ACO Regional VFW Doubles

Updated 12:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17)
Board 3
Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16)
Josh Hackleman James Williams (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (28)
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)
Board 4
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12)
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
Board 3
Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20)
(bye) (29)
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
(bye) (30)
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19)
Board 1
Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14)
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11)
Board 1
Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22)
(bye) (27)
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10)
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
Board 3
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)
(bye) (31)
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
A
Board 1
Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16)
Josh Hackleman James Williams (9)
B
Board 2
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
C
Board 2
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12)
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
D
Board 1
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
E
Board 4
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19)
Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22)
F
Board 1
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7)
G
Board 4
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10)
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
H
Board 3
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
I
Board 5
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8)
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12)
J
Board 5
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19)
K
Board 3
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7)
L
Board 1
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
M
Board 2
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
N
Board 3
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
O
Board 1
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
Board 1
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)
Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14)
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17)
H
Board 4
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10)
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)
F
Board 1
Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22)
Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20)
E
Board 1
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14)
D
Board 2
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11)
C
Board 3
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Josh Hackleman James Williams (9)
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)
A
Board 1
Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16)
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
Board 4
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10)
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)
Board 2
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
Board 2
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
Josh Hackleman James Williams (9)
Board 2
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
J
Board 4
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12)
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)
I
Board 5
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8)
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
L
Board 2
Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7)
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)
K
Board 5
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19)
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
Board 4
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
Board 2
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)
N
Board 1
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)
M
Board 3
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Board 1
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)
O
Board 1
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)

1st

  Tj Miller Steve Smith (1)

2nd

  Doug McClure Jim Culver (2)

3rd

  Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13)

4th

  Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)

5th

  Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15)

  Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4)

7th

  Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21)

  Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18)

9th

  Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12)

  Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8)

  Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7)

  Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19)

13th

  Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10)

  David Rider Russ Carlisle (3)

  Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)

  Josh Hackleman James Williams (9)

17th

  Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22)

  Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20)

  Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14)

  Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11)

  (bye) (23)

  Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) L Board 1 13:16

Elimination Final

Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) L vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) W Board 1 10:19

Elimination Semi-final

Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) L vs.
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) W Board 1 18:48

Winners Final

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) L Board 1 13:05

Elimination 6

Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) L vs.
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) W Board 3 13:22

Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) L vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) W Board 1 32:51

Elimination 5

Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18) L Board 2 14:01

Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) W vs.
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21) L Board 4 13:28

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) L vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) W Board 3 18:18

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) L Board 2 08:41

Elimination 4

Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21) W vs.
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8) L Board 5 17:03

Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18) W vs.
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19) L Board 5 18:39

Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) W vs.
Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7) L Board 2 10:19

Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) W vs.
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12) L Board 4 12:34

Elimination 3

Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21) W vs.
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) L Board 2 17:26

Josh Hackleman James Williams (9) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18) W Board 2 10:18

Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) W vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) L Board 2 07:29

Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) W vs.
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10) L Board 4 17:09

Winners 2

Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7) L vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) W Board 1 08:22

Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12) L vs.
Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) W Board 5 10:58

Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19) L vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) W Board 3 20:17

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8) L Board 5 07:41

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Josh Hackleman James Williams (9) W 27:14

(bye) (25) L vs.
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10) W 21:54

Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21) W vs.
Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22) L Board 1 05:48

Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14) L vs.
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) W Board 2 09:41

Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18) W vs.
Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16) L Board 1 20:08

Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11) L vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) W Board 3 09:20

Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17) L vs.
Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) W Board 4 13:20

Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20) L vs.
David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) W Board 1 11:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 42:05

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 42:05

(bye) (28) L vs.
Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21) W 04:32

(bye) (30) L vs.
Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14) W 07:15

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17) W 17:41

Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 34:24

Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 56:14

Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 03:38

Winners 1

Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) W vs.
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) L Board 1 19:18

David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) L vs.
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19) W Board 4 14:33

Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7) W vs.
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10) L Board 4 16:23

Josh Hackleman James Williams (9) L vs.
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8) W Board 2 13:27

Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22) L vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) W Board 1 06:30

Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) L vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) W Board 3 15:24

Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12) W Board 2 12:09

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16) L Board 1 12:29

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Riley Paynter Charlie Wayland (10) W 42:05

(bye) (25) L vs.
Larry Dunklin Jonathon Hackleman (8) W 42:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) W 42:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kyle Garrard Brandon Whitehead (4) W 42:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Doug McClure Jim Culver (2) W 42:05

Billy Horn Mike Harrison (13) W vs.
Tyler Cullen Brad Butler (20) L Board 3 20:04

Carlos Hatcher Rodney Gaddis (21) L vs.
Jeff Moffett Sammy Dye (12) W Board 4 20:38

David Rider Russ Carlisle (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 42:05

Derek McKnight Doug Tevault (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 42:05

Josh Hackleman James Williams (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 42:05

Kyle Sauls Danny Deisher (15) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (18) L Board 3 16:32

Larry Wissel Tyler Tevault (11) L vs.
Kelly Forston Kendra Carter (22) W Board 1 11:56

Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 42:05

Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (19) W vs.
Drew Wehking Barry Wehking (14) L Board 1 10:53

Mike Rehkemper Blake Swofford (17) L vs.
Ronnie Brown Joey Persinger (16) W Board 3 13:40

Tj Miller Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 42:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20