740/ACO Singles Regional March

Updated 5:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Carver Jr (17)
Board 5
STEVE LOOKER (16)
Jamie McElravey (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Dave Bowlus (8)
Peter Bishop (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Joe Schneider (12)
Charity Thomas (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Lee Thomas (14)
Jeremy Miller (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
MINDY MILLER (6)
Austin Mayberry (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeremy Williamson (10)
Shane Dansby (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
A
Board 2
STEVE LOOKER (16)
Jamie McElravey (9)
B
Board 1
Dave Bowlus (8)
Peter Bishop (5)
C
Board 5
Joe Schneider (12)
Charity Thomas (13)
D
Board 4
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
E
Board 3
Lee Thomas (14)
Jeremy Miller (11)
F
Board 2
MINDY MILLER (6)
Austin Mayberry (7)
G
Board 4
Jeremy Williamson (10)
Shane Dansby (15)
H
Board 4
Rex Uhrig (2)
STEVE LOOKER (16)
I
Board 1
Dave Bowlus (8)
Peter Bishop (5)
J
Board 2
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
K
Board 3
Jeremy Miller (11)
Jeremy Williamson (10)
L
Board 3
Rex Uhrig (2)
STEVE LOOKER (16)
M
Board 3
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
N
Board 2
Jeremy Williamson (10)
TED WILEY (4)
O
Board 1
Chad Mayberry (3)
TED WILEY (4)
Board 5
Chad Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry (3)
Board 4
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Carver Jr (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Kevin Carver Jr (17)
H
Board 4
Shane Dansby (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Austin Mayberry (7)
(bye) (21)
F
MINDY MILLER (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Lee Thomas (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Charity Thomas (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Joe Schneider (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jamie McElravey (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Dennis Posey (1)
Kevin Carver Jr (17)
Board 4
Austin Mayberry (7)
MINDY MILLER (6)
Board 3
Lee Thomas (14)
Charity Thomas (13)
Board 5
Joe Schneider (12)
Jamie McElravey (9)
Board 5
Dennis Posey (1)
Kevin Carver Jr (17)
J
Board 3
Peter Bishop (5)
Lee Thomas (14)
I
Board 2
Dave Bowlus (8)
Joe Schneider (12)
L
Board 4
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
K
Board 5
Jeremy Miller (11)
Peter Bishop (5)
Board 4
Dave Bowlus (8)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Board 1
Dennis Posey (1)
Peter Bishop (5)
N
Board 1
Jeremy Williamson (10)
Dennis Posey (1)
M
Board 3
STEVE LOOKER (16)
Jeremy Williamson (10)
Board 2
Dennis Posey (1)
Dennis Posey (1)
O
Board 2
Chad Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry (3)

1st

  Chad Mayberry (3)

2nd

  TED WILEY (4)

3rd

  Dennis Posey (1)

4th

  Jeremy Williamson (10)

5th

  Peter Bishop (5)

  STEVE LOOKER (16)

7th

  Dave Bowlus (8)

  Rex Uhrig (2)

9th

  Kevin Carver Jr (17)

  Lee Thomas (14)

  Joe Schneider (12)

  Jeremy Miller (11)

13th

  Austin Mayberry (7)

  MINDY MILLER (6)

  Charity Thomas (13)

  Jamie McElravey (9)

17th

  Shane Dansby (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
TED WILEY (4) L Board 4 00:08

Final

TED WILEY (4) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 5 15:55

Elimination Final

Dennis Posey (1) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 2 11:48

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremy Williamson (10) L vs.
Dennis Posey (1) W Board 2 13:33

Winners Final

TED WILEY (4) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) L Board 1 18:58

Elimination 6

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
STEVE LOOKER (16) L Board 3 17:09

Peter Bishop (5) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (10) W Board 1 16:59

Elimination 5

Peter Bishop (5) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) L Board 4 27:55

Rex Uhrig (2) L vs.
Dennis Posey (1) W Board 1 14:29

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (10) L Board 2 12:24

STEVE LOOKER (16) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W Board 3 09:22

Elimination 4

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Jeremy Miller (11) L Board 5 13:32

Joe Schneider (12) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W Board 4 20:11

Kevin Carver Jr (17) L vs.
Peter Bishop (5) W Board 3 10:27

Lee Thomas (14) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) W Board 2 18:58

Elimination 3

Charity Thomas (13) L vs.
Joe Schneider (12) W Board 5 14:27

Jamie McElravey (9) L vs.
Dennis Posey (1) W Board 5 21:32

Kevin Carver Jr (17) W vs.
Austin Mayberry (7) L Board 4 14:00

MINDY MILLER (6) L vs.
Lee Thomas (14) W Board 3 12:52

Winners 2

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Miller (11) L Board 3 10:45

Jeremy Williamson (10) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L Board 3 18:01

Peter Bishop (5) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W Board 2 19:32

STEVE LOOKER (16) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) L Board 1 23:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Charity Thomas (13) W 38:00

(bye) (21) L vs.
MINDY MILLER (6) W 34:56

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jamie McElravey (9) W 08:07

(bye) (25) L vs.
Austin Mayberry (7) W 27:38

(bye) (27) L vs.
Joe Schneider (12) W 50:43

(bye) (29) L vs.
Lee Thomas (14) W 33:30

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dennis Posey (1) W 54:29

Kevin Carver Jr (17) W vs.
Shane Dansby (15) L Board 4 10:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 18:20

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 18:20

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 18:20

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 18:20

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 18:19

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 18:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 18:20

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kevin Carver Jr (17) W 30:28

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry (7) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (10) W Board 4 09:14

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Lee Thomas (14) L Board 3 15:04

Charity Thomas (13) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W Board 4 10:07

Dennis Posey (1) L vs.
STEVE LOOKER (16) W Board 2 20:10

Jamie McElravey (9) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) W Board 1 26:36

Jeremy Miller (11) W vs.
MINDY MILLER (6) L Board 2 16:24

Peter Bishop (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider (12) L Board 5 17:03

Shane Dansby (15) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W Board 4 12:38

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Lee Thomas (14) W 18:19

(bye) (21) L vs.
Joe Schneider (12) W 18:19

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (10) W 18:19

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) W 18:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
MINDY MILLER (6) W 18:19

(bye) (29) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W 18:19

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 18:19

Austin Mayberry (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:19

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:19

Charity Thomas (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 18:19

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:19

Jamie McElravey (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 18:19

Jeremy Miller (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 18:19

Kevin Carver Jr (17) L vs.
STEVE LOOKER (16) W Board 5 12:06

Peter Bishop (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:19

Shane Dansby (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 18:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20