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 21 W 15:16

Mitchell/Mitchell (5) 4 L vs.
Glover/Barnett (4) 21 W Center Court 09:01

Elimination 2

Gammon/Gammon (14) 21 W vs.
Aufdenberg/Swafford (20) L 09:42

Garner/Garner (12) 8 L vs.
Franklin/Robertson (22) 21 W 18:05

Hill/Jeffords (13) 8 L vs.
Chestnut/Walters (3) 21 W 14:26

Hudson/Garrett (10) 7 L vs.
Hale/Kase (24) 21 W 10:32

Shoe/Logan (15) 8 L vs.
Toseland/Martin (17) 21 W 11:33

Sparks/Long (27) 21 W vs.
Brown/Knox (21) 6 L 11:41

Williams/Williams (16) 16 L vs.
Giffe/Reece (18) 21 W Center Court 17:55

Wilson/Smith (8) 12 L vs.
Vickery/long (7) 21 W 24:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Garner/Garner (12) W 28:31

(bye) (30) L vs.
Gammon/Gammon (14) W 34:44

(bye) (32) L vs.
Williams/Williams (16) W 34:56

Hill/Jeffords (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 30:43

McCullough/Kincade (26) 18 L vs.
Hudson/Garrett (10) 21 W 23:53

Shoe/Logan (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:53

Tabers/Easley (11) 8 L vs.
Sparks/Long (27) 21 W 17:49

Thomson/Tidwell (9) 12 L vs.
Wilson/Smith (8) 21 W 20:21

Winners 1

Aufdenberg/Swafford (20) 6 L vs.
Glover/Barnett (4) 21 W Center Court 09:27

Chestnut/Walters (3) L vs.
Anderson/Anderson (19) 21 W 19:57

Franklin/Robertson (22) 20 L vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) 21 W 25:57

Garrison/Garrison (1) 21 W vs.
Toseland/Martin (17) 8 L 09:28

Giffe/Reece (18) 4 L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) 21 W 11:07

Hale/Kase (24) 2 L vs.
Lucas/Deisher (25) 21 W 14:18

Mitchell/Mitchell (5) 21 W vs.
Brown/Knox (21) 3 L 10:52

Vickery/long (7) 16 L vs.
Graham/Page (23) 21 W 16:07

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Glover/Barnett (4) W 12:43

(bye) (31) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (2) W 12:43

Anderson/Anderson (19) 21 W vs.
Gammon/Gammon (14) L 19:53

Brown/Knox (21) 21 W vs.
Garner/Garner (12) 6 L 15:27

Chestnut/Walters (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:43

Garrison/Garrison (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:43

Graham/Page (23) 21 W vs.
Hudson/Garrett (10) 11 L 21:07

Hill/Jeffords (13) 9 L vs.
Aufdenberg/Swafford (20) 21 W 14:59

Lucas/Deisher (25) 21 W vs.
Wilson/Smith (8) 7 L 15:50

Mitchell/Mitchell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:43

Shoe/Logan (15) 18 L vs.
Giffe/Reece (18) 21 W 24:42

Sparks/Long (27) 4 L vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) 21 W 10:37

Tabers/Easley (11) 16 L vs.
Franklin/Robertson (22) 21 W 22:51

Thomson/Tidwell (9) 5 L vs.
Hale/Kase (24) 21 W 10:35

Toseland/Martin (17) 21 W vs.
Williams/Williams (16) 16 L 22:08

Vickery/long (7) 21 W vs.
McCullough/Kincade (26) 17 L Center Court 17:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20