ACO KCs Doubles 2/15/20

Updated 4:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17)
5
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
4
Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24)
(bye) (25)
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
(bye) (28)
JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21)
1
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12)
Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13)
5
Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20)
(bye) (29)
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3)
(bye) (30)
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
5
Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14)
Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11)
3
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22)
(bye) (27)
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6)
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
(bye) (26)
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)
3
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10)
Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15)
2
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)
(bye) (31)
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
A
4
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
B
4
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
C
4
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12)
Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13)
D
2
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3)
E
2
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22)
F
3
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6)
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
G
6
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)
H
4
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
I
5
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12)
J
2
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3)
K
1
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22)
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)
L
3
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
M
2
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22)
N
4
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
O
5
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
3
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17)
Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21)
Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14)
Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10)
Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15)
(bye) (31)
Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17)
H
6
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2)
Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24)
G
1
James Keown & David Roundtree (7)
JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21)
F
2
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6)
Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20)
E
6
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14)
D
5
Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13)
Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11)
C
6
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10)
B
6
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8)
Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15)
A
5
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2)
5
Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24)
JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21)
3
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14)
6
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10)
4
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2)
J
5
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12)
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
I
3
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
L
6
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)
K
1
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3)
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12)
1
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)
6
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
N
4
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22)
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)
M
3
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)
2
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)
O
3
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)

1st

  Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)

2nd

  Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4)

3rd

  Alan Prosser & David Rider (23)

4th

  Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19)

5th

  Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22)

  Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18)

7th

  Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12)

  Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16)

9th

  Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2)

  Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9)

  Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)

  Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3)

13th

  Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24)

  JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21)

  Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14)

  Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10)

17th

  Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17)

  James Keown & David Roundtree (7)

  Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6)

  Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20)

  Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13)

  Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11)

  Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8)

  Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) L 3 11:46

Elimination Final

Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) W vs.
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23) L 3 30:34

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) W 2 22:58

Winners Final

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23) L 5 09:27

Elimination 6

Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) W vs.
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22) L 4 15:12

Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) W 3 18:34

Elimination 5

Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) W 1 18:21

Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18) W vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16) L 6 12:52

Winners Semi-finals

Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22) L vs.
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23) W 4 22:25

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) L 2 15:31

Elimination 4

Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16) W vs.
Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3) L 1 17:10

Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2) L vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12) W 5 11:59

Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) W vs.
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) L 3 14:25

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) L vs.
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18) W 6 15:06

Elimination 3

Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16) W 4 11:30

Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W 6 11:34

JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) W 3 22:03

Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2) W vs.
Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24) L 5 17:15

Winners 2

Alan Prosser & David Rider (23) W vs.
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18) L 3 18:02

Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) W 2 19:06

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3) L vs.
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22) W 1 23:02

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) L 5 09:43

Elimination 2

Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16) W 5 06:00

Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17) L vs.
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2) W 6 14:14

Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) W 6 08:35

Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8) L 6 11:44

Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14) W vs.
Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13) L 5 14:18

JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6) L 2 12:30

Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W 6 11:30

Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24) W vs.
James Keown & David Roundtree (7) L 1 17:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10) W 12:11

(bye) (28) L vs.
JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21) W 44:40

(bye) (30) L vs.
Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14) W 24:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17) W 36:37

Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 09:29

Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:43

Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 32:13

Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 11:50

Winners 1

Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8) L 4 11:56

James Keown & David Roundtree (7) L vs.
Alan Prosser & David Rider (23) W 6 16:09

Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6) L 3 19:44

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3) W vs.
Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) L 2 27:39

Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18) W vs.
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2) L 4 14:37

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) L vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12) W 4 14:49

Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) W 2 17:30

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16) L 4 06:39

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Matt Tenhumberg (8) W 52:50

(bye) (27) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Franklin Frazier (6) W 52:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Wall (4) W 52:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kyle Garrard & Josh Campbell (2) W 52:50

Alan Prosser & David Rider (23) W vs.
Derek Williams & Doug Tevault (10) L 3 17:53

Bob Sullivan & Roger Sullivan (15) L vs.
Rick Hurley & Chip Brown (18) W 2 14:53

Brad Butler & Russ Carlisle (9) W vs.
Logan Jones & Jack Shepard (24) L 4 16:57

Chris Kunze & Jennifer Harrison (17) L vs.
Brandon Whitehead & Derek McKnight (16) W 5 12:11

James Keown & David Roundtree (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 52:50

JP Hobbs & Mike Harrison (21) L vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (12) W 1 19:15

Kevin Reed & Will Liles (11) L vs.
Kathy Harrison & Dan Deisher (22) W 3 19:39

Mike Sparks & Randy Johnson (19) W vs.
Joey Persinger & Paul Shock (14) L 5 15:57

Randy Seibert & Skyler Seibert (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 52:50

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 52:50

Tony Ostria & CL Thomas (13) W vs.
Dan Kennedy & Charlie Lemond (20) L 5 11:56

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20