Throw LIne Drinkery Event #15 LOD

Updated 11:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Helman // Mike Meidl
(bye)
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark
Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller
(bye)
(bye)
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka*
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko
(bye)
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec
Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble
(bye)
Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski
Dana Dorner // Stephanie Chapman
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger
Bill Holden // Nicole Eisholtz
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler
(bye)
Barb Poncek // Ben Leffel
James Helman // Mike Meidl
A
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller
B
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman
C
Board 5
Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka*
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko
D
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec
Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble
E
Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
F
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
G
Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler
H
Barb Poncek // Ben Leffel
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
I
Board 5
Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman
J
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko
Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski
K
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
L
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
M
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
N
Board 5
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
O
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
Board 5
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
Board 5
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
(bye)
Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
(bye)
(bye)
Dana Dorner // Stephanie Chapman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bill Holden // Nicole Eisholtz
(bye)
Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark
H
Barb Poncek // Ben Leffel
(bye)
G
Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger
(bye)
F
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
E
Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble
Dana Dorner // Stephanie Chapman
D
Board 5
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec
(bye)
C
Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka*
(bye)
B
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
Bill Holden // Nicole Eisholtz
A
James Helman // Mike Meidl
Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark
Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner
Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec
Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka*
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
James Helman // Mike Meidl
Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark
J
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner
I
Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec
L
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
K
Board 5
Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko
N
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski
M
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch
O
Board 5
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner

1st

  Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner

2nd

  Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner

3rd

  Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch

4th

  Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman

5th

  Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko

  Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski

7th

  Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner

  Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler

9th

  Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark

  Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller

  Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec

  Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski

13th

  Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger

  Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble

  Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka*

  James Helman // Mike Meidl

17th

  Barb Poncek // Ben Leffel

  Ian Makovec // Robert Butler

  Dana Dorner // Stephanie Chapman

  Bill Holden // Nicole Eisholtz

Final - Match 2

Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner W vs.
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner L Board 5 00:13

Final

Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner W Board 5 44:40

Elimination Final

Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch L vs.
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner W Board 5 31:25

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman L 21:56

Winners Final

Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner L 30:20

Elimination 6

Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski L vs.
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman W 23:50

Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko L vs.
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch W 19:42

Elimination 5

Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler L vs.
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski W 29:52

Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko W vs.
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner L 36:42

Winners Semi-finals

Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman L 23:10

Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch L vs.
Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner W Board 5 31:44

Elimination 4

Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner W vs.
Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller L 33:24

Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler W 18:16

Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark L vs.
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko W 37:03

Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski W vs.
Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski L Board 5 26:56

Elimination 3

Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner W vs.
Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble L 28:06

Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka* L 28:10

Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark W vs.
Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger L 21:26

Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski W vs.
James Helman // Mike Meidl L 19:39

Winners 2

Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko L 26:28

Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner W vs.
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler L 22:29

Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller L Board 5 18:20

Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski L vs.
Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch W 20:50

Elimination 2

Bill Holden // Nicole Eisholtz L vs.
James Helman // Mike Meidl W 38:03

Dana Dorner // Stephanie Chapman L vs.
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec W Board 5 30:18

Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark W vs.
Barb Poncek // Ben Leffel L 27:19

Ian Makovec // Robert Butler L vs.
Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble W 27:55

Winners 1

Adam Granger // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Bruce Jones // Jenny Blaschka* L Board 5 24:42

Dan Chapman // Jim Schreiner W vs.
Mike Berndt // Wayne Gauger L 17:59

Derek Schotz // Marquise Womble L vs.
Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski W 21:06

James Helman // Mike Meidl L vs.
Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner W 18:28

Jeff Eisner // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Chris Blaschka* // Cory Eisner L 34:23

Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler W vs.
Barb Poncek // Ben Leffel L 22:52

Katalin Marie // Ryan Miller W vs.
Keith Diers // Steffin Samolinski L 27:40

Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko W vs.
Dylan Burkham // Sarah Makovec L 24:48

Round 1

Bill Holden // Nicole Eisholtz L vs.
Justin Dennison // Tyler Butler W 22:55

Davey Mervyn // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Gilbert Chapman // Matt Clark L 21:19

Hailey Clark // Jordan Ziemanski W vs.
Dana Dorner // Stephanie Chapman L 41:56

Ian Makovec // Robert Butler L vs.
Morgan Brandt // Sandi Yanko W 30:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20