Hammer's A

Updated 5:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B I Burton // Mike Truss
(bye)
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore
3
Gerry Stein // Tom Stein
Genaro // Glen Gage
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
(bye)
(bye)
Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho
G Daddy // Jim Gifford
1
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor
(bye)
Brett Benoit // J Z
B I Burton // Mike Truss
A
1
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore
Genaro // Glen Gage
B
2
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
C
1
Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor
D
2
Brett Benoit // J Z
B I Burton // Mike Truss
E
4
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
F
2
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine
G
3
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine
1
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
3
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
(bye)
Gerry Stein // Tom Stein
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
G Daddy // Jim Gifford
(bye)
Gerry Stein // Tom Stein
D
2
Brett Benoit // J Z
(bye)
C
Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho
(bye)
B
Genaro // Glen Gage
G Daddy // Jim Gifford
A
1
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore
Brett Benoit // J Z
3
Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho
Genaro // Glen Gage
3
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore
Brett Benoit // J Z
E
1
B I Burton // Mike Truss
Genaro // Glen Gage
F
4
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor
Brett Benoit // J Z
4
Genaro // Glen Gage
Brett Benoit // J Z
G
4
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro

1st

  Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro

2nd

  Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine

3rd

  Brett Benoit // J Z

4th

  Genaro // Glen Gage

5th

  B I Burton // Mike Truss

   Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor

7th

  Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho

  Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore

9th

  Gerry Stein // Tom Stein

  G Daddy // Jim Gifford

Final - Match 2

Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro W vs.
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine L 3 00:07

Final

Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine L vs.
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro W 1 38:28

Elimination Final

Brett Benoit // J Z L vs.
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro W 4 21:03

Elimination Semi-final

Brett Benoit // J Z W vs.
Genaro // Glen Gage L 4 19:20

Winners Final

Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine W vs.
Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro L 3 30:50

Elimination 4

Brett Benoit // J Z W vs.
B I Burton // Mike Truss L 1 34:04

Genaro // Glen Gage W vs.
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor L 4 30:11

Elimination 3

Brett Benoit // J Z W vs.
Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho L 3 28:26

Genaro // Glen Gage W vs.
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore L 3 34:33

Winners Semi-finals

B I Burton // Mike Truss L vs.
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine W 4 38:06

Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro W vs.
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor L 2 31:06

Elimination 2

G Daddy // Jim Gifford L vs.
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore W 1 40:51

Gerry Stein // Tom Stein L vs.
Brett Benoit // J Z W 2 29:15

Winners 1

Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor W vs.
Brett Benoit // J Z L 2 35:01

B I Burton // Mike Truss W vs.
Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore L 1 44:41

Genaro // Glen Gage L vs.
Chuck Bice // Josh Jardine W 2 35:10

Jeff Mappa // Pete Shiro W vs.
Julio Perez // Ruben Camacho L 1 18:28

Round 1

G Daddy // Jim Gifford L vs.
Bob McCoy // Shaun Tayor W 1 25:36

Pat Hollis // Terrel Moore W vs.
Gerry Stein // Tom Stein L 3 01:06:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20