FCP Bare Bones 10/17

Updated 10:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paul "The Schaffer" Schaffer
(bye)
Morgan Hobart
Jokerz
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
Theatre of Magic
Stacey Moritz
Camille Torres
Funhouse
Dana Valatka
Nathan Stellhorn
Theatre of Magic
Aaron Krause
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff
Johnny Mnemonic
Kat "Katastrophe" Gebhard
James "COW" Adamson
Hurricane
Karl Lind
Mike Maraia
Johnny Mnemonic
Greg "GRAG" Dunlap
Ken Martin
Hurricane
Jesse Bartolotta
John "Hambone" Hartman
Jokerz
John Fujita
Anna Van Rooy
Funhouse
Chris Rhodes
Brooke Crisp
Medieval Madness
Shannon Hadley
Rob Iggulden
Medieval Madness
Gabe Jones
Dennis Ayres
Medieval Madness
Erik Graciosa
Mathew Peterson
Funhouse
JohnNils Olson
David Morell
Hurricane
Cameron Sanderson
Paul "The Schaffer" Schaffer
A
Johnny Mnemonic
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
B
Hurricane
Dana Valatka
Nathan Stellhorn
C
Hurricane
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff
Karl Lind
D
Theatre of Magic
Greg "GRAG" Dunlap
Ken Martin
E
Medieval Madness
John Fujita
Chris Rhodes
F
Johnny Mnemonic
Brooke Crisp
Gabe Jones
G
Funhouse
Erik Graciosa
Mathew Peterson
H
Jokerz
David Morell
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
I
Funhouse
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
Nathan Stellhorn
J
Johnny Mnemonic
Karl Lind
Ken Martin
K
Jokerz
Brooke Crisp
Gabe Jones
L
Hurricane
David Morell
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
M
Johnny Mnemonic
Nathan Stellhorn
Ken Martin
N
Jokerz
Gabe Jones
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
O
Hurricane
Ken Martin
Ken Martin
Funhouse
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
Ken Martin
(bye)
Morgan Hobart
Stacey Moritz
Jokerz
Camille Torres
Aaron Krause
Jokerz
Kat "Katastrophe" Gebhard
James "COW" Adamson
Funhouse
Mike Maraia
Jesse Bartolotta
Medieval Madness
John "Hambone" Hartman
Anna Van Rooy
Theatre of Magic
Shannon Hadley
Rob Iggulden
Theatre of Magic
Dennis Ayres
JohnNils Olson
Funhouse
Cameron Sanderson
Morgan Hobart
H
Theatre of Magic
Mathew Peterson
Stacey Moritz
G
Funhouse
Erik Graciosa
Aaron Krause
F
Medieval Madness
Chris Rhodes
James "COW" Adamson
E
Johnny Mnemonic
John Fujita
John "Hambone" Hartman
D
Medieval Madness
Greg "GRAG" Dunlap
Shannon Hadley
C
Funhouse
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff
Dennis Ayres
B
Theatre of Magic
Dana Valatka
JohnNils Olson
A
Hurricane
Paul "The Schaffer" Schaffer
Mathew Peterson
Jokerz
Erik Graciosa
Aaron Krause
Hurricane
James "COW" Adamson
John "Hambone" Hartman
Theatre of Magic
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff
Dana Valatka
Medieval Madness
JohnNils Olson
Mathew Peterson
J
Hurricane
Karl Lind
Aaron Krause
I
Funhouse
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
John "Hambone" Hartman
L
Theatre of Magic
David Morell
JohnNils Olson
K
Medieval Madness
Brooke Crisp
Karl Lind
Medieval Madness
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
John "Hambone" Hartman
Funhouse
Brooke Crisp
Karl Lind
N
Johnny Mnemonic
Gabe Jones
Brooke Crisp
M
Funhouse
Nathan Stellhorn
Karl Lind
Medieval Madness
Nathan Stellhorn
Nathan Stellhorn
O
Medieval Madness
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone

1st

  Ken Martin

2nd

  Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone

3rd

  Nathan Stellhorn

4th

  Karl Lind

5th

  Gabe Jones

  Brooke Crisp

7th

  Zoe "Legs" Vrabel

  John "Hambone" Hartman

9th

  Mathew Peterson

  Aaron Krause

  David Morell

  JohnNils Olson

13th

  Erik Graciosa

  James "COW" Adamson

  Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff

  Dana Valatka

17th

  Morgan Hobart

  Stacey Moritz

  Chris Rhodes

  John Fujita

  Greg "GRAG" Dunlap

  Shannon Hadley

  Dennis Ayres

  Paul "The Schaffer" Schaffer

25th

  Camille Torres

  Kat "Katastrophe" Gebhard

  Mike Maraia

  Jesse Bartolotta

  Anna Van Rooy

  Rob Iggulden

  Cameron Sanderson

Final

Ken Martin W vs.
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone L Funhouse 12:47

Elimination Final

Nathan Stellhorn L vs.
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone W Medieval Madness 14:10

Elimination Semi-final

Karl Lind L vs.
Nathan Stellhorn W Medieval Madness 13:38

Winners Final

Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone L vs.
Ken Martin W Hurricane 09:46

Elimination 6

Brooke Crisp L vs.
Nathan Stellhorn W Funhouse 08:51

Karl Lind W vs.
Gabe Jones L Johnny Mnemonic 08:10

Elimination 5

John "Hambone" Hartman L vs.
Brooke Crisp W Funhouse 06:10

Karl Lind W vs.
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel L Medieval Madness 17:58

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone W vs.
Nathan Stellhorn L Johnny Mnemonic 18:14

Ken Martin W vs.
Gabe Jones L Jokerz 11:00

Elimination 4

Aaron Krause L vs.
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel W Funhouse 10:07

John "Hambone" Hartman W vs.
David Morell L Theatre of Magic 07:42

JohnNils Olson L vs.
Brooke Crisp W Medieval Madness 05:44

Mathew Peterson L vs.
Karl Lind W Hurricane 11:52

Elimination 3

Aaron Krause W vs.
James "COW" Adamson L Hurricane 07:31

Dana Valatka L vs.
JohnNils Olson W Medieval Madness 06:45

John "Hambone" Hartman W vs.
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff L Theatre of Magic 06:47

Mathew Peterson W vs.
Erik Graciosa L Jokerz 04:21

Winners 2

Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone W vs.
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel L Funhouse 13:38

Gabe Jones W vs.
David Morell L Hurricane 11:57

Ken Martin W vs.
Brooke Crisp L Jokerz 09:07

Nathan Stellhorn W vs.
Karl Lind L Johnny Mnemonic 20:47

Elimination 2

Aaron Krause W vs.
Chris Rhodes L Medieval Madness 09:33

Dennis Ayres L vs.
Dana Valatka W Theatre of Magic 08:17

James "COW" Adamson W vs.
John Fujita L Johnny Mnemonic 08:08

John "Hambone" Hartman W vs.
Greg "GRAG" Dunlap L Medieval Madness 11:30

JohnNils Olson W vs.
Paul "The Schaffer" Schaffer L Hurricane 05:23

Morgan Hobart L vs.
Mathew Peterson W Theatre of Magic 07:29

Shannon Hadley L vs.
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff W Funhouse 04:33

Stacey Moritz L vs.
Erik Graciosa W Funhouse 04:47

Elimination 1

Aaron Krause W vs.
Kat "Katastrophe" Gebhard L Jokerz 07:34

Anna Van Rooy L vs.
Shannon Hadley W Theatre of Magic 06:43

James "COW" Adamson W vs.
Mike Maraia L Funhouse 04:08

Jesse Bartolotta L vs.
John "Hambone" Hartman W Medieval Madness 08:28

JohnNils Olson W vs.
Cameron Sanderson L Funhouse 04:33

Rob Iggulden L vs.
Dennis Ayres W Theatre of Magic 08:36

Stacey Moritz W vs.
Camille Torres L Jokerz 05:48

Winners 1

Chris Rhodes L vs.
Brooke Crisp W Johnny Mnemonic 00:09

Gabe Jones W vs.
Erik Graciosa L Funhouse 03:40

Karl Lind W vs.
Greg "GRAG" Dunlap L Theatre of Magic 10:31

Ken Martin W vs.
John Fujita L Medieval Madness 06:41

Mathew Peterson L vs.
David Morell W Jokerz 14:42

Nathan Stellhorn W vs.
Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff L Hurricane 11:26

Paul "The Schaffer" Schaffer L vs.
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone W Johnny Mnemonic 12:44

Zoe "Legs" Vrabel W vs.
Dana Valatka L Hurricane 08:21

Round 1

Anna Van Rooy L vs.
Chris Rhodes W Funhouse 03:52

Brooke Crisp W vs.
Shannon Hadley L Medieval Madness 05:47

Camille Torres L vs.
Dana Valatka W Funhouse 08:25

David Morell W vs.
Cameron Sanderson L Hurricane 07:27

Dennis Ayres L vs.
Erik Graciosa W Medieval Madness 09:40

James "COW" Adamson L vs.
Karl Lind W Hurricane 07:32

John "Hambone" Hartman L vs.
John Fujita W Jokerz 13:36

Kane "HurriKane" MacAniff W vs.
Kat "Katastrophe" Gebhard L Johnny Mnemonic 07:57

Ken Martin W vs.
Jesse Bartolotta L Hurricane 09:41

Mathew Peterson W vs.
JohnNils Olson L Funhouse 16:13

Mike Maraia L vs.
Greg "GRAG" Dunlap W Johnny Mnemonic 14:21

Morgan Hobart L vs.
Daniel "Worst Case Sce-rone-io" Rone W Jokerz 13:03

Nathan Stellhorn W vs.
Aaron Krause L Theatre of Magic 12:27

Rob Iggulden L vs.
Gabe Jones W Medieval Madness 09:38

Zoe "Legs" Vrabel W vs.
Stacey Moritz L Theatre of Magic 08:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20