Spring Grove VFW BYOP (Shine Runner Cornhole)

Updated 3:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Beth M // Jeremiah S
(bye)
Casey // Rick
Board 1
Jeff // Rich
Tj // Mike
Board 2
Mike // Moe
Harold S // Stacie Lee
Board 3
Bob E // Bob W
Jesse // Smitty
Board 4
Ken // Vic
Scott // Dave
Board 4
Steve // Jason
Denny // Kitz
Board 4
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah
Tom S // Carl S
Board 1
Kevin // Bobbi
Beth M // Jeremiah S
A
Board 2
Casey // Rick
Mike // Moe
B
Board 3
Harold S // Stacie Lee
Ken // Vic
C
Board 2
Steve // Jason
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah
D
Board 3
Kevin // Bobbi
Casey // Rick
E
Board 3
Mike // Moe
Ken // Vic
F
Board 3
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah
Mike // Moe
G
Board 3
Ken // Vic
Ken // Vic
Board 3
Denny // Kitz
Ken // Vic
(bye)
Jeff // Rich
Tj // Mike
Board 1
Bob E // Bob W
Jesse // Smitty
Board 4
Scott // Dave
Denny // Kitz
Board 1
Tom S // Carl S
Jeff // Rich
D
Board 4
Kevin // Bobbi
Tj // Mike
C
Board 4
Steve // Jason
Jesse // Smitty
B
Board 2
Harold S // Stacie Lee
Denny // Kitz
A
Board 1
Beth M // Jeremiah S
Kevin // Bobbi
Board 1
Steve // Jason
Jesse // Smitty
Board 2
Denny // Kitz
Steve // Jason
E
Board 1
Casey // Rick
Denny // Kitz
F
Board 2
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah
Steve // Jason
Board 3
Denny // Kitz
Denny // Kitz
G
Board 3
Mike // Moe
Denny // Kitz

1st

  Ken // Vic

2nd

  Denny // Kitz

3rd

  Mike // Moe

4th

  Steve // Jason

5th

  Casey // Rick

  Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah

7th

  Kevin // Bobbi

  Jesse // Smitty

9th

  Jeff // Rich

  Tj // Mike

  Harold S // Stacie Lee

  Beth M // Jeremiah S

13th

  Bob E // Bob W

  Scott // Dave

  Tom S // Carl S

Final

Ken // Vic W vs.
Denny // Kitz L Board 3 21:37

Elimination Final

Denny // Kitz W vs.
Mike // Moe L Board 3 25:28

Elimination Semi-final

Steve // Jason L vs.
Denny // Kitz W Board 3 23:16

Winners Final

Mike // Moe L vs.
Ken // Vic W Board 3 08:51

Elimination 4

Denny // Kitz W vs.
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah L Board 2 22:18

Steve // Jason W vs.
Casey // Rick L Board 1 13:38

Elimination 3

Jesse // Smitty L vs.
Denny // Kitz W Board 2 13:08

Kevin // Bobbi L vs.
Steve // Jason W Board 1 16:01

Winners Semi-finals

Casey // Rick L vs.
Mike // Moe W Board 3 13:23

Ken // Vic W vs.
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah L Board 3 14:48

Elimination 2

Denny // Kitz W vs.
Beth M // Jeremiah S L Board 1 17:32

Jeff // Rich L vs.
Kevin // Bobbi W Board 4 07:22

Jesse // Smitty W vs.
Harold S // Stacie Lee L Board 2 08:37

Tj // Mike L vs.
Steve // Jason W Board 4 14:58

Elimination 1

Denny // Kitz W vs.
Tom S // Carl S L Board 1 09:08

Jesse // Smitty W vs.
Scott // Dave L Board 4 08:40

Tj // Mike W vs.
Bob E // Bob W L Board 1 08:45

Winners 1

Beth M // Jeremiah S L vs.
Casey // Rick W Board 2 14:44

Ken // Vic W vs.
Steve // Jason L Board 2 13:34

Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah W vs.
Kevin // Bobbi L Board 3 11:35

Mike // Moe W vs.
Harold S // Stacie Lee L Board 3 09:59

Round 1

Casey // Rick W vs.
Jeff // Rich L Board 1 07:42

Denny // Kitz L vs.
Lea // (Glenn) Jeremiah W Board 4 14:43

Harold S // Stacie Lee W vs.
Bob E // Bob W L Board 3 17:48

Jesse // Smitty L vs.
Ken // Vic W Board 4 09:53

Scott // Dave L vs.
Steve // Jason W Board 4 08:22

Tj // Mike L vs.
Mike // Moe W Board 2 15:55

Tom S // Carl S L vs.
Kevin // Bobbi W Board 1 09:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20