ORD Pinball Feb 25, '18

Updated 4:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andy Bagwell
(bye)
Brice Alt
Revenge From Mars
Tom Knorst
Chris Stiles
Black Knight 2000
Bob Twichell
Glenn Krause
Seawitch
Krystle Gemnich
Joe Blasi
(bye)
Tanio Klyce
NBA Fastbreak
Eric Bonjour
Rachel Karlic
Tag Team
Scott Slifka
(bye)
Alysa Parks
Steve Johnson
(bye)
Dan Murphy
24
Zachary Parks
Joe Katz
Xenon
Dave Hegge
Rob Karlic
Black Knight
Dan Caschetto
Vince Giannini
Jane Verwys
Jeff Hooper
Jackbot
Brad Smith US
Greg Pitner
Eight Ball Deluxe
Art Dodd
(bye)
Anna Neal
Andy Bagwell
A
Star Trek
Tom Knorst
Chris Stiles
B
Blackout
Glenn Krause
Joe Blasi
C
Black Hole
Tanio Klyce
Rachel Karlic
D
Black Knight
Alysa Parks
Steve Johnson
E
Revenge From Mars
Zachary Parks
Joe Katz
F
Eight Ball Deluxe
Dan Caschetto
Vince Giannini
G
NBA Fastbreak
Brad Smith US
Greg Pitner
H
Flight 2000
Anna Neal
Andy Bagwell
I
Black Knight
Chris Stiles
Tanio Klyce
J
Tag Team
Alysa Parks
Zachary Parks
K
Joker Poker
Joe Katz
Vince Giannini
L
Black Knight 2000
Anna Neal
Chris Stiles
M
Star Trek
Alysa Parks
Zachary Parks
N
Flight 2000
Vince Giannini
Alysa Parks
O
Blackout
Vince Giannini
Alysa Parks
Black Hole
Vince Giannini
Vince Giannini
Xenon
Alysa Parks
Alysa Parks
(bye)
Brice Alt
Bob Twichell
Black Knight
Krystle Gemnich
(bye)
Eric Bonjour
Scott Slifka
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Murphy
Dave Hegge
Rob Karlic
Jane Verwys
24
Jeff Hooper
Art Dodd
(bye)
Brice Alt
H
Seawitch
Greg Pitner
Bob Twichell
G
Xenon
Brad Smith US
Eric Bonjour
F
Scuba
Dan Caschetto
Scott Slifka
E
Black Hole
Steve Johnson
Dan Murphy
D
Flight 2000
Rachel Karlic
Rob Karlic
C
NBA Fastbreak
Joe Blasi
Jeff Hooper
B
Black Hole
Glenn Krause
Art Dodd
A
Black Knight 2000
Tom Knorst
Greg Pitner
Blackout
Brad Smith US
Eric Bonjour
Eight Ball Deluxe
Steve Johnson
Rachel Karlic
Joe Blasi
Jeff Hooper
Tag Team
Art Dodd
Greg Pitner
J
Black Knight
Tanio Klyce
Steve Johnson
I
NBA Fastbreak
Andy Bagwell
Rachel Karlic
L
Revenge From Mars
Anna Neal
Art Dodd
K
Black Knight
Joe Katz
Tanio Klyce
24
Andy Bagwell
Anna Neal
Xenon
Art Dodd
Andy Bagwell
N
Seawitch
Zachary Parks
Art Dodd
M
Jackbot
Chris Stiles
Zachary Parks
Eight Ball Deluxe
Chris Stiles
Chris Stiles
O
Scuba
Vince Giannini
Vince Giannini

1st

  Alysa Parks

2nd

  Vince Giannini

3rd

  Chris Stiles

4th

  Zachary Parks

5th

  Andy Bagwell

  Art Dodd

7th

  Tanio Klyce

  Anna Neal

9th

  Greg Pitner

  Steve Johnson

  Rachel Karlic

  Joe Katz

13th

  Brad Smith US

  Eric Bonjour

  Joe Blasi

  Jeff Hooper

17th

  Brice Alt

  Bob Twichell

  Dan Caschetto

  Scott Slifka

  Dan Murphy

  Rob Karlic

  Glenn Krause

  Tom Knorst

25th

  Krystle Gemnich

  Dave Hegge

  Jane Verwys

Final - Match 2

Vince Giannini L vs.
Alysa Parks W Xenon 13:30

Final

Alysa Parks L vs.
Vince Giannini W Black Hole 09:58

Elimination Final

Chris Stiles L vs.
Vince Giannini W Scuba 07:41

Elimination Semi-final

Zachary Parks L vs.
Chris Stiles W Eight Ball Deluxe 05:28

Winners Final

Alysa Parks W vs.
Vince Giannini L Blackout 07:03

Elimination 6

Andy Bagwell L vs.
Zachary Parks W Seawitch 13:30

Art Dodd L vs.
Chris Stiles W Jackbot 07:14

Elimination 5

Anna Neal L vs.
Art Dodd W Xenon 11:39

Tanio Klyce L vs.
Andy Bagwell W 24 17:18

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Stiles L vs.
Alysa Parks W Star Trek 10:36

Zachary Parks L vs.
Vince Giannini W Flight 2000 06:52

Elimination 4

Art Dodd W vs.
Joe Katz L Black Knight 10:46

Greg Pitner L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Black Knight 10:55

Rachel Karlic L vs.
Anna Neal W Revenge From Mars 09:35

Steve Johnson L vs.
Andy Bagwell W NBA Fastbreak 11:24

Elimination 3

Eric Bonjour L vs.
Steve Johnson W Eight Ball Deluxe 07:18

Greg Pitner W vs.
Brad Smith US L Blackout 07:17

Jeff Hooper L vs.
Art Dodd W Tag Team 17:19

Rachel Karlic W vs.
Joe Blasi L 11:50

Winners 2

Andy Bagwell L vs.
Chris Stiles W Black Knight 07:10

Tanio Klyce L vs.
Alysa Parks W Tag Team 13:33

Vince Giannini W vs.
Anna Neal L Black Knight 2000 11:10

Zachary Parks W vs.
Joe Katz L Joker Poker 08:43

Elimination 2

Art Dodd W vs.
Tom Knorst L Black Knight 2000 11:08

Bob Twichell L vs.
Brad Smith US W Xenon 12:03

Brice Alt L vs.
Greg Pitner W Seawitch 14:06

Dan Murphy L vs.
Rachel Karlic W Flight 2000 11:35

Eric Bonjour W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Scuba 05:54

Jeff Hooper W vs.
Glenn Krause L Black Hole 13:58

Rob Karlic L vs.
Joe Blasi W NBA Fastbreak 04:35

Scott Slifka L vs.
Steve Johnson W Black Hole 07:31

Elimination 1

Bob Twichell W vs.
Krystle Gemnich L Black Knight 06:51

Dave Hegge L vs.
Rob Karlic W 07:33

Jane Verwys L vs.
Jeff Hooper W 24 18:19

Winners 1

Andy Bagwell W vs.
Tom Knorst L Star Trek 17:50

Chris Stiles W vs.
Glenn Krause L Blackout 09:15

Greg Pitner L vs.
Anna Neal W Flight 2000 07:23

Joe Blasi L vs.
Tanio Klyce W Black Hole 12:13

Joe Katz W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Eight Ball Deluxe 08:59

Rachel Karlic L vs.
Alysa Parks W Black Knight 07:14

Steve Johnson L vs.
Zachary Parks W Revenge From Mars 09:00

Vince Giannini W vs.
Brad Smith US L NBA Fastbreak 05:21

Round 1

Brice Alt L vs.
Tom Knorst W Revenge From Mars 11:29

Chris Stiles W vs.
Bob Twichell L Black Knight 2000 17:48

Dan Murphy L vs.
Zachary Parks W 24 13:47

Glenn Krause W vs.
Krystle Gemnich L Seawitch 12:17

Greg Pitner W vs.
Art Dodd L Eight Ball Deluxe 06:04

Jeff Hooper L vs.
Brad Smith US W Jackbot 12:40

Joe Katz W vs.
Dave Hegge L Xenon 18:47

Rachel Karlic W vs.
Scott Slifka L Tag Team 07:45

Rob Karlic L vs.
Dan Caschetto W Black Knight 05:07

Tanio Klyce W vs.
Eric Bonjour L NBA Fastbreak 09:13

Vince Giannini W vs.
Jane Verwys L 11:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20