ACO Virginia State Tournament - Seniors

Updated 12:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jr. Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Rickie Agee (9)
Board 9
Keith Mitchell (8)
Mike Elza (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Bobby Thomas (4)
Buck Perry (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jimmy Mullins (6)
Jerry Wright (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens (2)
Jr. Williams (1)
A
Board 7
Keith Mitchell (8)
Mike Elza (5)
B
Board 10
Bobby Thomas (4)
Buck Perry (3)
C
Board 7
Jimmy Mullins (6)
Jerry Wright (7)
D
Board 8
Jack Stevens (2)
Keith Mitchell (8)
E
Board 8
Mike Elza (5)
Buck Perry (3)
F
Board 10
Jerry Wright (7)
Mike Elza (5)
G
Board 9
Jerry Wright (7)
Mike Elza (5)
Board 7
Jerry Wright (7)
Mike Elza (5)
(bye) (16)
Rickie Agee (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Rickie Agee (9)
D
Board 8
Jack Stevens (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Jimmy Mullins (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Bobby Thomas (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Jr. Williams (1)
Jack Stevens (2)
Board 9
Jimmy Mullins (6)
Bobby Thomas (4)
Board 10
Jr. Williams (1)
Jimmy Mullins (6)
E
Board 10
Keith Mitchell (8)
Jr. Williams (1)
F
Board 10
Buck Perry (3)
Jimmy Mullins (6)
Board 8
Buck Perry (3)
Buck Perry (3)
G
Board 10
Jerry Wright (7)
Jerry Wright (7)

1st

  Mike Elza (5)

2nd

  Jerry Wright (7)

3rd

  Buck Perry (3)

4th

  Jimmy Mullins (6)

5th

  Keith Mitchell (8)

  Jr. Williams (1)

7th

  Jack Stevens (2)

  Bobby Thomas (4)

9th

  Rickie Agee (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Mike Elza (5) W vs.
Jerry Wright (7) L Board 7 14:32

Elimination Final

Buck Perry (3) L vs.
Jerry Wright (7) W Board 10 18:15

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Mullins (6) L vs.
Buck Perry (3) W Board 8 13:33

Winners Final

Mike Elza (5) W vs.
Jerry Wright (7) L Board 9 21:55

Elimination 4

Jimmy Mullins (6) W vs.
Keith Mitchell (8) L Board 10 10:17

Jr. Williams (1) L vs.
Buck Perry (3) W Board 10 17:47

Elimination 3

Bobby Thomas (4) L vs.
Jr. Williams (1) W Board 10 08:43

Jack Stevens (2) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (6) W Board 9 16:51

Winners Semi-finals

Buck Perry (3) L vs.
Jerry Wright (7) W Board 10 14:43

Keith Mitchell (8) L vs.
Mike Elza (5) W Board 8 27:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Bobby Thomas (4) W 58:20

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (6) W 58:31

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jr. Williams (1) W 27:33

Rickie Agee (9) L vs.
Jack Stevens (2) W Board 8 22:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 37:51

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 37:51

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 37:51

(bye) (16) L vs.
Rickie Agee (9) W 01:09

Winners 1

Buck Perry (3) W vs.
Jimmy Mullins (6) L Board 7 20:10

Jerry Wright (7) W vs.
Jack Stevens (2) L Board 8 14:26

Jr. Williams (1) L vs.
Keith Mitchell (8) W Board 7 26:23

Mike Elza (5) W vs.
Bobby Thomas (4) L Board 10 19:30

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins (6) W 37:51

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bobby Thomas (4) W 37:51

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens (2) W 37:51

Buck Perry (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 37:51

Jerry Wright (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 37:51

Jr. Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:51

Mike Elza (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 37:51

Rickie Agee (9) L vs.
Keith Mitchell (8) W Board 9 23:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20