2018 Big Sky Shootout 01 1

Updated 2:30pm

Final

Irish vs.
Sean Arvish 10 00:17:31

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nick Miller
(bye)
Sean Arvish
8
Levi Jester
Ely Payne
7
Ed Wilcox
Tyler Eccleston
9
Randy Black
Irish
6
Jim Sullivan
Josh Hannifen
8
Loren Reddick
Scott Webb
9
Brian Bartz
Johnny Lopez
7
Beaner
Kotex
(bye)
John Servoss
8
Aaron Collette
Ryan Campbell
7
Tony Greetham
Shaun Welty
10
Tona Baxter
Tanner Rose
10
Herb Fish
Andy Johnson
9
John Zadwarney
Kim Wilmore
6
Jim Roberts
(bye)
Andy Wurtz
Nick Miller
A
10
Sean Arvish
Ely Payne
B
8
Tyler Eccleston
Irish
C
10
Josh Hannifen
Scott Webb
D
10
Beaner
Kotex
E
6
Aaron Collette
Ryan Campbell
F
9
Tona Baxter
Herb Fish
G
6
John Zadwarney
Kim Wilmore
H
9
Andy Wurtz
Sean Arvish
I
21
Tyler Eccleston
Irish
J
7
Beaner
Aaron Collette
K
9
Ryan Campbell
Herb Fish
L
21
Kim Wilmore
Sean Arvish
M
9
Irish
Aaron Collette
N
22
Herb Fish
Irish
O
8
Herb Fish
Irish
10
Sean Arvish
(bye)
Levi Jester
Ed Wilcox
6
Randy Black
Jim Sullivan
8
Loren Reddick
Brian Bartz
10
Johnny Lopez
(bye)
John Servoss
Tony Greetham
9
Shaun Welty
Tanner Rose
7
Andy Johnson
Jim Roberts
(bye)
Levi Jester
H
6
Andy Wurtz
Ed Wilcox
G
10
John Zadwarney
Jim Sullivan
F
7
Tona Baxter
Brian Bartz
E
8
Kotex
John Servoss
D
7
Scott Webb
Tony Greetham
C
8
Josh Hannifen
Tanner Rose
B
9
Ely Payne
Jim Roberts
A
9
Nick Miller
Andy Wurtz
10
John Zadwarney
Tona Baxter
22
Kotex
John Servoss
6
Josh Hannifen
Tanner Rose
8
Nick Miller
Andy Wurtz
J
7
Beaner
Tona Baxter
I
8
Tyler Eccleston
Josh Hannifen
L
22
Kim Wilmore
Nick Miller
K
6
Ryan Campbell
Beaner
6
Tyler Eccleston
Josh Hannifen
21
Nick Miller
Beaner
N
10
Aaron Collette
Nick Miller
M
7
Sean Arvish
Aaron Collette
10
Sean Arvish
Sean Arvish
O
10
Herb Fish
Sean Arvish

3rd

  Herb Fish

4th

  Aaron Collette

5th

  Beaner

  Nick Miller

7th

  Tyler Eccleston

  Josh Hannifen

9th

  Andy Wurtz

  Tona Baxter

  Kim Wilmore

  Ryan Campbell

13th

  John Zadwarney

  Kotex

  John Servoss

  Tanner Rose

17th

  Levi Jester

  Ed Wilcox

  Jim Sullivan

  Brian Bartz

  Scott Webb

  Tony Greetham

  Ely Payne

  Jim Roberts

25th

  Randy Black

  Loren Reddick

  Johnny Lopez

  Shaun Welty

  Andy Johnson

Elimination Final

Sean Arvish W vs.
Herb Fish L 10 25:55

Elimination Semi-final

Aaron Collette L vs.
Sean Arvish W 10 30:23

Winners Final

Irish W vs.
Herb Fish L 8 21:15

Elimination 6

Beaner L vs.
Aaron Collette W 10 33:12

Nick Miller L vs.
Sean Arvish W 7 25:04

Elimination 5

Beaner W vs.
Tyler Eccleston L 6 21:52

Josh Hannifen L vs.
Nick Miller W 21 24:47

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Collette L vs.
Herb Fish W 22 24:20

Sean Arvish L vs.
Irish W 9 22:36

Elimination 4

Andy Wurtz L vs.
Beaner W 7 25:21

Josh Hannifen W vs.
Kim Wilmore L 22 32:42

Nick Miller W vs.
Ryan Campbell L 6 18:46

Tona Baxter L vs.
Tyler Eccleston W 8 24:19

Elimination 3

Andy Wurtz W vs.
John Zadwarney L 10 17:02

John Servoss L vs.
Josh Hannifen W 6 29:54

Tanner Rose L vs.
Nick Miller W 8 38:11

Tona Baxter W vs.
Kotex L 22 24:27

Winners 2

Aaron Collette W vs.
Ryan Campbell L 9 27:21

Herb Fish W vs.
Kim Wilmore L 21 17:54

Irish W vs.
Beaner L 7 22:22

Sean Arvish W vs.
Tyler Eccleston L 21 25:34

Elimination 2

Brian Bartz L vs.
Kotex W 8 31:44

Ed Wilcox L vs.
John Zadwarney W 10 48:41

Jim Roberts L vs.
Nick Miller W 9 20:06

Jim Sullivan L vs.
Tona Baxter W 7 26:38

John Servoss W vs.
Scott Webb L 7 24:03

Levi Jester L vs.
Andy Wurtz W 6 11:40

Tanner Rose W vs.
Ely Payne L 9 42:56

Tony Greetham L vs.
Josh Hannifen W 8 22:08

Elimination 1

Brian Bartz W vs.
Johnny Lopez L 10 00:18

Ed Wilcox W vs.
Randy Black L 6 35:58

Jim Sullivan W vs.
Loren Reddick L 8 27:07

Tanner Rose W vs.
Andy Johnson L 7 24:14

Tony Greetham W vs.
Shaun Welty L 9 23:47

Winners 1

Ely Payne L vs.
Tyler Eccleston W 8 15:55

Herb Fish W vs.
John Zadwarney L 6 20:59

Irish W vs.
Josh Hannifen L 10 38:34

Kim Wilmore W vs.
Andy Wurtz L 9 00:36

Kotex L vs.
Aaron Collette W 6 20:45

Nick Miller L vs.
Sean Arvish W 10 22:29

Ryan Campbell W vs.
Tona Baxter L 9 19:49

Scott Webb L vs.
Beaner W 10 28:42

Round 1

Andy Johnson L vs.
John Zadwarney W 9 02:52

Ely Payne W vs.
Ed Wilcox L 7 33:35

Irish W vs.
Jim Sullivan L 6 24:16

John Servoss L vs.
Aaron Collette W 8 32:06

Johnny Lopez L vs.
Beaner W 7 05:27

Josh Hannifen W vs.
Loren Reddick L 8 27:47

Kim Wilmore W vs.
Jim Roberts L 6 28:25

Ryan Campbell W vs.
Tony Greetham L 7 26:13

Scott Webb W vs.
Brian Bartz L 9 37:27

Sean Arvish W vs.
Levi Jester L 8 10:10

Shaun Welty L vs.
Tona Baxter W 10 21:13

Tanner Rose L vs.
Herb Fish W 10 24:44

Tyler Eccleston W vs.
Randy Black L 9 42:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20