LG's 8-7-18

Updated 3:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh E // Mike Robinson
(bye)
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey
2
Isor Guthrey // Mickey Parker
JT Di Giacomo // Pina Arrington
5
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown
1
Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson
6
Sonia Meisenbach // Tyler Klozotsky
Chad Long // Josh Coleman
3
Junior Thomas // Martin
Bill Pearson // Stan Spruill
4
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith
(bye)
Alex May // Jared Shaffer
Josh E // Mike Robinson
A
6
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
B
3
Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson
C
5
Chad Long // Josh Coleman
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith
D
4
Alex May // Jared Shaffer
Josh E // Mike Robinson
E
3
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
Chad Long // Josh Coleman
F
6
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith
Josh E // Mike Robinson
G
5
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith
Josh E // Mike Robinson
4
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
1
Josh E // Mike Robinson
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
(bye)
Isor Guthrey // Mickey Parker
JT Di Giacomo // Pina Arrington
2
Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan
Sonia Meisenbach // Tyler Klozotsky
1
Junior Thomas // Martin
Bill Pearson // Stan Spruill
(bye)
Isor Guthrey // Mickey Parker
D
1
Alex May // Jared Shaffer
Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan
C
2
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson
Junior Thomas // Martin
B
4
Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown
Bill Pearson // Stan Spruill
A
5
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey
Alex May // Jared Shaffer
4
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson
Junior Thomas // Martin
3
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson
E
2
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey
F
1
Chad Long // Josh Coleman
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
4
Chad Long // Josh Coleman
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.
G
1
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.

1st

  Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr.

2nd

  Josh E // Mike Robinson

3rd

  Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith

4th

  Chad Long // Josh Coleman

5th

  Dave Lakes // John Torkelson

  Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey

7th

  Alex May // Jared Shaffer

  Junior Thomas // Martin

9th

  Isor Guthrey // Mickey Parker

  Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan

  Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown

  Bill Pearson // Stan Spruill

13th

  JT Di Giacomo // Pina Arrington

  Sonia Meisenbach // Tyler Klozotsky

Final - Match 2

Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W vs.
Josh E // Mike Robinson L 1 00:07

Final

Josh E // Mike Robinson L vs.
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W 4 20:23

Elimination Final

Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W vs.
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith L 1 15:47

Elimination Semi-final

Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W vs.
Chad Long // Josh Coleman L 4 11:13

Winners Final

Josh E // Mike Robinson W vs.
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith L 5 17:24

Elimination 4

Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey L vs.
Chad Long // Josh Coleman W 1 32:20

Dave Lakes // John Torkelson L vs.
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W 2 13:15

Elimination 3

Alex May // Jared Shaffer L vs.
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson W 4 14:56

Junior Thomas // Martin L vs.
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey W 3 11:13

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Long // Josh Coleman L vs.
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith W 6 18:01

Josh E // Mike Robinson W vs.
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. L 3 11:57

Elimination 2

Bill Pearson // Stan Spruill L vs.
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey W 5 06:43

Isor Guthrey // Mickey Parker L vs.
Alex May // Jared Shaffer W 1 13:59

Junior Thomas // Martin W vs.
Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown L 4 13:10

Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan L vs.
Dave Lakes // John Torkelson W 2 14:55

Elimination 1

JT Di Giacomo // Pina Arrington L vs.
Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan W 2 20:04

Sonia Meisenbach // Tyler Klozotsky L vs.
Junior Thomas // Martin W 1 10:47

Winners 1

Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W vs.
Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown L 3 10:26

Dave Lakes // John Torkelson L vs.
Chad Long // Josh Coleman W 5 11:11

Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith W vs.
Alex May // Jared Shaffer L 4 11:17

Josh E // Mike Robinson W vs.
Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey L 6 18:37

Round 1

Andy Hoffman // Brandi Brown W vs.
Rob Lukasik // Shannon Sheehan L 1 18:26

Bill Pearson // Stan Spruill L vs.
Elvis Matzelle // Mike Smith W 4 19:42

Chad Long // Josh Coleman W vs.
Junior Thomas // Martin L 3 20:19

Cody Lakes // Rob Guthrey W vs.
Isor Guthrey // Mickey Parker L 2 10:46

Dave Lakes // John Torkelson W vs.
Sonia Meisenbach // Tyler Klozotsky L 6 09:09

JT Di Giacomo // Pina Arrington L vs.
Brien Pfeister // Scott Jones Sr. W 5 10:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20