ACO Iowa Major Season 14 Blind Draw

Updated 12:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Morton // Wayne Rau
(bye)
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green
5
Dennis Elliott // Frank Huser
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase
8
Greg English // Mike Arrington Jr
(bye)
Karen English // Troy Catlin
Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson
(bye)
Bruce Berreman // Randy Seibert
2
Randy Jones // Ted Houge
Tim Burnett // Todd Liidquest
1
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis
(bye)
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
Keith Morton // Wayne Rau
A
3
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase
B
2
Karen English // Troy Catlin
Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson
C
3
Randy Jones // Ted Houge
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis
D
8
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green
E
1
Karen English // Troy Catlin
Randy Jones // Ted Houge
F
10
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
Karen English // Troy Catlin
G
1
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
Karen English // Troy Catlin
4
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
3
Karen English // Troy Catlin
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
(bye)
Dennis Elliott // Frank Huser
Greg English // Mike Arrington Jr
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Berreman // Randy Seibert
Tim Burnett // Todd Liidquest
(bye)
Dennis Elliott // Frank Huser
D
2
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis
Greg English // Mike Arrington Jr
C
4
Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson
Bruce Berreman // Randy Seibert
B
10
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase
Tim Burnett // Todd Liidquest
A
9
Keith Morton // Wayne Rau
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis
9
Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase
1
Keith Morton // Wayne Rau
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis
E
2
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase
F
11
Randy Jones // Ted Houge
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green
9
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green
G
11
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith

1st

  Daniel Mead // Steve Smith

2nd

  Karen English // Troy Catlin

3rd

  Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green

4th

  Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase

5th

  Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis

  Randy Jones // Ted Houge

7th

  Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson

  Keith Morton // Wayne Rau

9th

  Dennis Elliott // Frank Huser

  Greg English // Mike Arrington Jr

  Bruce Berreman // Randy Seibert

  Tim Burnett // Todd Liidquest

Final - Match 2

Daniel Mead // Steve Smith W vs.
Karen English // Troy Catlin L 3 00:07

Final

Karen English // Troy Catlin L vs.
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith W 4 00:04

Elimination Final

Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green L vs.
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith W 11 56:05

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green W vs.
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase L 9 00:09

Winners Final

Karen English // Troy Catlin W vs.
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith L 1 17:23

Elimination 4

Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase W vs.
Randy Jones // Ted Houge L 11 15:45

Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green W 2 22:02

Elimination 3

Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase W vs.
Keith Morton // Wayne Rau L 1 17:03

Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis W vs.
Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson L 9 22:26

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green L vs.
Karen English // Troy Catlin W 1 11:44

Randy Jones // Ted Houge L vs.
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith W 10 15:50

Elimination 2

Bruce Berreman // Randy Seibert L vs.
Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase W 10 12:34

Dennis Elliott // Frank Huser L vs.
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis W 2 25:04

Greg English // Mike Arrington Jr L vs.
Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson W 4 18:36

Tim Burnett // Todd Liidquest L vs.
Keith Morton // Wayne Rau W 9 14:43

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler // Randy Johnson L vs.
Randy Jones // Ted Houge W 3 10:43

Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase L vs.
Karen English // Troy Catlin W 2 14:50

Keith Morton // Wayne Rau L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green W 3 14:59

Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis L vs.
Daniel Mead // Steve Smith W 8 31:15

Round 1

Bruce Berreman // Randy Seibert L vs.
Randy Jones // Ted Houge W 2 13:55

Charlie Enlow // Charlie Kase W vs.
Greg English // Mike Arrington Jr L 8 15:03

Mike Arrington Sr // Rob Green W vs.
Dennis Elliott // Frank Huser L 5 23:01

Tim Burnett // Todd Liidquest L vs.
Maggie Geiger // Steve Mullis W 1 15:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20