Columbus Cornhole ACO Dec. Doubles

Updated 9:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (16)
Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9)
Board 1
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (14)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11)
Board 5
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7)
Board 2
Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10)
(bye) (15)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
A
Board 5
Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5)
B
Board 3
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
C
Board 6
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)
Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10)
D
Board 3
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
E
Board 2
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
F
Board 4
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
G
Board 4
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)
Board 6
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
Board 1
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (16)
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7)
(bye) (15)
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8)
D
Board 6
Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11)
B
Board 4
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7)
A
Board 3
Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9)
Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10)
Board 1
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11)
Board 6
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)
E
Board 3
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7)
F
Board 5
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)
Board 2
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)
G
Board 3
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)

1st

  Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3)

2nd

  Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2)

3rd

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)

4th

  Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6)

5th

  Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5)

  Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7)

7th

  Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10)

  Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11)

9th

  Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4)

  Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2) L Board 1 06:31

Final

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 6 27:22

Elimination Final

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L Board 3 31:42

Elimination Semi-final

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 2 30:43

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L vs.
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2) W Board 4 22:43

Elimination 4

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 5 20:59

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6) W vs.
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5) L Board 3 17:10

Elimination 3

Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10) L vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6) W Board 1 18:20

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11) L vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7) W Board 6 13:13

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5) L Board 2 19:12

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) L vs.
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2) W Board 4 23:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6) W 18:28

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7) W vs.
Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9) L Board 3 18:08

Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8) L vs.
Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10) W Board 6 19:10

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4) L Board 4 16:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 41:45

(bye) (14) L vs.
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11) W 57:53

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8) W 13:23

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:56

Winners 1

Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10) L vs.
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2) W Board 3 17:51

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9) L Board 5 16:17

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4) L Board 3 12:37

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6) L Board 6 20:20

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (4) W 41:45

(bye) (15) L vs.
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (2) W 41:45

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (7) L vs.
Mike Juarez/ Shane Vandemark (10) W Board 2 22:46

Cory Mcdaniel/ Chad Jeffers (9) W vs.
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (8) L Board 1 28:00

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 41:45

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 41:45

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 41:45

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (11) L vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (6) W Board 5 12:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20