Nitros Week2

Updated 1:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jimmy Mullins // Todd Byrd
(bye)
Jake // Kk
Nathan // Wayne
Duncan // Patty
Beasley // Shane Bailey
Allegra // JJ
Meacham // Ray
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor
Erick Davis // Walter
Clint // Floyd
Earl // Roger
Big Nasty // Tim Hunter
Hack // Ryan
Brian Lynn // Katie
Lisa // Lunsford
Jimmy Mullins // Todd Byrd
A
Jake // Kk
Duncan // Patty
B
1
Allegra // JJ
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor
C
Earl // Roger
Hack // Ryan
D
3
Lisa // Lunsford
Jake // Kk
E
3
Allegra // JJ
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor
F
2
Hack // Ryan
Allegra // JJ
G
3
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor
Allegra // JJ
2
Earl // Roger
Allegra // JJ
(bye)
Nathan // Wayne
Beasley // Shane Bailey
Meacham // Ray
Erick Davis // Walter
2
Clint // Floyd
Big Nasty // Tim Hunter
Brian Lynn // Katie
Nathan // Wayne
D
3
Lisa // Lunsford
Meacham // Ray
C
2
Earl // Roger
Erick Davis // Walter
B
1
Duncan // Patty
Brian Lynn // Katie
A
2
Jimmy Mullins // Todd Byrd
Nathan // Wayne
3
Earl // Roger
Duncan // Patty
1
Brian Lynn // Katie
Earl // Roger
E
1
Jake // Kk
Duncan // Patty
F
3
Hack // Ryan
Earl // Roger
1
Hack // Ryan
Earl // Roger
G
2
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor
Earl // Roger

1st

  Allegra // JJ

2nd

  Earl // Roger

3rd

  Brandon Davis // Steven Mor

4th

  Hack // Ryan

5th

  Jake // Kk

  Duncan // Patty

7th

  Nathan // Wayne

  Brian Lynn // Katie

9th

  Lisa // Lunsford

  Meacham // Ray

  Erick Davis // Walter

  Jimmy Mullins // Todd Byrd

13th

  Beasley // Shane Bailey

  Clint // Floyd

  Big Nasty // Tim Hunter

Final

Allegra // JJ W vs.
Earl // Roger L 2 00:06

Elimination Final

Earl // Roger W vs.
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor L 2 00:16

Elimination Semi-final

Earl // Roger W vs.
Hack // Ryan L 1 16:08

Winners Final

Allegra // JJ W vs.
Brandon Davis // Steven Mor L 3 06:53

Elimination 4

Duncan // Patty L vs.
Hack // Ryan W 3 00:14

Earl // Roger W vs.
Jake // Kk L 1 17:14

Elimination 3

Duncan // Patty W vs.
Brian Lynn // Katie L 1 09:08

Nathan // Wayne L vs.
Earl // Roger W 3 09:04

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Davis // Steven Mor W vs.
Hack // Ryan L 2 27:07

Jake // Kk L vs.
Allegra // JJ W 3 02:11

Elimination 2

Brian Lynn // Katie W vs.
Jimmy Mullins // Todd Byrd L 2 07:58

Erick Davis // Walter L vs.
Duncan // Patty W 1 08:32

Meacham // Ray L vs.
Earl // Roger W 2 09:53

Nathan // Wayne W vs.
Lisa // Lunsford L 3 13:14

Elimination 1

Beasley // Shane Bailey L vs.
Meacham // Ray W 09:09

Big Nasty // Tim Hunter L vs.
Brian Lynn // Katie W 16:05

Erick Davis // Walter W vs.
Clint // Floyd L 2 21:16

Winners 1

Brandon Davis // Steven Mor W vs.
Earl // Roger L 17:30

Duncan // Patty L vs.
Allegra // JJ W 1 09:33

Hack // Ryan W vs.
Lisa // Lunsford L 3 11:15

Jimmy Mullins // Todd Byrd L vs.
Jake // Kk W 06:18

Round 1

Allegra // JJ W vs.
Meacham // Ray L 09:49

Big Nasty // Tim Hunter L vs.
Hack // Ryan W 12:46

Brandon Davis // Steven Mor W vs.
Erick Davis // Walter L 10:46

Brian Lynn // Katie L vs.
Lisa // Lunsford W 10:32

Clint // Floyd L vs.
Earl // Roger W 14:27

Duncan // Patty W vs.
Beasley // Shane Bailey L 06:13

Jake // Kk W vs.
Nathan // Wayne L 11:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20