ACO KC's Doubles 11/07/20

Updated 1:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
(bye) (32)
Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17)
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)
Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12)
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13)
Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20)
(bye) (29)
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4)
Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3)
(bye) (30)
Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19)
Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14)
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6)
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)
Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15)
Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18)
(bye) (31)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
A
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)
Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9)
B
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5)
C
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12)
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13)
D
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4)
Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3)
E
1
Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19)
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)
F
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6)
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7)
G
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)
Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18)
H
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
I
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5)
J
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13)
Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3)
K
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)
L
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
M
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5)
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)
N
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
O
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
1
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
1
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
(bye) (32)
Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15)
(bye) (31)
Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17)
H
Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6)
Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20)
E
Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19)
Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14)
D
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9)
Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15)
A
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)
Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17)
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7)
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6)
Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20)
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4)
1
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12)
Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9)
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7)
J
1
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13)
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6)
I
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4)
L
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)
K
Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3)
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13)
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)
N
1
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
M
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5)
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)
1
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)
O
1
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)

1st

  Charlie Kase & Karen English (2)

2nd

  Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1)

3rd

  Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10)

4th

  Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11)

5th

  Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8)

  Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5)

7th

  Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13)

  Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16)

9th

  Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7)

  Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6)

  Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4)

  Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3)

13th

  Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17)

  Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20)

  Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12)

  Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9)

17th

  Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19)

  Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) L 1 00:35:45

Final

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W 1 18:05

Elimination Final

Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10) L 1 21:33

Elimination Semi-final

Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W 1 10:56

Winners Final

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) W vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10) L 21:17

Elimination 6

Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W vs.
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5) L 08:23

Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8) L vs.
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11) W 1 11:21

Elimination 5

Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W vs.
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16) L 08:28

Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13) L vs.
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8) W 08:23

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) W vs.
Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5) L 12:05

Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11) L vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10) W 16:31

Elimination 4

Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16) W vs.
Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3) L 12:18

Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W 06:10

Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7) L vs.
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13) W 1 47:30

Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6) L vs.
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8) W 13:07

Elimination 3

Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4) W vs.
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12) L 1 15:10

Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9) L vs.
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16) W 18:57

Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17) L vs.
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7) W 10:44

Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6) W vs.
Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20) L 17:39

Winners 2

Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10) W vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) L 12:38

Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13) L 09:08

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) W vs.
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8) L 20:40

Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3) L vs.
Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11) W 10:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6) W 51:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9) W 26:10

(bye) (25) L vs.
Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7) W 51:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12) W 58:35

Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20) W vs.
Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19) L 12:05

Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15) L vs.
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16) W 13:07

Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14) L vs.
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4) W 12:58

Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17) W vs.
Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18) L 11:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 31:46

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 31:46

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 31:46

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 31:46

(bye) (30) L vs.
Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14) W 36:55

(bye) (32) L vs.
Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17) W 38:46

Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 01:24

Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 58:59

Winners 1

Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9) L vs.
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8) W 10:58

Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12) L 10:29

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) W vs.
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16) L 14:58

Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W 08:16

Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7) L vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10) W 19:12

Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11) W vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6) L 18:41

Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3) W vs.
Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19) L 1 05:52

Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13) W vs.
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4) L 14:36

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Derek Mcnight & JP Hobbs (12) W 31:46

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dalton Turner & Larry Wissel (10) W 31:46

(bye) (25) L vs.
Doug McClure/Jim Culver (8) W 31:46

(bye) (27) L vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed (6) W 31:46

(bye) (29) L vs.
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy (4) W 31:46

(bye) (31) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Karen English (2) W 31:46

Denny Elliot & Doug Tevault (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 31:46

Jason Howard & Gabe Howard (19) W vs.
Shannon Knauss & Kasey Felty (14) L 21:10

Lucky Kase & Mike Perry (15) L vs.
Payton Stifle & Zachary Hodson (18) W 18:51

Matt Burnett & Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 31:46

Mike Harrison & Shane Matthews (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 31:46

Russ Carlisle & David Rider (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 31:46

Sherry Brown & Melinda Burnett (17) L vs.
Chip Brown/Scott Kurtz (16) W 10:24

Tj Miller & Tim Miller (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 31:46

Zach Schadler / Blake Minton (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 31:46

Zach Sparks & Marcus Bunch (13) W vs.
Jeff Moffitt & Rodney Gaddis (20) L 13:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20