Taylor AC Blind Draw #3

Updated 6:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Styx // Uncle Mike
(bye)
Amy // Louis
Board 2
Mike Jr // Steven L
Eric // Justin R
(bye)
(bye)
Heather // Josh B
Cory // Jeremy H
(bye)
(bye)
Tom F // Tracey
Dave W // Mike H
(bye)
(bye)
Bates // Rich
Styx // Uncle Mike
A
Board 4
Amy // Louis
Eric // Justin R
B
Board 4
Heather // Josh B
Cory // Jeremy H
C
Board 1
Tom F // Tracey
Dave W // Mike H
D
Board 3
Bates // Rich
Styx // Uncle Mike
E
Board 1
Eric // Justin R
Tom F // Tracey
F
Board 2
Bates // Rich
Styx // Uncle Mike
G
Board 2
Bates // Rich
Bates // Rich
Board 4
Tom F // Tracey
Tom F // Tracey
Board 1
Bates // Rich
Bates // Rich
(bye)
Mike Jr // Steven L
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Jr // Steven L
D
Board 3
Dave W // Mike H
(bye)
C
Cory // Jeremy H
(bye)
B
Heather // Josh B
(bye)
A
Amy // Louis
Mike Jr // Steven L
Board 3
Cory // Jeremy H
Heather // Josh B
Board 4
Amy // Louis
Mike Jr // Steven L
E
Board 4
Eric // Justin R
Amy // Louis
F
Board 3
Tom F // Tracey
Eric // Justin R
Board 3
Tom F // Tracey
Tom F // Tracey
G
Board 4
Styx // Uncle Mike
Tom F // Tracey

1st

  Bates // Rich

2nd

  Tom F // Tracey

3rd

  Styx // Uncle Mike

4th

  Eric // Justin R

5th

  Mike Jr // Steven L

  Amy // Louis

7th

  Cory // Jeremy H

  Heather // Josh B

9th

  Dave W // Mike H

Final - Match 2

Tom F // Tracey L vs.
Bates // Rich W Board 1 00:04

Final

Bates // Rich L vs.
Tom F // Tracey W Board 4 41:44

Elimination Final

Tom F // Tracey W vs.
Styx // Uncle Mike L Board 4 17:47

Elimination Semi-final

Eric // Justin R L vs.
Tom F // Tracey W Board 3 16:49

Winners Final

Styx // Uncle Mike L vs.
Bates // Rich W Board 2 57:37

Elimination 4

Amy // Louis L vs.
Tom F // Tracey W Board 3 25:27

Mike Jr // Steven L L vs.
Eric // Justin R W Board 4 20:10

Elimination 3

Heather // Josh B L vs.
Amy // Louis W Board 4 22:00

Mike Jr // Steven L W vs.
Cory // Jeremy H L Board 3 25:42

Winners Semi-finals

Styx // Uncle Mike W vs.
Eric // Justin R L Board 1 29:35

Tom F // Tracey L vs.
Bates // Rich W Board 2 26:12

Elimination 2

Mike Jr // Steven L W vs.
Dave W // Mike H L Board 3 12:37

Winners 1

Cory // Jeremy H L vs.
Tom F // Tracey W Board 1 26:13

Dave W // Mike H L vs.
Bates // Rich W Board 3 31:23

Eric // Justin R W vs.
Heather // Josh B L Board 4 31:41

Styx // Uncle Mike W vs.
Amy // Louis L Board 4 20:57

Round 1

Amy // Louis W vs.
Mike Jr // Steven L L Board 2 42:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20