ACO Illinois State Tournament Blind Draw

Updated 8:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alan Prosser // Jim Fry
(bye)
Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler
Board 6
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin
Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes
(bye)
(bye)
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock
Jon McDowell // Melinda Burnett
Board 3
Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones
(bye)
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham
Alan Prosser // Jim Fry
A
Board 5
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin
Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes
B
Board 4
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
C
Board 1
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock
Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones
D
Board 6
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin
E
Board 5
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
F
Board 1
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin
G
Board 5
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham
Board 2
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
Board 4
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
(bye)
Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jon McDowell // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler
D
Board 2
Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones
(bye)
C
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock
(bye)
B
Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes
Jon McDowell // Melinda Burnett
A
Board 3
Alan Prosser // Jim Fry
Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler
Board 4
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock
Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes
Board 6
Alan Prosser // Jim Fry
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock
E
Board 3
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein
Alan Prosser // Jim Fry
F
Board 2
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock
Board 2
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel
G
Board 3
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel

1st

  Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel

2nd

  Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham

3rd

  Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin

4th

  Matt Burnett // Paul Shock

5th

  Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein

  Alan Prosser // Jim Fry

7th

  Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler

  Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes

9th

  Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones

  Jon McDowell // Melinda Burnett

Final - Match 2

Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel W vs.
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham L Board 4 13:43

Final

Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham L vs.
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel W Board 2 12:28

Elimination Final

Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel W vs.
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin L Board 3 13:24

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Burnett // Paul Shock L vs.
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel W Board 2 23:13

Winners Final

Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin L vs.
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham W Board 5 10:48

Elimination 4

Alan Prosser // Jim Fry L vs.
Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel W Board 2 11:02

Matt Burnett // Paul Shock W vs.
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein L Board 3 10:59

Elimination 3

Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes L vs.
Alan Prosser // Jim Fry W Board 6 09:16

Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler L vs.
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock W Board 4 14:32

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin W vs.
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein L Board 5 21:13

Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel L vs.
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham W Board 1 25:24

Elimination 2

Jon McDowell // Melinda Burnett L vs.
Alan Prosser // Jim Fry W Board 3 13:05

Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler W vs.
Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones L Board 2 13:02

Winners 1

Alan Prosser // Jim Fry L vs.
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin W Board 5 12:52

Burton Grimes // Logan Grimes L vs.
Corey Caldwell // Tonya Klein W Board 4 16:46

Dan Deisher // Larry Wissel W vs.
Matt Burnett // Paul Shock L Board 1 15:53

Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones L vs.
Jimmy Naylor // Steve Cheatham W Board 6 12:43

Round 1

Jon McDowell // Melinda Burnett L vs.
Joyce Bruch // Kelly Jones W Board 3 21:13

Kyle Anderson // Wally Kassler L vs.
Aaron Lambert // Larry Dunklin W Board 6 11:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20