ACO SC State Singles Championship 6/17

Updated 5:43am

Final

Trevor Brooks (1) vs.
Eric Snellings (2) Board 2 15:06:23

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Trevor Brooks (1)
(bye) (64)
Rickey Mcferrin (33)
Board 3
Jonah Gonce (32)
Joshua Earley (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Josh Coleman (16)
Kaylee Reneger (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Chase Johnson (24)
Josh Kirkland (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Aj Kludy (8)
Chris Jones (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
William Elgin (28)
Chris Tumblin (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Malcolm Amos (12)
AJ Machin (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Elvis Matzelle (20)
Brian Paradise (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Randy Spoon (4)
Jarrett Register (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Burns Gregory (30)
Eddie Jones (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
John Athanaelos (14)
Sharon Jones (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Greg Rhoden (22)
Jamm Wise (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Scott Jones Sr (6)
Jason Jolley (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Josh Boyd (26)
Donald Johnson (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Rickey Register (10)
Kevin Reneger (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Junior Thomas (18)
Stephanie McFerrin (31)
Board 5
Trevor Craft (34)
(bye) (63)
Eric Snellings (2)
Trevor Brooks (1)
A
Board 5
Jonah Gonce (32)
Joshua Earley (17)
B
Board 1
Josh Coleman (16)
Kaylee Reneger (9)
C
Board 2
Chase Johnson (24)
Josh Kirkland (25)
D
Board 3
Aj Kludy (8)
Chris Jones (5)
E
Board 3
William Elgin (28)
Chris Tumblin (21)
F
Board 2
Malcolm Amos (12)
AJ Machin (13)
G
Board 2
Elvis Matzelle (20)
Brian Paradise (29)
H
Board 4
Randy Spoon (4)
Jarrett Register (3)
I
Board 4
Burns Gregory (30)
Eddie Jones (19)
J
Board 4
John Athanaelos (14)
Sharon Jones (11)
K
Board 3
Greg Rhoden (22)
Jamm Wise (27)
L
Board 1
Scott Jones Sr (6)
Jason Jolley (7)
M
Board 5
Josh Boyd (26)
Donald Johnson (23)
N
Board 1
Rickey Register (10)
Kevin Reneger (15)
O
Board 4
Junior Thomas (18)
Stephanie McFerrin (31)
P
Board 1
Eric Snellings (2)
Trevor Brooks (1)
Q
Board 4
Joshua Earley (17)
Chase Johnson (24)
R
Board 1
Aj Kludy (8)
Chris Jones (5)
S
Board 5
Chris Tumblin (21)
AJ Machin (13)
T
Board 3
Randy Spoon (4)
Jarrett Register (3)
U
Board 2
John Athanaelos (14)
Greg Rhoden (22)
V
Board 5
Jamm Wise (27)
Jason Jolley (7)
W
Board 2
Rickey Register (10)
Junior Thomas (18)
X
Board 3
Eric Snellings (2)
Trevor Brooks (1)
Y
Board 2
Aj Kludy (8)
Chris Jones (5)
Z
Board 1
Randy Spoon (4)
Jarrett Register (3)
AA
Board 4
Jamm Wise (27)
Rickey Register (10)
AB
Board 4
Eric Snellings (2)
Trevor Brooks (1)
AC
Board 1
Chris Jones (5)
Jarrett Register (3)
AD
Board 2
Eric Snellings (2)
Trevor Brooks (1)
AE
Board 2
Eric Snellings (2)
Trevor Brooks (1)
Board 2
Eric Snellings (2)
(bye) (64)
Rickey Mcferrin (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Trevor Craft (34)
(bye) (63)
Rickey Mcferrin (33)
P
Board 1
Stephanie McFerrin (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Kevin Reneger (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Donald Johnson (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Josh Boyd (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Scott Jones Sr (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Sharon Jones (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Eddie Jones (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Burns Gregory (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Brian Paradise (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Elvis Matzelle (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Malcolm Amos (12)
(bye) (59)
E
William Elgin (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Josh Kirkland (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Kaylee Reneger (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Josh Coleman (16)
Trevor Craft (34)
A
Board 5
Jonah Gonce (32)
Rickey Mcferrin (33)
Board 1
Kevin Reneger (15)
Donald Johnson (23)
Board 4
Josh Boyd (26)
Scott Jones Sr (6)
Board 2
Sharon Jones (11)
Eddie Jones (19)
Board 3
Burns Gregory (30)
Brian Paradise (29)
Board 5
Elvis Matzelle (20)
Malcolm Amos (12)
Board 4
William Elgin (28)
Josh Kirkland (25)
Board 1
Kaylee Reneger (9)
Josh Coleman (16)
Board 2
Jonah Gonce (32)
Kevin Reneger (15)
T
Board 2
AJ Machin (13)
Josh Boyd (26)
S
Board 5
Chris Tumblin (21)
Scott Jones Sr (6)
R
Board 4
Chase Johnson (24)
Eddie Jones (19)
Q
Board 2
Joshua Earley (17)
Elvis Matzelle (20)
X
Board 1
Junior Thomas (18)
Malcolm Amos (12)
W
Board 3
Jason Jolley (7)
Kaylee Reneger (9)
V
Board 4
Greg Rhoden (22)
Jonah Gonce (32)
U
Board 3
John Athanaelos (14)
Kevin Reneger (15)
Board 2
Josh Boyd (26)
Scott Jones Sr (6)
Board 3
Joshua Earley (17)
Junior Thomas (18)
Board 5
Malcolm Amos (12)
Kaylee Reneger (9)
Board 3
Jonah Gonce (32)
Kevin Reneger (15)
AB
Board 5
Rickey Register (10)
Joshua Earley (17)
AA
Board 4
Jamm Wise (27)
Junior Thomas (18)
Z
Board 5
Randy Spoon (4)
Jonah Gonce (32)
Y
Board 1
Aj Kludy (8)
Kevin Reneger (15)
Board 5
Jamm Wise (27)
Junior Thomas (18)
Board 4
Aj Kludy (8)
Kevin Reneger (15)
AC
Board 2
Chris Jones (5)
Junior Thomas (18)
AD
Board 4
Jarrett Register (3)
Chris Jones (5)
Board 2
Junior Thomas (18)
Chris Jones (5)
AE
Board 2
Eric Snellings (2)
Eric Snellings (2)

3rd

  Chris Jones (5)

4th

  Junior Thomas (18)

5th

  Kevin Reneger (15)

  Jarrett Register (3)

7th

  Jamm Wise (27)

  Aj Kludy (8)

9th

  Rickey Register (10)

  Joshua Earley (17)

  Randy Spoon (4)

  Jonah Gonce (32)

13th

  Josh Boyd (26)

  Scott Jones Sr (6)

  Malcolm Amos (12)

  Kaylee Reneger (9)

17th

  AJ Machin (13)

  Chris Tumblin (21)

  Chase Johnson (24)

  Eddie Jones (19)

  Elvis Matzelle (20)

  Jason Jolley (7)

  Greg Rhoden (22)

  John Athanaelos (14)

25th

  Rickey Mcferrin (33)

  Donald Johnson (23)

  Sharon Jones (11)

  Burns Gregory (30)

  Brian Paradise (29)

  William Elgin (28)

  Josh Kirkland (25)

  Josh Coleman (16)

33th

  Stephanie McFerrin (31)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Trevor Craft (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Elimination Final

Chris Jones (5) L vs.
Eric Snellings (2) W Board 2 24:34

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Jones (5) W vs.
Junior Thomas (18) L Board 2 16:17

Winners Final

Trevor Brooks (1) W vs.
Eric Snellings (2) L Board 2 15:26

Elimination 8

Junior Thomas (18) W vs.
Jarrett Register (3) L Board 4 17:16

Kevin Reneger (15) L vs.
Chris Jones (5) W Board 2 14:53

Elimination 7

Junior Thomas (18) W vs.
Aj Kludy (8) L Board 4 15:35

Kevin Reneger (15) W vs.
Jamm Wise (27) L Board 5 15:37

Winners Semi-finals

Jarrett Register (3) L vs.
Eric Snellings (2) W Board 2 17:55

Trevor Brooks (1) W vs.
Chris Jones (5) L Board 1 12:37

Elimination 6

Jonah Gonce (32) L vs.
Aj Kludy (8) W Board 1 10:05

Joshua Earley (17) L vs.
Jamm Wise (27) W Board 4 15:25

Junior Thomas (18) W vs.
Randy Spoon (4) L Board 5 10:27

Kevin Reneger (15) W vs.
Rickey Register (10) L Board 5 15:55

Elimination 5

Junior Thomas (18) W vs.
Malcolm Amos (12) L Board 5 10:01

Kaylee Reneger (9) L vs.
Jonah Gonce (32) W Board 3 16:32

Kevin Reneger (15) W vs.
Josh Boyd (26) L Board 2 11:29

Scott Jones Sr (6) L vs.
Joshua Earley (17) W Board 3 14:15

Winners 3

Chris Jones (5) W vs.
Randy Spoon (4) L Board 1 24:08

Jarrett Register (3) W vs.
Jamm Wise (27) L Board 4 12:21

Rickey Register (10) L vs.
Eric Snellings (2) W Board 4 14:24

Trevor Brooks (1) W vs.
Aj Kludy (8) L Board 2 19:39

Elimination 4

Eddie Jones (19) L vs.
Joshua Earley (17) W Board 2 12:30

Elvis Matzelle (20) L vs.
Junior Thomas (18) W Board 1 16:43

Jonah Gonce (32) W vs.
John Athanaelos (14) L Board 3 16:39

Josh Boyd (26) W vs.
Chris Tumblin (21) L Board 5 22:11

Kaylee Reneger (9) W vs.
Greg Rhoden (22) L Board 4 08:58

Kevin Reneger (15) W vs.
AJ Machin (13) L Board 2 08:59

Malcolm Amos (12) W vs.
Jason Jolley (7) L Board 3 11:05

Scott Jones Sr (6) W vs.
Chase Johnson (24) L Board 4 10:03

Elimination 3

Brian Paradise (29) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (20) W Board 5 12:42

Donald Johnson (23) L vs.
Josh Boyd (26) W Board 4 12:22

Eddie Jones (19) W vs.
Burns Gregory (30) L Board 3 20:42

Josh Coleman (16) L vs.
Jonah Gonce (32) W Board 2 14:35

Josh Kirkland (25) L vs.
Kaylee Reneger (9) W Board 1 11:18

Malcolm Amos (12) W vs.
William Elgin (28) L Board 4 21:52

Rickey Mcferrin (33) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (15) W Board 1 08:37

Scott Jones Sr (6) W vs.
Sharon Jones (11) L Board 2 12:01

Winners 2

AJ Machin (13) L vs.
Randy Spoon (4) W Board 3 15:30

Chase Johnson (24) L vs.
Aj Kludy (8) W Board 1 14:22

Chris Jones (5) W vs.
Chris Tumblin (21) L Board 5 19:54

Greg Rhoden (22) L vs.
Jamm Wise (27) W Board 5 19:47

Jarrett Register (3) W vs.
John Athanaelos (14) L Board 2 08:27

Jason Jolley (7) L vs.
Rickey Register (10) W Board 2 19:05

Junior Thomas (18) L vs.
Eric Snellings (2) W Board 3 14:06

Trevor Brooks (1) W vs.
Joshua Earley (17) L Board 4 12:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Brian Paradise (29) W 56:28

(bye) (37) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (6) W 27:41

(bye) (39) L vs.
Josh Kirkland (25) W 20:16

(bye) (41) L vs.
Donald Johnson (23) W 03:33

(bye) (43) L vs.
Malcolm Amos (12) W 09:49

(bye) (45) L vs.
Eddie Jones (19) W 11:20

(bye) (47) L vs.
Josh Coleman (16) W 12:10

(bye) (49) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (15) W 40:17

(bye) (51) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (20) W 55:36

(bye) (53) L vs.
Sharon Jones (11) W 38:58

(bye) (55) L vs.
Kaylee Reneger (9) W 28:58

(bye) (57) L vs.
Josh Boyd (26) W 00:16

(bye) (59) L vs.
William Elgin (28) W 04:42

(bye) (61) L vs.
Burns Gregory (30) W 22:05

Rickey Mcferrin (33) W vs.
Stephanie McFerrin (31) L Board 1 21:59

Trevor Craft (34) L vs.
Jonah Gonce (32) W Board 5 07:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 36:55

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 36:55

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 36:55

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 36:52

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 36:53

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 36:55

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 36:53

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 36:54

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 36:54

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 36:53

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 36:53

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 36:55

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 36:54

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 36:54

(bye) (64) L vs.
Rickey Mcferrin (33) W 49:10

Trevor Craft (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 26:05

Winners 1

AJ Machin (13) W vs.
Elvis Matzelle (20) L Board 2 18:23

Brian Paradise (29) L vs.
Randy Spoon (4) W Board 4 17:09

Chris Jones (5) W vs.
William Elgin (28) L Board 3 14:14

Chris Tumblin (21) W vs.
Malcolm Amos (12) L Board 2 13:01

Donald Johnson (23) L vs.
Rickey Register (10) W Board 1 26:18

Eddie Jones (19) L vs.
John Athanaelos (14) W Board 4 14:01

Jamm Wise (27) W vs.
Scott Jones Sr (6) L Board 1 15:19

Jarrett Register (3) W vs.
Burns Gregory (30) L Board 4 10:35

Jason Jolley (7) W vs.
Josh Boyd (26) L Board 5 23:00

Josh Kirkland (25) L vs.
Aj Kludy (8) W Board 3 15:31

Joshua Earley (17) W vs.
Josh Coleman (16) L Board 1 08:30

Kaylee Reneger (9) L vs.
Chase Johnson (24) W Board 2 18:40

Kevin Reneger (15) L vs.
Junior Thomas (18) W Board 4 18:09

Sharon Jones (11) L vs.
Greg Rhoden (22) W Board 3 18:35

Stephanie McFerrin (31) L vs.
Eric Snellings (2) W Board 1 08:25

Trevor Brooks (1) W vs.
Jonah Gonce (32) L Board 5 15:00

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Burns Gregory (30) W 36:50

(bye) (37) L vs.
William Elgin (28) W 36:50

(bye) (39) L vs.
Josh Boyd (26) W 36:50

(bye) (41) L vs.
Chase Johnson (24) W 36:51

(bye) (43) L vs.
Greg Rhoden (22) W 36:51

(bye) (45) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (20) W 36:50

(bye) (47) L vs.
Junior Thomas (18) W 36:51

(bye) (49) L vs.
Josh Coleman (16) W 36:51

(bye) (51) L vs.
John Athanaelos (14) W 36:50

(bye) (53) L vs.
Malcolm Amos (12) W 36:51

(bye) (55) L vs.
Rickey Register (10) W 36:51

(bye) (57) L vs.
Aj Kludy (8) W 36:51

(bye) (59) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (6) W 36:50

(bye) (61) L vs.
Randy Spoon (4) W 36:50

(bye) (63) L vs.
Eric Snellings (2) W 36:51

AJ Machin (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 36:51

Brian Paradise (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 36:50

Chris Jones (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 36:50

Chris Tumblin (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 36:51

Donald Johnson (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 36:51

Eddie Jones (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 36:50

Jamm Wise (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 36:50

Jarrett Register (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 36:51

Jason Jolley (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 36:50

Josh Kirkland (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 36:50

Joshua Earley (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 36:51

Kaylee Reneger (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 36:50

Kevin Reneger (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 36:50

Rickey Mcferrin (33) L vs.
Jonah Gonce (32) W Board 3 11:58

Sharon Jones (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 36:51

Stephanie McFerrin (31) W vs.
Trevor Craft (34) L Board 5 25:44

Trevor Brooks (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 36:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20