Wilderness 8-ball Single 11-7-20

Updated 3:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave S.
(bye)
Jeff Smith
Dave Rodriguez
Kevin
(bye)
(bye)
Arny
Gene S
(bye)
(bye)
Ron
Gary Steinman
Mike Paliga
(bye)
Mike Klesh
Jerry Mann
(bye)
Penny
Jordan
Bob Breden
(bye)
(bye)
Mark S
Nate N
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Henry
Rebecca
James N
(bye)
Rick Dunkerley
Dave S.
A
Dave Rodriguez
Kevin
B
Arny
Gene S
C
Ron
Mike Paliga
D
Mike Klesh
Jerry Mann
E
Penny
Bob Breden
F
Mark S
Nate N
G
Mike Henry
James N
H
Rick Dunkerley
Dave Rodriguez
I
Arny
Ron
J
Mike Paliga
Penny
K
Mark S
Nate N
L
Rick Dunkerley
Arny
M
Mike Paliga
Mark S
N
Nate N
Mike Paliga
O
Nate N
Nate N
Mike Paliga
Nate N
(bye)
Jeff Smith
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Steinman
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rebecca
(bye)
Jeff Smith
H
James N
(bye)
G
Mike Henry
(bye)
F
Bob Breden
Gary Steinman
E
Jerry Mann
Jordan
D
Mike Klesh
(bye)
C
Gene S
(bye)
B
Kevin
Rebecca
A
Dave S.
James N
Mike Henry
Bob Breden
Gary Steinman
Jordan
Gene S
Kevin
Dave S.
James N
J
Ron
Gary Steinman
I
Dave Rodriguez
Gene S
L
Rick Dunkerley
Kevin
K
Penny
Ron
Dave Rodriguez
Rick Dunkerley
Penny
Ron
N
Mark S
Rick Dunkerley
M
Arny
Ron
Arny
Ron
O
Mike Paliga
Mike Paliga

1st

  Nate N

2nd

  Mike Paliga

3rd

  Ron

4th

  Arny

5th

  Mark S

  Rick Dunkerley

7th

  Dave Rodriguez

  Penny

9th

  James N

  Gary Steinman

  Gene S

  Kevin

13th

  Mike Henry

  Bob Breden

  Jordan

  Dave S.

17th

  Jeff Smith

  Jerry Mann

  Mike Klesh

  Rebecca

Final

Nate N W vs.
Mike Paliga L 23:59:27

Elimination Final

Ron L vs.
Mike Paliga W 47:00

Elimination Semi-final

Ron W vs.
Arny L 43:10

Winners Final

Mike Paliga L vs.
Nate N W 45:58

Elimination 6

Rick Dunkerley L vs.
Arny W 31:36

Ron W vs.
Mark S L 00:11

Elimination 5

Rick Dunkerley W vs.
Penny L 10:20:46

Ron W vs.
Dave Rodriguez L 08:56

Winners Semi-finals

Arny L vs.
Mike Paliga W 01:11:44

Mark S L vs.
Nate N W 28:53

Elimination 4

Gary Steinman L vs.
Dave Rodriguez W 01:32:16

Gene S L vs.
Rick Dunkerley W 45:01

James N L vs.
Ron W 31:06

Kevin L vs.
Penny W 01:35:40

Elimination 3

Bob Breden L vs.
Gary Steinman W 00:08

James N W vs.
Mike Henry L 01:10:28

Jordan L vs.
Gene S W 01:12:49

Kevin W vs.
Dave S. L 01:32:09

Winners 2

Dave Rodriguez L vs.
Arny W 01:22:56

Nate N W vs.
Rick Dunkerley L 24:36

Penny L vs.
Mark S W 42:21

Ron L vs.
Mike Paliga W 33:05

Elimination 2

Gary Steinman W vs.
Jerry Mann L 01:22:09

Jeff Smith L vs.
James N W 01:04:06

Jordan W vs.
Mike Klesh L 49:10

Rebecca L vs.
Dave S. W 59:33

Winners 1

Bob Breden L vs.
Mark S W 00:22

Dave S. L vs.
Dave Rodriguez W 44:10

Gene S L vs.
Ron W 38:20

James N L vs.
Rick Dunkerley W 01:25:26

Jerry Mann L vs.
Penny W 01:40:43

Kevin L vs.
Arny W 52:51

Mike Paliga W vs.
Mike Klesh L 39:23

Nate N W vs.
Mike Henry L 50:08

Round 1

Gary Steinman L vs.
Mike Paliga W 01:06:28

Jeff Smith L vs.
Dave Rodriguez W 53:00

Penny W vs.
Jordan L 01:26:05

Rebecca L vs.
James N W 01:04:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20