ACO Owensboro Major 16- Womens Doubles

Updated 8:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Glass/ Sparks (1) 21
4
Paynter/Wayland (16) 2
Ervin/Phelps (9) 4
CENTER COURT
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21
Fretwell/Lindsey (5) 21
8
Brown/Harrison (12)
Lewis/Piwowarski (13)
7
English/Gannon (4) 21
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 9
ACO Court 2
Martin/Prince (14) 21
Belt/Hall (11) 21
Taco (court3)
Maddox/Zeller (6) 2
Huyck/Smith (7) 11
5
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 21
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 21
6
Frease/Maki (2) 5
Glass/ Sparks (1) 2
A
Kingslayer
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21
Fretwell/Lindsey (5) 19
B
CENTER COURT
English/Gannon (4) 21
Martin/Prince (14) 18
C
Taco (court3)
Belt/Hall (11) 21
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 11
D
7
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 21
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21
E
CENTER COURT
English/Gannon (4) 1
Belt/Hall (11) 21
F
CENTER COURT
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 6
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21
G
CENTER COURT
Belt/Hall (11)
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21
CENTER COURT
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 11
McBride/Oglesby (8)
Paynter/Wayland (16) 21
6
Ervin/Phelps (9) 1
Brown/Harrison (12) 14
4
Lewis/Piwowarski (13) 21
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21
5
Maddox/Zeller (6) 1
Huyck/Smith (7)
ACO Court 2
Frease/Maki (2) 21
Paynter/Wayland (16) 4
D
ACO Court 2
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 21
Lewis/Piwowarski (13) 18
C
4
Martin/Prince (14) 21
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21
B
5
Fretwell/Lindsey (5) 18
Frease/Maki (2) 16
A
Kingslayer
Glass/ Sparks (1) 21
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 21
Kingslayer
Martin/Prince (14) 12
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21
Taco (court3)
Glass/ Sparks (1) 16
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 1
E
ACO Court 2
English/Gannon (4) 21
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21
F
Kingslayer
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 6
English/Gannon (4) 7
CENTER COURT
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21
G
CENTER COURT
Belt/Hall (11) 2
Armstrong/Hamm (3)

1st

  McBride/Oglesby (8)

2nd

  Armstrong/Hamm (3)

3rd

  Belt/Hall (11)

4th

  English/Gannon (4)

5th

  Whitmer/Whitmer (10)

  McDaniel/Vansickle (15)

7th

  Martin/Prince (14)

  Glass/ Sparks (1)

9th

  Paynter/Wayland (16)

  Lewis/Piwowarski (13)

  Fretwell/Lindsey (5)

  Frease/Maki (2)

13th

  Ervin/Phelps (9)

  Brown/Harrison (12)

  Maddox/Zeller (6)

  Huyck/Smith (7)

Final

McBride/Oglesby (8) 21 W vs.
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 11 L CENTER COURT 19:00

Elimination Final

Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21 W vs.
Belt/Hall (11) 2 L CENTER COURT 11:16

Elimination Semi-final

English/Gannon (4) 7 L vs.
Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21 W CENTER COURT 10:52

Winners Final

McBride/Oglesby (8) 21 W vs.
Belt/Hall (11) L CENTER COURT 11:11

Elimination 4

Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21 W vs.
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 6 L Kingslayer 19:37

Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 1 L vs.
English/Gannon (4) 21 W ACO Court 2 08:47

Elimination 3

Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21 W vs.
Glass/ Sparks (1) 16 L Taco (court3) 23:40

Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 21 W vs.
Martin/Prince (14) 12 L Kingslayer 15:01

Winners Semi-finals

Belt/Hall (11) 21 W vs.
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 6 L CENTER COURT 14:06

McBride/Oglesby (8) 21 W vs.
English/Gannon (4) 1 L CENTER COURT 14:42

Elimination 2

Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21 W vs.
Fretwell/Lindsey (5) 18 L 5 25:57

Frease/Maki (2) 16 L vs.
Glass/ Sparks (1) 21 W Kingslayer 16:14

Lewis/Piwowarski (13) 18 L vs.
Martin/Prince (14) 21 W 4 31:01

Paynter/Wayland (16) 4 L vs.
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 21 W ACO Court 2 15:33

Elimination 1

Armstrong/Hamm (3) 21 W vs.
Maddox/Zeller (6) 1 L 5 14:09

Brown/Harrison (12) 14 L vs.
Lewis/Piwowarski (13) 21 W 4 22:25

Huyck/Smith (7) L vs.
Frease/Maki (2) 21 W ACO Court 2 09:21

Paynter/Wayland (16) 21 W vs.
Ervin/Phelps (9) 1 L 6 36:36

Winners 1

Fretwell/Lindsey (5) 19 L vs.
English/Gannon (4) 21 W CENTER COURT 22:48

Glass/ Sparks (1) 2 L vs.
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21 W Kingslayer 13:26

Martin/Prince (14) 18 L vs.
Belt/Hall (11) 21 W Taco (court3) 20:48

Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 11 L vs.
McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 21 W 7 13:15

Round 1

Armstrong/Hamm (3) 9 L vs.
Martin/Prince (14) 21 W ACO Court 2 28:25

Belt/Hall (11) 21 W vs.
Maddox/Zeller (6) 2 L Taco (court3) 30:49

Ervin/Phelps (9) 4 L vs.
McBride/Oglesby (8) 21 W CENTER COURT 08:35

Fretwell/Lindsey (5) 21 W vs.
Brown/Harrison (12) L 8 08:42

Glass/ Sparks (1) 21 W vs.
Paynter/Wayland (16) 2 L 4 10:46

Huyck/Smith (7) 11 L vs.
Whitmer/Whitmer (10) 21 W 5 29:47

Lewis/Piwowarski (13) L vs.
English/Gannon (4) 21 W 7 11:56

McDaniel/Vansickle (15) 21 W vs.
Frease/Maki (2) 5 L 6 09:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20