Clifton Forge Blind Draw 1 (2-23-20)

Updated 5:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sierra Tony F (1)
(bye) (16)
Bradley Chris T (9)
Board 7
Eugene R Ashton H (8)
Mike P Carl C (5)
Board 6
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
Simpson Steven I (13)
Board 1
David H Stephanie (4)
Tina Katie (3)
Board 4
Stuart G Bobby B (14)
Chicken Peewee (11)
Board 2
Mike W Deanna (6)
Ralph Gummy (7)
Board 3
Jess Red (10)
(bye) (15)
Third Fast Eddie (2)
Sierra Tony F (1)
A
Board 5
Bradley Chris T (9)
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
B
Board 3
Simpson Steven I (13)
Stuart G Bobby B (14)
C
Board 7
Mike W Deanna (6)
Ralph Gummy (7)
D
Board 2
Third Fast Eddie (2)
Bradley Chris T (9)
E
Board 1
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
Mike W Deanna (6)
F
Board 6
Third Fast Eddie (2)
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
G
Board 5
Third Fast Eddie (2)
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
Board 4
Bradley Chris T (9)
Bradley Chris T (9)
Board 2
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
Chad AJ Ryan (12)
(bye) (16)
Eugene R Ashton H (8)
Mike P Carl C (5)
Board 4
David H Stephanie (4)
Tina Katie (3)
Board 6
Chicken Peewee (11)
Jess Red (10)
(bye) (15)
Eugene R Ashton H (8)
D
Board 5
Ralph Gummy (7)
Mike P Carl C (5)
C
Board 3
Stuart G Bobby B (14)
Tina Katie (3)
B
Board 2
Simpson Steven I (13)
Jess Red (10)
A
Board 1
Sierra Tony F (1)
Eugene R Ashton H (8)
Board 1
Stuart G Bobby B (14)
Tina Katie (3)
Board 7
Sierra Tony F (1)
Stuart G Bobby B (14)
E
Board 6
Bradley Chris T (9)
Sierra Tony F (1)
F
Board 3
Mike W Deanna (6)
Bradley Chris T (9)
Board 2
Sierra Tony F (1)
Bradley Chris T (9)
G
Board 4
Third Fast Eddie (2)
Bradley Chris T (9)

1st

  Chad AJ Ryan (12)

2nd

  Bradley Chris T (9)

3rd

  Third Fast Eddie (2)

4th

  Sierra Tony F (1)

5th

  Stuart G Bobby B (14)

  Mike W Deanna (6)

7th

  Eugene R Ashton H (8)

  Tina Katie (3)

9th

  Ralph Gummy (7)

  Mike P Carl C (5)

  Simpson Steven I (13)

  Jess Red (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  David H Stephanie (4)

  Chicken Peewee (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Bradley Chris T (9) L vs.
Chad AJ Ryan (12) W Board 2 00:04

Final

Chad AJ Ryan (12) L vs.
Bradley Chris T (9) W Board 4 45:24

Elimination Final

Bradley Chris T (9) W vs.
Third Fast Eddie (2) L Board 4 08:36

Elimination Semi-final

Bradley Chris T (9) W vs.
Sierra Tony F (1) L Board 2 09:58

Winners Final

Chad AJ Ryan (12) W vs.
Third Fast Eddie (2) L Board 5 08:37

Elimination 4

Sierra Tony F (1) W vs.
Mike W Deanna (6) L Board 3 09:23

Stuart G Bobby B (14) L vs.
Bradley Chris T (9) W Board 6 05:19

Elimination 3

Eugene R Ashton H (8) L vs.
Stuart G Bobby B (14) W Board 1 17:47

Tina Katie (3) L vs.
Sierra Tony F (1) W Board 7 10:04

Winners Semi-finals

Bradley Chris T (9) L vs.
Chad AJ Ryan (12) W Board 1 09:09

Mike W Deanna (6) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (2) W Board 6 13:53

Elimination 2

Eugene R Ashton H (8) W vs.
Ralph Gummy (7) L Board 5 15:19

Jess Red (10) L vs.
Sierra Tony F (1) W Board 1 09:42

Mike P Carl C (5) L vs.
Stuart G Bobby B (14) W Board 3 14:28

Tina Katie (3) W vs.
Simpson Steven I (13) L Board 2 15:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Eugene R Ashton H (8) W 17:17

Jess Red (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 19:51

Mike P Carl C (5) W vs.
David H Stephanie (4) L Board 4 14:14

Tina Katie (3) W vs.
Chicken Peewee (11) L Board 6 11:19

Winners 1

Chad AJ Ryan (12) W vs.
Simpson Steven I (13) L Board 3 13:09

Ralph Gummy (7) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (2) W Board 2 15:38

Sierra Tony F (1) L vs.
Bradley Chris T (9) W Board 5 08:55

Stuart G Bobby B (14) L vs.
Mike W Deanna (6) W Board 7 15:45

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Third Fast Eddie (2) W 04:44

Bradley Chris T (9) W vs.
Eugene R Ashton H (8) L Board 7 11:07

Chicken Peewee (11) L vs.
Mike W Deanna (6) W Board 2 11:16

Mike P Carl C (5) L vs.
Chad AJ Ryan (12) W Board 6 12:11

Ralph Gummy (7) W vs.
Jess Red (10) L Board 3 12:41

Sierra Tony F (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 04:44

Simpson Steven I (13) W vs.
David H Stephanie (4) L Board 1 18:36

Tina Katie (3) L vs.
Stuart G Bobby B (14) W Board 4 14:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20