FINLEY'S CORNHOLE COMPETATIVE 3/16

Updated 12:30am

None.

Final

BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO vs.
THE RAYS

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

TEAM PHILLY
(bye)
WHO’S BURYING WHO?
2
TANNER VOLZ
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
(bye)
(bye)
M & M
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO
(bye)
(bye)
1ST TIME
BUCKET O GOLD
(bye)
(bye)
SPEAKEASY
SPICEY JALEPENOS
(bye)
(bye)
THE SHAMROCKS
TEAM PINELLAS
(bye)
(bye)
THE RAYS
KISS ME I’M IRISH
(bye)
(bye)
PATTY SACKS
LUCKIN FOVE BEEER
6
THE HARD WAY
(bye)
LEPRECHAUNS
TEAM PHILLY
A
3
TANNER VOLZ
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
B
4
M & M
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO
C
2
1ST TIME
BUCKET O GOLD
D
1
SPEAKEASY
SPICEY JALEPENOS
E
5
THE SHAMROCKS
TEAM PINELLAS
F
6
THE RAYS
KISS ME I’M IRISH
G
3
PATTY SACKS
THE HARD WAY
H
1
LEPRECHAUNS
TEAM PHILLY
I
1
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO
J
3
BUCKET O GOLD
THE SHAMROCKS
K
2
THE RAYS
KISS ME I’M IRISH
L
4
THE HARD WAY
TEAM PHILLY
M
5
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO
THE RAYS
N
2
THE HARD WAY
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO
O
4
THE RAYS
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO
THE RAYS
(bye)
WHO’S BURYING WHO?
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
LUCKIN FOVE BEEER
(bye)
WHO’S BURYING WHO?
H
4
LEPRECHAUNS
(bye)
G
PATTY SACKS
(bye)
F
TEAM PINELLAS
(bye)
E
SPICEY JALEPENOS
(bye)
D
SPEAKEASY
(bye)
C
1ST TIME
(bye)
B
M & M
LUCKIN FOVE BEEER
A
5
TANNER VOLZ
WHO’S BURYING WHO?
1
PATTY SACKS
TEAM PINELLAS
3
SPICEY JALEPENOS
SPEAKEASY
5
1ST TIME
M & M
2
TANNER VOLZ
WHO’S BURYING WHO?
J
3
BUCKET O GOLD
SPICEY JALEPENOS
I
5
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
1ST TIME
L
1
KISS ME I’M IRISH
M & M
K
4
THE SHAMROCKS
WHO’S BURYING WHO?
5
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
1ST TIME
1
M & M
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
N
3
THE HARD WAY
M & M
M
2
TEAM PHILLY
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
2
TEAM PHILLY
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
O
1
THE RAYS
THE RAYS

3rd

  MAGICALLY DELICIOUS

4th

  TEAM PHILLY

5th

  THE HARD WAY

  M & M

7th

  WHO’S BURYING WHO?

  1ST TIME

9th

  BUCKET O GOLD

  SPICEY JALEPENOS

  KISS ME I’M IRISH

  THE SHAMROCKS

13th

  PATTY SACKS

  TEAM PINELLAS

  SPEAKEASY

  TANNER VOLZ

17th

  LEPRECHAUNS

  LUCKIN FOVE BEEER

Elimination Final

MAGICALLY DELICIOUS L vs.
THE RAYS W 1 20:57

Elimination Semi-final

MAGICALLY DELICIOUS W vs.
TEAM PHILLY L 2 00:04

Winners Final

BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO W vs.
THE RAYS L 4 18:49

Elimination 6

M & M L vs.
TEAM PHILLY W 2 15:31

MAGICALLY DELICIOUS W vs.
THE HARD WAY L 3 07:40

Elimination 5

1ST TIME L vs.
M & M W 1 17:41

WHO’S BURYING WHO? L vs.
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS W 5 11:24

Winners Semi-finals

TEAM PHILLY L vs.
BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO W 5 13:34

THE RAYS W vs.
THE HARD WAY L 2 29:11

Elimination 4

1ST TIME W vs.
KISS ME I’M IRISH L 1 20:49

M & M W vs.
THE SHAMROCKS L 4 15:07

SPICEY JALEPENOS L vs.
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS W 5 11:54

WHO’S BURYING WHO? W vs.
BUCKET O GOLD L 3 20:44

Elimination 3

M & M W vs.
TANNER VOLZ L 2 15:16

SPEAKEASY L vs.
1ST TIME W 5 13:18

TEAM PINELLAS L vs.
SPICEY JALEPENOS W 3 09:22

WHO’S BURYING WHO? W vs.
PATTY SACKS L 1 09:04

Winners 2

BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO W vs.
BUCKET O GOLD L 3 15:06

KISS ME I’M IRISH L vs.
THE HARD WAY W 4 16:20

TEAM PHILLY W vs.
MAGICALLY DELICIOUS L 1 12:13

THE SHAMROCKS L vs.
THE RAYS W 2 21:37

Elimination 2

LUCKIN FOVE BEEER L vs.
TANNER VOLZ W 5 15:55

WHO’S BURYING WHO? W vs.
LEPRECHAUNS L 4 12:49

Winners 1

BIG NATE & SENSITIVE PRO W vs.
1ST TIME L 2 20:30

BUCKET O GOLD W vs.
SPEAKEASY L 1 15:22

KISS ME I’M IRISH W vs.
PATTY SACKS L 3 17:06

MAGICALLY DELICIOUS W vs.
M & M L 4 22:41

SPICEY JALEPENOS L vs.
THE SHAMROCKS W 5 19:07

TEAM PHILLY W vs.
TANNER VOLZ L 3 14:18

TEAM PINELLAS L vs.
THE RAYS W 6 08:52

THE HARD WAY W vs.
LEPRECHAUNS L 1 13:56

Round 1

LUCKIN FOVE BEEER L vs.
THE HARD WAY W 6 09:51

WHO’S BURYING WHO? L vs.
TANNER VOLZ W 2 14:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20