ACO Doubles Bristol 2/7/20

Updated 7:28pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Houser/ Dobbins (1)
(bye) (16)
Tryon/Giffin (9)
Court 5
Giffin/Maupin (8)
Hubbard/Horne (5)
Court 4
Martin/Nidiffer (12)
Barrett/Watts (13)
Court 1
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Dugger/McGee (3)
(bye) (14)
Sumner/Ferrell (11)
Court 2
Aiken/Ferguson (6)
Dobbins/Kirkland (7)
Court 1
Cradic/Park (10)
(bye) (15)
Crawford/Schlobohm (2)
Houser/ Dobbins (1)
A
Court 5
Tryon/Giffin (9)
Hubbard/Horne (5)
B
Court 2
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Dugger/McGee (3)
C
Court 4
Aiken/Ferguson (6)
Dobbins/Kirkland (7)
D
Court 3
Crawford/Schlobohm (2)
Tryon/Giffin (9)
E
Court 1
Hubbard/Horne (5)
Dugger/McGee (3)
F
Court 2
Crawford/Schlobohm (2)
Tryon/Giffin (9)
G
Court 1
Crawford/Schlobohm (2)
Crawford/Schlobohm (2)
Court 4
Tryon/Giffin (9)
Crawford/Schlobohm (2)
(bye) (16)
Giffin/Maupin (8)
Martin/Nidiffer (12)
Court 1
Barrett/Watts (13)
(bye) (14)
Sumner/Ferrell (11)
Cradic/Park (10)
(bye) (15)
Giffin/Maupin (8)
D
Court 3
Dobbins/Kirkland (7)
Martin/Nidiffer (12)
C
Court 5
Aiken/Ferguson (6)
Sumner/Ferrell (11)
B
Court 3
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Cradic/Park (10)
A
Court 1
Houser/ Dobbins (1)
Dobbins/Kirkland (7)
Court 1
Aiken/Ferguson (6)
Malone/Mitchell (4)
Court 4
Houser/ Dobbins (1)
Dobbins/Kirkland (7)
E
Court 2
Hubbard/Horne (5)
Malone/Mitchell (4)
F
Court 4
Dugger/McGee (3)
Hubbard/Horne (5)
Court 5
Dugger/McGee (3)
Dugger/McGee (3)
G
Court 1
Tryon/Giffin (9)
Tryon/Giffin (9)

1st

  Crawford/Schlobohm (2)

2nd

  Tryon/Giffin (9)

3rd

  Dugger/McGee (3)

4th

  Hubbard/Horne (5)

5th

  Dobbins/Kirkland (7)

  Malone/Mitchell (4)

7th

  Aiken/Ferguson (6)

  Houser/ Dobbins (1)

9th

  Giffin/Maupin (8)

  Martin/Nidiffer (12)

  Sumner/Ferrell (11)

  Cradic/Park (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Barrett/Watts (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Crawford/Schlobohm (2) W vs.
Tryon/Giffin (9) L Court 4 00:05

Elimination Final

Dugger/McGee (3) L vs.
Tryon/Giffin (9) W Court 1 19:30:55

Elimination Semi-final

Hubbard/Horne (5) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (3) W Court 5 12:58

Winners Final

Tryon/Giffin (9) L vs.
Crawford/Schlobohm (2) W Court 1 15:46

Elimination 4

Dobbins/Kirkland (7) L vs.
Hubbard/Horne (5) W Court 2 18:34

Malone/Mitchell (4) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (3) W Court 4 12:21

Elimination 3

Dobbins/Kirkland (7) W vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (6) L Court 1 17:30

Malone/Mitchell (4) W vs.
Houser/ Dobbins (1) L Court 4 22:50

Winners Semi-finals

Dugger/McGee (3) L vs.
Crawford/Schlobohm (2) W Court 2 31:18

Tryon/Giffin (9) W vs.
Hubbard/Horne (5) L Court 1 09:36

Elimination 2

Cradic/Park (10) L vs.
Houser/ Dobbins (1) W Court 1 11:55

Giffin/Maupin (8) L vs.
Dobbins/Kirkland (7) W Court 3 12:31

Martin/Nidiffer (12) L vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (6) W Court 5 32:27

Sumner/Ferrell (11) L vs.
Malone/Mitchell (4) W Court 3 19:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Sumner/Ferrell (11) W 04:02

(bye) (16) L vs.
Giffin/Maupin (8) W 57:28

Cradic/Park (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 49:51

Martin/Nidiffer (12) W vs.
Barrett/Watts (13) L Court 1 13:23

Winners 1

Dobbins/Kirkland (7) L vs.
Crawford/Schlobohm (2) W Court 3 17:25

Dugger/McGee (3) W vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (6) L Court 4 20:25

Houser/ Dobbins (1) L vs.
Tryon/Giffin (9) W Court 5 15:51

Hubbard/Horne (5) W vs.
Malone/Mitchell (4) L Court 2 17:13

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Crawford/Schlobohm (2) W 35:59

Barrett/Watts (13) L vs.
Malone/Mitchell (4) W Court 1 12:13

Dobbins/Kirkland (7) W vs.
Cradic/Park (10) L Court 1 13:39

Dugger/McGee (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 35:59

Houser/ Dobbins (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 35:59

Hubbard/Horne (5) W vs.
Martin/Nidiffer (12) L Court 4 19:28

Sumner/Ferrell (11) L vs.
Aiken/Ferguson (6) W Court 2 25:40

Tryon/Giffin (9) W vs.
Giffin/Maupin (8) L Court 5 18:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20