TCL - Denton C Singles

Updated 3:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Helbig
(bye)
Danny Goodwin
6
Jacob Sieger
Juan Pantoja
3
Jason Howell
Clint Russell
1
Alfonso Rios
Juan Govea
5
Cory Cannon
David York
3
Aaron Evans
Carmen Suprenant
5
Jason Moore
(bye)
Sabra Howell
Bryce Mollenhour
(bye)
Mike Murray
6
Luke Anderson
Nathan Jones
1
Derek Goode
Dan O’connell
6
Ruben Adame
Sherry Worth
3
Kasey Turner
Michael Gomez
1
Beau Easter
Troy Slover
5
Hunter Balderas
(bye)
Taylor Jones
James Helbig
A
6
Danny Goodwin
Juan Pantoja
B
3
Clint Russell
Juan Govea
C
1
David York
Carmen Suprenant
D
6
Sabra Howell
Bryce Mollenhour
E
5
Luke Anderson
Nathan Jones
F
1
Dan O’connell
Sherry Worth
G
6
Michael Gomez
Troy Slover
H
3
Taylor Jones
Danny Goodwin
I
5
Juan Pantoja
David York
J
3
Carmen Suprenant
Luke Anderson
K
5
Nathan Jones
Michael Gomez
L
1
Troy Slover
Danny Goodwin
M
3
Carmen Suprenant
Luke Anderson
N
1
Michael Gomez
Danny Goodwin
O
2
Luke Anderson
Luke Anderson
3
Danny Goodwin
Luke Anderson
(bye)
Jacob Sieger
Jason Howell
5
Alfonso Rios
Cory Cannon
6
Aaron Evans
Jason Moore
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Murray
Derek Goode
1
Ruben Adame
Kasey Turner
5
Beau Easter
Hunter Balderas
(bye)
Jacob Sieger
H
3
Taylor Jones
Alfonso Rios
G
6
Sherry Worth
Aaron Evans
F
3
Dan O’connell
Jason Moore
E
1
Bryce Mollenhour
Mike Murray
D
1
Sabra Howell
Ruben Adame
C
5
Juan Govea
Kasey Turner
B
1
Clint Russell
Hunter Balderas
A
6
James Helbig
Taylor Jones
6
Alfonso Rios
Aaron Evans
6
Jason Moore
Sabra Howell
3
Juan Govea
Kasey Turner
1
Hunter Balderas
Alfonso Rios
J
1
David York
Aaron Evans
I
6
Juan Pantoja
Juan Govea
L
3
Troy Slover
Kasey Turner
K
5
Nathan Jones
David York
4
Juan Pantoja
Juan Govea
5
Kasey Turner
David York
N
4
Michael Gomez
Kasey Turner
M
3
Carmen Suprenant
Michael Gomez
2
Kasey Turner
Kasey Turner
O
4
Danny Goodwin
Danny Goodwin

1st

  Luke Anderson

2nd

  Danny Goodwin

3rd

  Kasey Turner

4th

  Michael Gomez

5th

  David York

  Carmen Suprenant

7th

  Juan Pantoja

  Juan Govea

9th

  Alfonso Rios

  Aaron Evans

  Troy Slover

  Nathan Jones

13th

  Taylor Jones

  Jason Moore

  Sabra Howell

  Hunter Balderas

17th

  Jacob Sieger

  Sherry Worth

  Dan O’connell

  Bryce Mollenhour

  Mike Murray

  Ruben Adame

  Clint Russell

  James Helbig

25th

  Jason Howell

  Cory Cannon

  Derek Goode

  Beau Easter

Final

Luke Anderson W vs.
Danny Goodwin L 3 12:45

Elimination Final

Kasey Turner L vs.
Danny Goodwin W 4 11:09

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Gomez L vs.
Kasey Turner W 2 13:45

Winners Final

Danny Goodwin L vs.
Luke Anderson W 2 13:36

Elimination 6

David York L vs.
Michael Gomez W 4 12:16

Kasey Turner W vs.
Carmen Suprenant L 3 14:28

Elimination 5

David York W vs.
Juan Pantoja L 4 12:09

Juan Govea L vs.
Kasey Turner W 5 12:41

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Carmen Suprenant L 3 11:04

Luke Anderson W vs.
Michael Gomez L 1 14:13

Elimination 4

Aaron Evans L vs.
Juan Pantoja W 6 27:25

Alfonso Rios L vs.
David York W 1 14:18

Juan Govea W vs.
Troy Slover L 3 13:19

Kasey Turner W vs.
Nathan Jones L 5 18:05

Elimination 3

Aaron Evans W vs.
Jason Moore L 6 26:21

Kasey Turner W vs.
Hunter Balderas L 1 06:42

Sabra Howell L vs.
Juan Govea W 3 15:14

Taylor Jones L vs.
Alfonso Rios W 6 08:54

Winners 2

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Juan Pantoja L 5 15:22

David York L vs.
Carmen Suprenant W 3 17:00

Luke Anderson W vs.
Nathan Jones L 5 21:03

Michael Gomez W vs.
Troy Slover L 1 14:06

Elimination 2

Aaron Evans W vs.
Dan O’connell L 3 25:58

Alfonso Rios W vs.
Sherry Worth L 6 12:02

Hunter Balderas W vs.
James Helbig L 6 17:20

Jacob Sieger L vs.
Taylor Jones W 3 15:32

Jason Moore W vs.
Bryce Mollenhour L 1 16:50

Kasey Turner W vs.
Clint Russell L 1 13:03

Mike Murray L vs.
Sabra Howell W 1 13:38

Ruben Adame L vs.
Juan Govea W 5 15:59

Elimination 1

Cory Cannon L vs.
Aaron Evans W 6 22:12

Derek Goode L vs.
Ruben Adame W 1 11:41

Jason Howell L vs.
Alfonso Rios W 5 16:17

Kasey Turner W vs.
Beau Easter L 5 12:12

Winners 1

Bryce Mollenhour L vs.
Luke Anderson W 5 16:05

Carmen Suprenant W vs.
Sabra Howell L 6 14:18

James Helbig L vs.
Danny Goodwin W 6 10:17

Juan Govea L vs.
David York W 1 07:28

Juan Pantoja W vs.
Clint Russell L 3 18:14

Nathan Jones W vs.
Dan O’connell L 1 14:05

Sherry Worth L vs.
Michael Gomez W 6 10:15

Troy Slover W vs.
Taylor Jones L 3 14:26

Round 1

Carmen Suprenant W vs.
Jason Moore L 5 19:36

Clint Russell W vs.
Alfonso Rios L 1 16:57

Dan O’connell W vs.
Ruben Adame L 6 11:18

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Jacob Sieger L 6 13:47

David York W vs.
Aaron Evans L 3 19:00

Juan Govea W vs.
Cory Cannon L 5 09:49

Juan Pantoja W vs.
Jason Howell L 3 09:22

Michael Gomez W vs.
Beau Easter L 1 12:39

Mike Murray L vs.
Luke Anderson W 6 08:25

Nathan Jones W vs.
Derek Goode L 1 11:30

Sherry Worth W vs.
Kasey Turner L 3 12:08

Troy Slover W vs.
Hunter Balderas L 5 15:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20