ACO Doubles - Feb 27 - Palm Beach Gardens

Updated 7:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)
(bye) (16)
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8)
Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4)
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6)
Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7)
2
Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10)
(bye) (15)
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)
A
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5)
B
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4)
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)
C
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6)
Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10)
D
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)
E
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4)
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6)
F
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)
G
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)
2
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)
(bye) (16)
Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7)
(bye) (15)
Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8)
D
Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5)
Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7)
A
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8)
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)
Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5)
2
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)
E
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4)
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
F
2
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6)
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)
G
2
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)

1st

  Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2)

2nd

  Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1)

3rd

  Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9)

4th

  Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3)

5th

  Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4)

  Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6)

7th

  Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8)

  Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5)

9th

  Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2) W vs.
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1) L 2 18:19

Elimination Final

Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) L vs.
Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1) W 2 19:42

Elimination Semi-final

Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3) L vs.
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) W 16:01

Winners Final

Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1) L vs.
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2) W 21:05

Elimination 4

Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) W vs.
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6) L 2 23:57

Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3) W vs.
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4) L 11:35

Elimination 3

Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8) L vs.
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3) W 08:45

Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5) L vs.
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) W 2 10:18

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1) W vs.
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4) L 16:04

Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6) L vs.
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2) W 14:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5) W 45:20

(bye) (13) L vs.
Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3) W 48:17

Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8) W vs.
Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10) L 17:11

Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7) L vs.
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) W 16:50

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 29:26

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 29:26

(bye) (16) L vs.
Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8) W 44:08

Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 19:41

Winners 1

Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1) W vs.
Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) L 20:38

Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5) L vs.
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4) W 15:43

Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10) L vs.
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2) W 17:10

Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3) L vs.
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6) W 18:37

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brett Rowan / Scott Jarmakowicz (6) W 29:26

(bye) (13) L vs.
Andy Mooney / Kingsley Fox (4) W 29:26

(bye) (15) L vs.
Davis Streker / Rosie Breen (2) W 29:26

Anthony Reul / Steve Sileo (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 29:26

Emory Parker / Andy Miles (9) W vs.
Evan Mocyunas / Terry Dawson (8) L 14:36

Fred Rodgers / Johnny Jones (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 29:26

Scott Sampsel / Tex Christman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 29:26

Val Cramer / Theresa Morgan (7) L vs.
Ron Lewis / Bob Doza (10) W 2 47:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20