Wilderness 8-ball Singles 12/7/19

Updated 11:30pm

Elimination Final

Jack Mc. vs.
Nate N 00:05:32

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kim
(bye)
Rebecca
Arny
Robert W
(bye)
(bye)
Lance
Jeff J
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Smith
Jerry Mann
(bye)
(bye)
Nate N
Tehrin Olson
(bye)
(bye)
Bob P.
Ron D.
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Dunkerley
Jack Mc.
(bye)
(bye)
TR
Dan McGurran
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Paliga
Kim
A
Arny
Robert W
B
Lance
Jeff J
C
Jeff Smith
Jerry Mann
D
Nate N
Tehrin Olson
E
Bob P.
Ron D.
F
Rick Dunkerley
Jack Mc.
G
TR
Dan McGurran
H
Mike Paliga
Kim
I
Robert W
Jeff J
J
Nate N
Bob P.
K
Ron D.
TR
L
Dan McGurran
Robert W
M
Nate N
Ron D.
N
TR
Nate N
O
TR
TR
(bye)
Rebecca
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rebecca
H
Mike Paliga
(bye)
G
Jack Mc.
(bye)
F
Rick Dunkerley
(bye)
E
Tehrin Olson
(bye)
D
Jerry Mann
(bye)
C
Jeff Smith
(bye)
B
Lance
(bye)
A
Arny
Mike Paliga
Jack Mc.
Rick Dunkerley
Tehrin Olson
Jerry Mann
Jeff Smith
Lance
Arny
Jack Mc.
J
Jeff J
Rick Dunkerley
I
Kim
Jeff Smith
L
Dan McGurran
Arny
K
Bob P.
Jack Mc.
Kim
Dan McGurran
Arny
Jack Mc.
N
Ron D.
Dan McGurran
M
Robert W
Jack Mc.
Robert W
Jack Mc.
O
Nate N

4th

  Robert W

5th

  Ron D.

  Dan McGurran

7th

  Kim

  Arny

9th

  Jeff J

  Rick Dunkerley

  Jeff Smith

  Bob P.

13th

  Mike Paliga

  Tehrin Olson

  Jerry Mann

  Lance

17th

  Rebecca

Elimination Semi-final

Jack Mc. W vs.
Robert W L 32:50

Winners Final

Nate N L vs.
TR W 26:24

Elimination 6

Dan McGurran L vs.
Robert W W 39:36

Jack Mc. W vs.
Ron D. L 52:37

Elimination 5

Dan McGurran W vs.
Arny L 01:11:20

Jack Mc. W vs.
Kim L 55:37

Winners Semi-finals

Robert W L vs.
Nate N W 47:38

Ron D. L vs.
TR W 10:21

Elimination 4

Arny W vs.
Bob P. L 55:36

Jack Mc. W vs.
Jeff J L 01:20:11

Jeff Smith L vs.
Dan McGurran W 01:14:16

Rick Dunkerley L vs.
Kim W 34:38

Elimination 3

Jerry Mann L vs.
Jeff Smith W 47:52

Lance L vs.
Arny W 43:31

Mike Paliga L vs.
Jack Mc. W 33:58

Rick Dunkerley W vs.
Tehrin Olson L 01:11:16

Winners 2

Bob P. L vs.
Ron D. W 01:05:10

Jeff J L vs.
Nate N W 01:03:53

Kim L vs.
Robert W W 35:17

TR W vs.
Dan McGurran L 05:55

Elimination 2

Rebecca L vs.
Mike Paliga W 00:07

Winners 1

Dan McGurran W vs.
Mike Paliga L 01:24:44

Jack Mc. L vs.
TR W 34:22

Jeff J W vs.
Jeff Smith L 57:03

Jerry Mann L vs.
Nate N W 29:45

Kim W vs.
Arny L 30:32

Robert W W vs.
Lance L 36:14

Ron D. W vs.
Rick Dunkerley L 28:00

Tehrin Olson L vs.
Bob P. W 41:16

Round 1

Rebecca L vs.
Arny W 44:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20