4th Annual Miracle on 34th

Updated 5:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derek Miazga
(bye)
Anna Van Rooy
Road Show
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX
James "COW" Adamson
Iron Man
John Hartman
Meg Griffin
Ghostbusters
David Morell
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice
Spiderman
Beth Poore
John Gimera
Funhouse
Kris Fast
Bill Lascher
Monster Bash
Brandon Bras
Kyle Christman
Medieval Madness
Melissa Schwegel
David Dimoff
Medieval Madness
Sue Brown
Jason Burton
Medieval Madness
Leslie Martin
Jessica Reinert
Iron Man
Mathew Peterson
Nathan Stellhorn
Spiderman
Kane MacAniff
Jeff Lee OR
Ghostbusters
Dennis Ayres
Will Hiltt
Monster Bash
Sarah Flowerday
Jon Jacob
Road Show
Jessica DeNardo
(bye)
Eric Reinert
Derek Miazga
A
Ghostbusters
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX
James "COW" Adamson
B
Spiderman
David Morell
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice
C
Iron Man
John Gimera
Brandon Bras
D
Road Show
Kyle Christman
David Dimoff
E
Road Show
Jason Burton
Mathew Peterson
F
Monster Bash
Kane MacAniff
Jeff Lee OR
G
Medieval Madness
Will Hiltt
Jessica DeNardo
H
Funhouse
Eric Reinert
Derek Miazga
I
Funhouse
David Morell
John Gimera
J
Medieval Madness
Brandon Bras
David Dimoff
K
Ghostbusters
Kane MacAniff
Jeff Lee OR
L
Monster Bash
Eric Reinert
Derek Miazga
M
Iron Man
Brandon Bras
David Dimoff
N
Monster Bash
Jeff Lee OR
Derek Miazga
O
Spiderman
Jeff Lee OR
Jeff Lee OR
Funhouse
David Dimoff
David Dimoff
Iron Man
Jeff Lee OR
David Dimoff
(bye)
Anna Van Rooy
John Hartman
Medieval Madness
Meg Griffin
Beth Poore
Monster Bash
Kris Fast
Bill Lascher
Iron Man
Melissa Schwegel
Sue Brown
Funhouse
Leslie Martin
Jessica Reinert
Funhouse
Nathan Stellhorn
Dennis Ayres
Iron Man
Sarah Flowerday
Jon Jacob
(bye)
Anna Van Rooy
H
Iron Man
Jessica DeNardo
Meg Griffin
G
Spiderman
Will Hiltt
Kris Fast
F
Road Show
Mathew Peterson
Melissa Schwegel
E
Funhouse
Jason Burton
Sue Brown
D
Iron Man
Kyle Christman
Nathan Stellhorn
C
Ghostbusters
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice
Sarah Flowerday
B
Medieval Madness
James "COW" Adamson
Jon Jacob
A
Monster Bash
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX
Anna Van Rooy
Spiderman
Will Hiltt
Mathew Peterson
Road Show
Melissa Schwegel
Sue Brown
Iron Man
Nathan Stellhorn
James "COW" Adamson
Ghostbusters
Jon Jacob
Will Hiltt
J
Ghostbusters
John Gimera
Mathew Peterson
I
Funhouse
David Morell
Nathan Stellhorn
L
Medieval Madness
Eric Reinert
James "COW" Adamson
K
Road Show
Kane MacAniff
John Gimera
Ghostbusters
Mathew Peterson
Nathan Stellhorn
Road Show
James "COW" Adamson
Mathew Peterson
N
Spiderman
David Dimoff
James "COW" Adamson
M
Funhouse
Brandon Bras
David Dimoff
Monster Bash
James "COW" Adamson
David Dimoff
O
Iron Man
Derek Miazga
David Dimoff

1st

  David Dimoff

2nd

  Jeff Lee OR

3rd

  Derek Miazga

4th

  James "COW" Adamson

5th

  Mathew Peterson

  Brandon Bras

7th

  John Gimera

  Nathan Stellhorn

9th

  Will Hiltt

  David Morell

  Eric Reinert

  Kane MacAniff

13th

  Anna Van Rooy

  Melissa Schwegel

  Sue Brown

  Jon Jacob

17th

  Jessica DeNardo

  Meg Griffin

  Kris Fast

  Jason Burton

  Kyle Christman

  Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice

  Sarah Flowerday

  Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX

25th

  John Hartman

  Beth Poore

  Bill Lascher

  Leslie Martin

  Jessica Reinert

  Dennis Ayres

Final - Match 2

David Dimoff W vs.
Jeff Lee OR L Iron Man 05:55

Final

Jeff Lee OR L vs.
David Dimoff W Funhouse 08:51

Elimination Final

David Dimoff W vs.
Derek Miazga L Iron Man 07:39

Elimination Semi-final

David Dimoff W vs.
James "COW" Adamson L Monster Bash 09:50

Winners Final

Derek Miazga L vs.
Jeff Lee OR W Spiderman 19:35

Elimination 6

James "COW" Adamson W vs.
Brandon Bras L Funhouse 13:31

Mathew Peterson L vs.
David Dimoff W Spiderman 18:40

Elimination 5

John Gimera L vs.
Mathew Peterson W Ghostbusters 18:24

Nathan Stellhorn L vs.
James "COW" Adamson W Road Show 07:29

Winners Semi-finals

David Dimoff L vs.
Jeff Lee OR W Monster Bash 13:31

Derek Miazga W vs.
Brandon Bras L Iron Man 11:57

Elimination 4

James "COW" Adamson W vs.
Kane MacAniff L Road Show 06:27

Mathew Peterson W vs.
David Morell L Funhouse 09:18

Nathan Stellhorn W vs.
Eric Reinert L Medieval Madness 06:37

Will Hiltt L vs.
John Gimera W Ghostbusters 08:07

Elimination 3

Anna Van Rooy L vs.
Will Hiltt W Spiderman 18:16

James "COW" Adamson W vs.
Jon Jacob L Ghostbusters 08:15

Mathew Peterson W vs.
Melissa Schwegel L Road Show 06:25

Sue Brown L vs.
Nathan Stellhorn W Iron Man 07:44

Winners 2

David Dimoff W vs.
Kane MacAniff L Ghostbusters 08:57

Derek Miazga W vs.
David Morell L Funhouse 06:28

Jeff Lee OR W vs.
Eric Reinert L Monster Bash 13:15

John Gimera L vs.
Brandon Bras W Medieval Madness 10:32

Elimination 2

Anna Van Rooy W vs.
Jessica DeNardo L Iron Man 10:18

Jon Jacob W vs.
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX L Monster Bash 14:31

Kris Fast L vs.
Mathew Peterson W Road Show 16:04

Meg Griffin L vs.
Will Hiltt W Spiderman 10:31

Melissa Schwegel W vs.
Jason Burton L Funhouse 11:44

Nathan Stellhorn W vs.
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice L Ghostbusters 08:44

Sarah Flowerday L vs.
James "COW" Adamson W Medieval Madness 10:20

Sue Brown W vs.
Kyle Christman L Iron Man 09:50

Elimination 1

Beth Poore L vs.
Kris Fast W Monster Bash 12:55

Bill Lascher L vs.
Melissa Schwegel W Iron Man 05:11

Dennis Ayres L vs.
Sarah Flowerday W Iron Man 08:59

Jessica Reinert L vs.
Nathan Stellhorn W Funhouse 14:25

John Hartman L vs.
Meg Griffin W Medieval Madness 05:44

Sue Brown W vs.
Leslie Martin L Funhouse 06:54

Winners 1

Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice L vs.
John Gimera W Iron Man 12:14

Brandon Bras W vs.
Kyle Christman L Road Show 09:07

David Dimoff W vs.
Jason Burton L Road Show 15:01

Derek Miazga W vs.
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX L Ghostbusters 20:17

James "COW" Adamson L vs.
David Morell W Spiderman 22:34

Jeff Lee OR W vs.
Will Hiltt L Medieval Madness 16:47

Jessica DeNardo L vs.
Eric Reinert W Funhouse 07:16

Mathew Peterson L vs.
Kane MacAniff W Monster Bash 15:09

Round 1

Anna Van Rooy L vs.
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX W Road Show 10:37

Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice W vs.
Beth Poore L Spiderman 13:59

Bill Lascher L vs.
Brandon Bras W Monster Bash 10:08

David Dimoff W vs.
Sue Brown L Medieval Madness 10:14

James "COW" Adamson W vs.
John Hartman L Iron Man 11:14

Jason Burton W vs.
Leslie Martin L Medieval Madness 07:20

Jeff Lee OR W vs.
Dennis Ayres L Ghostbusters 09:52

Jessica Reinert L vs.
Mathew Peterson W Iron Man 07:22

John Gimera W vs.
Kris Fast L Funhouse 18:05

Jon Jacob L vs.
Jessica DeNardo W Road Show 12:12

Kyle Christman W vs.
Melissa Schwegel L Medieval Madness 13:33

Meg Griffin L vs.
David Morell W Ghostbusters 16:57

Nathan Stellhorn L vs.
Kane MacAniff W Spiderman 13:27

Will Hiltt W vs.
Sarah Flowerday L Monster Bash 09:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20