TWCWT Stop #6 Second Chance

Updated 2:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vivian Corona 4
Table 6
Minnie Tayaotao 3
AJ Grepo
Table 17
Susan Churba 3
Cony Mendoza
(bye)
(bye)
Khanh Ngo
Yeva Plotnikova
(bye)
(bye)
Kendra Fuller
Renee Mata
(bye)
(bye)
Dorothy Lam
Alice Murphy
(bye)
(bye)
Julianne Zuniga
Bonnie Ogg
(bye)
(bye)
Naomi Manuel
Louise Barron
(bye)
(bye)
Siara Waseem
Amani Ali 3
Table 13
Ginger Bowen 1
(bye)
Alice Loo
Vivian Corona 1
A
Table 6
Susan Churba 3
Cony Mendoza 3
B
Table 12
Khanh Ngo 5
Yeva Plotnikova
C
Table 11
Kendra Fuller 4
Renee Mata 1
D
Table 14
Dorothy Lam 3
Alice Murphy 3
E
Table 16
Julianne Zuniga 1
Bonnie Ogg 3
F
Table 5
Naomi Manuel 4
Louise Barron 3
G
Table 15
Siara Waseem 4
Amani Ali
H
Table 13
Alice Loo 4
Susan Churba 1
I
Table 15
Khanh Ngo 5
Kendra Fuller 2
J
Table 16
Dorothy Lam 3
Alice Murphy 3
K
Table 14
Naomi Manuel 2
Siara Waseem 3
L
Table 12
Alice Loo 4
Khanh Ngo 5
M
Table 6
Dorothy Lam 2
Alice Murphy 3
N
Table 4
Alice Loo
Khanh Ngo 5
O
Table 11
Alice Murphy 2
Khanh Ngo 2
Table 5
Alice Murphy 3
Alice Murphy 1
Table 4
Khanh Ngo 5
Khanh Ngo
Minnie Tayaotao 5
Table 5
AJ Grepo
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ginger Bowen
(bye)
Minnie Tayaotao 5
H
Table 14
Amani Ali 2
(bye)
G
Louise Barron
(bye)
F
Bonnie Ogg
(bye)
E
Julianne Zuniga
(bye)
D
Renee Mata
(bye)
C
Yeva Plotnikova
(bye)
B
Cony Mendoza
Ginger Bowen 3
A
Table 6
Vivian Corona 4
Minnie Tayaotao 5
Table 14
Louise Barron
Bonnie Ogg 4
Table 17
Julianne Zuniga 2
Renee Mata 2
Table 11
Yeva Plotnikova 3
Cony Mendoza 2
Table 11
Vivian Corona 4
Minnie Tayaotao 3
J
Table 4
Kendra Fuller 4
Bonnie Ogg 4
I
Table 15
Susan Churba 1
Yeva Plotnikova 3
L
Table 5
Siara Waseem 3
Vivian Corona 4
K
Table 11
Naomi Manuel 2
Kendra Fuller 1
Table 4
Bonnie Ogg 4
Yeva Plotnikova 1
Table 5
Vivian Corona 4
Bonnie Ogg 4
N
Table 6
Alice Loo 2
Vivian Corona 4
M
Table 4
Dorothy Lam 2
Bonnie Ogg 4
Table 11
Vivian Corona 3
Bonnie Ogg 2
O
Table 6
Alice Murphy 3
Alice Murphy

1st

  Khanh Ngo

2nd

  Alice Murphy

3rd

  Bonnie Ogg

4th

  Vivian Corona

5th

  Alice Loo

  Dorothy Lam

7th

  Kendra Fuller

  Yeva Plotnikova

9th

  Minnie Tayaotao

  Susan Churba

  Siara Waseem

  Naomi Manuel

13th

  Louise Barron

  Julianne Zuniga

  Renee Mata

  Cony Mendoza

17th

  Amani Ali

  Ginger Bowen

25th

  AJ Grepo

Final - Match 2

Alice Murphy 1 L vs.
Khanh Ngo 5 W Table 4 06:44

Final

Khanh Ngo 2 L vs.
Alice Murphy 3 W Table 5 01:23:15

Elimination Final

Bonnie Ogg 2 L vs.
Alice Murphy 3 W Table 6 34:37

Elimination Semi-final

Bonnie Ogg 4 W vs.
Vivian Corona 3 L Table 11 01:02:15

Winners Final

Khanh Ngo 5 W vs.
Alice Murphy 2 L Table 11 01:08:36

Elimination 6

Bonnie Ogg 4 W vs.
Alice Loo 2 L Table 6 01:10:09

Vivian Corona 4 W vs.
Dorothy Lam 2 L Table 4 01:14:01

Elimination 5

Kendra Fuller 1 L vs.
Bonnie Ogg 4 W Table 4 52:33

Yeva Plotnikova 1 L vs.
Vivian Corona 4 W Table 5 52:07

Winners Semi-finals

Alice Murphy 3 W vs.
Alice Loo L Table 4 30:08

Khanh Ngo 5 W vs.
Dorothy Lam 2 L Table 6 01:43:12

Elimination 4

Bonnie Ogg 4 W vs.
Susan Churba 1 L Table 15 44:59

Minnie Tayaotao 3 L vs.
Kendra Fuller 4 W Table 4 41:44

Vivian Corona 4 W vs.
Naomi Manuel 2 L Table 11 50:18

Yeva Plotnikova 3 W vs.
Siara Waseem 3 L Table 5 02:09:56

Elimination 3

Bonnie Ogg 4 W vs.
Julianne Zuniga 2 L Table 17 01:00:04

Cony Mendoza 2 L vs.
Vivian Corona 4 W Table 11 01:00:30

Minnie Tayaotao 5 W vs.
Louise Barron L Table 14 30:40

Renee Mata 2 L vs.
Yeva Plotnikova 3 W Table 11 01:04:27

Winners 2

Alice Murphy 3 W vs.
Naomi Manuel 2 L Table 14 54:13

Kendra Fuller 2 L vs.
Dorothy Lam 3 W Table 16 01:11:05

Siara Waseem 3 L vs.
Alice Loo 4 W Table 12 01:30:18

Susan Churba 1 L vs.
Khanh Ngo 5 W Table 15 01:11:50

Elimination 2

Ginger Bowen 3 L vs.
Vivian Corona 4 W Table 6 58:15

Minnie Tayaotao 5 W vs.
Amani Ali 2 L Table 14 01:05:29

Elimination 1

Minnie Tayaotao 5 W vs.
AJ Grepo L Table 5 46:22

Winners 1

Alice Murphy 3 W vs.
Julianne Zuniga 1 L Table 16 48:57

Amani Ali L vs.
Alice Loo 4 W Table 13 54:12

Bonnie Ogg 3 L vs.
Naomi Manuel 4 W Table 5 01:10:29

Cony Mendoza 3 L vs.
Khanh Ngo 5 W Table 12 01:33:54

Louise Barron 3 L vs.
Siara Waseem 4 W Table 15 01:33:17

Renee Mata 1 L vs.
Dorothy Lam 3 W Table 14 44:07

Vivian Corona 1 L vs.
Susan Churba 3 W Table 6 34:46

Yeva Plotnikova L vs.
Kendra Fuller 4 W Table 11 01:23:19

Round 1

AJ Grepo L vs.
Susan Churba 3 W Table 17 37:14

Amani Ali 3 W vs.
Ginger Bowen 1 L Table 13 44:52

Vivian Corona 4 W vs.
Minnie Tayaotao 3 L Table 6 01:00:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20