7/12 BSS DIV B

Updated 1:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY
(bye)
AMBER M // TRISHA K
BOARD 6
GLEN R // J MAN
KING BOB // SHADY
BOARD 11
DOTS // ROXY
BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G
BOARD 7
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z
SUZY Q // WHITTY
BOARD 8
HEATHER R // LAUREN G
B.K. // PORKCHOP
BOARD 10
LYNNSTER // PICKLES
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K
BOARD 9
DAVE K // JILL K
(bye)
PROFESSOR // SHEILA
ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY
A
BOARD 11
AMBER M // TRISHA K
KING BOB // SHADY
B
BOARD 10
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z
SUZY Q // WHITTY
C
BOARD 7
B.K. // PORKCHOP
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K
D
BOARD 8
PROFESSOR // SHEILA
ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY
E
BOARD 9
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z
B.K. // PORKCHOP
F
BOARD 6
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z
G
BOARD 8
B.K. // PORKCHOP
B.K. // PORKCHOP
BOARD 9
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z
B.K. // PORKCHOP
(bye)
GLEN R // J MAN
DOTS // ROXY
BOARD 9
BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G
HEATHER R // LAUREN G
BOARD 6
LYNNSTER // PICKLES
DAVE K // JILL K
(bye)
GLEN R // J MAN
D
BOARD 9
PROFESSOR // SHEILA
BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G
C
BOARD 6
SUZY Q // WHITTY
LYNNSTER // PICKLES
B
BOARD 8
KING BOB // SHADY
DAVE K // JILL K
A
BOARD 7
AMBER M // TRISHA K
GLEN R // J MAN
BOARD 10
SUZY Q // WHITTY
KING BOB // SHADY
BOARD 8
DAVE K // JILL K
GLEN R // J MAN
E
BOARD 8
ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY
DAVE K // JILL K
F
BOARD 7
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K
GLEN R // J MAN
BOARD 10
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K
G
BOARD 8
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z

1st

  B.K. // PORKCHOP

2nd

  AMBER H // ASHLEY Z

3rd

  BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K

4th

  GLEN R // J MAN

5th

  ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY

  DAVE K // JILL K

7th

  SUZY Q // WHITTY

  KING BOB // SHADY

9th

  PROFESSOR // SHEILA

  BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G

  LYNNSTER // PICKLES

  AMBER M // TRISHA K

13th

  DOTS // ROXY

  HEATHER R // LAUREN G

Final

B.K. // PORKCHOP W vs.
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z L BOARD 9 27:41

Elimination Final

BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K L vs.
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z W BOARD 8 28:42

Elimination Semi-final

GLEN R // J MAN L vs.
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K W BOARD 10 34:37

Winners Final

AMBER H // ASHLEY Z L vs.
B.K. // PORKCHOP W BOARD 8 24:18

Elimination 4

DAVE K // JILL K L vs.
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K W BOARD 7 32:38

GLEN R // J MAN W vs.
ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY L BOARD 8 29:32

Elimination 3

GLEN R // J MAN W vs.
SUZY Q // WHITTY L BOARD 10 33:00

KING BOB // SHADY L vs.
DAVE K // JILL K W BOARD 8 28:36

Winners Semi-finals

B.K. // PORKCHOP W vs.
BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K L BOARD 6 23:01

ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY L vs.
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z W BOARD 9 26:23

Elimination 2

BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G L vs.
SUZY Q // WHITTY W BOARD 6 34:21

DAVE K // JILL K W vs.
AMBER M // TRISHA K L BOARD 7 21:31

GLEN R // J MAN W vs.
PROFESSOR // SHEILA L BOARD 9 24:40

LYNNSTER // PICKLES L vs.
KING BOB // SHADY W BOARD 8 33:33

Elimination 1

DOTS // ROXY L vs.
BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G W BOARD 9 39:09

HEATHER R // LAUREN G L vs.
LYNNSTER // PICKLES W BOARD 6 34:29

Winners 1

BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K W vs.
PROFESSOR // SHEILA L BOARD 8 33:48

ERIC FEATHERSTONE // ZIPPY W vs.
AMBER M // TRISHA K L BOARD 11 30:49

KING BOB // SHADY L vs.
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z W BOARD 10 40:37

SUZY Q // WHITTY L vs.
B.K. // PORKCHOP W BOARD 7 31:30

Round 1

AMBER M // TRISHA K W vs.
GLEN R // J MAN L BOARD 6 19:37

B.K. // PORKCHOP W vs.
LYNNSTER // PICKLES L BOARD 10 27:50

BRENDAN B // MICHELLE G L vs.
AMBER H // ASHLEY Z W BOARD 7 21:09

BRITTNIE M // SPECIAL K W vs.
DAVE K // JILL K L BOARD 9 19:09

KING BOB // SHADY W vs.
DOTS // ROXY L BOARD 11 24:11

SUZY Q // WHITTY W vs.
HEATHER R // LAUREN G L BOARD 8 21:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20