ACO Reg HoleOween - Salem, Va World Doubles

Updated 2:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (16)
Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9)
Board 3
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8)
Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)
Devin Page / Nick Page (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6)
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)
Board 1
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
A
Board 6
Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9)
Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5)
B
Board 7
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)
Devin Page / Nick Page (3)
C
Board 6
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6)
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
D
Board 4
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
E
Board 5
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6)
F
Board 2
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)
G
Board 5
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)
Board 7
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
Board 7
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
(bye) (16)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)
(bye) (15)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8)
D
Board 3
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Devin Page / Nick Page (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5)
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)
A
Board 1
Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9)
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2)
Board 4
Devin Page / Nick Page (3)
Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5)
Board 1
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2)
E
Board 3
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)
F
Board 6
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Board 2
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
G
Board 1
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)

1st

  Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10)

2nd

  Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4)

3rd

  Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)

4th

  Jerry Wright / George Trail (7)

5th

  Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2)

  Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6)

7th

  Devin Page / Nick Page (3)

  Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5)

9th

  Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) W vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4) L Board 7 00:12

Final

Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4) L vs.
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) W Board 7 18:30

Elimination Final

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) W Board 1 24:36

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7) L Board 2 14:14

Winners Final

Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4) W vs.
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) L Board 5 17:08

Elimination 4

Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W Board 3 17:02

Jerry Wright / George Trail (7) W vs.
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6) L Board 6 11:46

Elimination 3

Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5) L vs.
Jerry Wright / George Trail (7) W Board 1 11:14

Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2) W vs.
Devin Page / Nick Page (3) L Board 4 22:11

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4) W Board 5 21:48

Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6) L vs.
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) W Board 2 28:09

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5) W 51:56

(bye) (13) L vs.
Devin Page / Nick Page (3) W 51:40

Jerry Wright / George Trail (7) W vs.
Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9) L Board 1 08:39

Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8) L vs.
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2) W Board 3 20:11

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 37:45

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 37:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8) W 53:31

Jerry Wright / George Trail (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 48:38

Winners 1

Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4) W Board 7 13:23

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9) L Board 6 11:14

Devin Page / Nick Page (3) L vs.
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6) W Board 6 12:56

Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) W vs.
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2) L Board 4 17:06

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Janice McCafferty / Jeff Hamilton (6) W 37:45

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (4) W 37:45

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens / Paula Stevens (2) W 37:45

Adrian Johnson / Chad Cestnut (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 37:45

Brian Sweeney / Toby Smith (9) W vs.
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (8) L Board 3 15:08

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:45

Devin Page / Nick Page (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 37:45

Jerry Wright / George Trail (7) L vs.
Gerald Eppard / James Washington Jr (10) W Board 1 10:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20