JH OPEN 2016

Updated 8:14am

Elimination Semi-final

Cobras - Blake vs.
White Out - B Richardson Field 4 14:50:31

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey
(bye)
Panthers - Luke Lawson
Field 1
Bob's Elite - Grinnon
Dodgeball Destroyers - VonTress
Fury - O Towns
Cookies & Cream - Burchard
Field 2
All In - Hardy
Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller
(bye)
Cobras - Blake
Field 1
Dodging Dancers - McColley
Dodgeballers - Sheets
Field 5
No L's - Josh Mccreary
(bye)
Porcupines - B Beeman
The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore
(bye)
J Ballers - K Jones
Field 2
The Dodgers - Christiano
Aces - Joshua Ostrom
Field 3
The Shades - M Cmerena
(bye)
Juggernauts - Cort
Canaanites - Andrew Didea
Field 4
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner
White Out - B Richardson
The Disciples - Boswell
Eagles - Meade
Field 4
White Mambas - Reed Wilson
(bye)
Dodge The Pack - Morales
Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey
A
Field 4
Panthers - Luke Lawson
Fury - O Towns
B
Field 4
Cookies & Cream - Burchard
Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller
C
Field 5
Cobras - Blake
No L's - Josh Mccreary
D
Field 2
Porcupines - B Beeman
The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore
E
J Ballers - K Jones
Aces - Joshua Ostrom
F
Field 5
Juggernauts - Cort
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner
G
Field 3
White Out - B Richardson
White Mambas - Reed Wilson
H
Field 5
Dodge The Pack - Morales
Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey
I
Field 4
Fury - O Towns
Cobras - Blake
J
Field 3
Porcupines - B Beeman
The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore
K
Field 5
Aces - Joshua Ostrom
White Out - B Richardson
L
Field 2
White Mambas - Reed Wilson
Fury - O Towns
M
Field 4
Porcupines - B Beeman
The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore
N
Field 3
White Mambas - Reed Wilson
Fury - O Towns
O
Field 1
White Mambas - Reed Wilson
White Mambas - Reed Wilson
(bye)
Bob's Elite - Grinnon
Dodgeball Destroyers - VonTress
Field 3
All In - Hardy
(bye)
Dodging Dancers - McColley
Dodgeballers - Sheets
(bye)
(bye)
The Dodgers - Christiano
The Shades - M Cmerena
(bye)
Canaanites - Andrew Didea
Field 1
The Disciples - Boswell
Eagles - Meade
(bye)
Bob's Elite - Grinnon
H
Field 5
Dodge The Pack - Morales
All In - Hardy
G
Field 3
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner
Dodging Dancers - McColley
F
Field 2
Juggernauts - Cort
Dodgeballers - Sheets
E
Field 1
J Ballers - K Jones
The Dodgers - Christiano
D
Field 2
No L's - Josh Mccreary
The Shades - M Cmerena
C
Field 1
Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller
The Disciples - Boswell
B
Cookies & Cream - Burchard
Eagles - Meade
A
Panthers - Luke Lawson
Dodge The Pack - Morales
Field 3
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner
Juggernauts - Cort
J Ballers - K Jones
No L's - Josh Mccreary
Field 1
Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller
Cookies & Cream - Burchard
Eagles - Meade
Dodge The Pack - Morales
J
Cobras - Blake
J Ballers - K Jones
I
Field 5
Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey
No L's - Josh Mccreary
L
Field 1
White Out - B Richardson
Cookies & Cream - Burchard
K
Field 2
Aces - Joshua Ostrom
Cobras - Blake
Field 2
Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey
White Out - B Richardson
Field 5
Cookies & Cream - Burchard
Cobras - Blake
N
Field 4
The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore
White Out - B Richardson
M
Field 5
Porcupines - B Beeman
Cobras - Blake
Field 4
White Out - B Richardson
O
Fury - O Towns

5th

  The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore

  Porcupines - B Beeman

7th

  Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey

  Cookies & Cream - Burchard

9th

  Dodge The Pack - Morales

  J Ballers - K Jones

  No L's - Josh Mccreary

  Aces - Joshua Ostrom

13th

  Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner

  Juggernauts - Cort

  Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller

  Eagles - Meade

17th

  Bob's Elite - Grinnon

  All In - Hardy

  Dodging Dancers - McColley

  Dodgeballers - Sheets

  The Dodgers - Christiano

  The Shades - M Cmerena

  The Disciples - Boswell

  Panthers - Luke Lawson

25th

  Dodgeball Destroyers - VonTress

  Canaanites - Andrew Didea

Winners Final

Fury - O Towns L vs.
White Mambas - Reed Wilson W Field 1 19:17

Elimination 6

Cobras - Blake W vs.
The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore L Field 4 21:04

White Out - B Richardson W vs.
Porcupines - B Beeman L Field 5 22:39

Elimination 5

Cobras - Blake W vs.
Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey L Field 2 13:29

White Out - B Richardson W vs.
Cookies & Cream - Burchard L Field 5 16:55

Winners Semi-finals

Fury - O Towns W vs.
Porcupines - B Beeman L Field 4 27:23

The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore L vs.
White Mambas - Reed Wilson W Field 3 11:06

Elimination 4

Cookies & Cream - Burchard W vs.
Aces - Joshua Ostrom L Field 2 15:45

Dodge The Pack - Morales L vs.
Cobras - Blake W 16:31

J Ballers - K Jones L vs.
Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey W Field 5 25:30

No L's - Josh Mccreary L vs.
White Out - B Richardson W Field 1 19:38

Elimination 3

Cookies & Cream - Burchard W vs.
Eagles - Meade L 18:52

Dodge The Pack - Morales W vs.
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner L Field 3 24:02

Juggernauts - Cort L vs.
J Ballers - K Jones W 13:22

No L's - Josh Mccreary W vs.
Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller L Field 1 19:37

Winners 2

Cobras - Blake L vs.
Porcupines - B Beeman W Field 3 14:05

The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore W vs.
Aces - Joshua Ostrom L Field 5 16:04

Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey L vs.
Fury - O Towns W Field 4 15:39

White Out - B Richardson L vs.
White Mambas - Reed Wilson W Field 2 26:23

Elimination 2

All In - Hardy L vs.
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner W Field 3 10:24

Bob's Elite - Grinnon L vs.
Dodge The Pack - Morales W Field 5 20:01

Dodgeballers - Sheets L vs.
J Ballers - K Jones W Field 1 11:15

Dodging Dancers - McColley L vs.
Juggernauts - Cort W Field 2 10:34

Eagles - Meade W vs.
Panthers - Luke Lawson L 19:04

The Disciples - Boswell L vs.
Cookies & Cream - Burchard W 13:01

The Dodgers - Christiano L vs.
No L's - Josh Mccreary W Field 2 13:05

The Shades - M Cmerena L vs.
Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller W Field 1 16:31

Elimination 1

Canaanites - Andrew Didea L vs.
The Disciples - Boswell W Field 1 14:59

Dodgeball Destroyers - VonTress L vs.
All In - Hardy W Field 3 20:29

Winners 1

Aces - Joshua Ostrom W vs.
Juggernauts - Cort L Field 5 08:18

Fury - O Towns W vs.
Cookies & Cream - Burchard L Field 4 18:49

Hedgehogs - Vinson Miller L vs.
Cobras - Blake W Field 5 14:42

Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner L vs.
White Out - B Richardson W Field 3 17:14

No L's - Josh Mccreary L vs.
Porcupines - B Beeman W Field 2 21:20

The Dirty Dodgers - Emily Moore W vs.
J Ballers - K Jones L 13:51

Whataburger Warriors - Goodsey W vs.
Panthers - Luke Lawson L Field 4 34:45

White Mambas - Reed Wilson W vs.
Dodge The Pack - Morales L Field 5 10:06

Round 1

Aces - Joshua Ostrom W vs.
The Shades - M Cmerena L Field 3 40:28

Canaanites - Andrew Didea L vs.
Nike Pros - Cole Faulkner W Field 4 34:41

Cobras - Blake W vs.
Dodging Dancers - McColley L Field 1 37:20

Cookies & Cream - Burchard W vs.
All In - Hardy L Field 2 35:45

Dodgeball Destroyers - VonTress L vs.
Fury - O Towns W 39:15

Dodgeballers - Sheets L vs.
No L's - Josh Mccreary W Field 5 41:13

Eagles - Meade L vs.
White Mambas - Reed Wilson W Field 4 11:41

J Ballers - K Jones W vs.
The Dodgers - Christiano L Field 2 16:57

Panthers - Luke Lawson W vs.
Bob's Elite - Grinnon L Field 1 22:55

White Out - B Richardson W vs.
The Disciples - Boswell L 21:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20