2nd Kahilwayan Darts Doubles Event

Updated 1:25pm

None.

None.

Arnel Daypuyart // Rey Jonh Cancan
(bye)
Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 3
Dartboard 1
Edison Sucro // Henry Seneres
Arigo Candido // Dave Fiolog 3
Featured Match 1
Angelbert Padernal // Paulus Morales
Ambo Gargando // Rex Mabasa 3
Dartboard 4
Benny Ventura // Ruth Almencion 2
Cyril Padilla // Miguel Cajayon
(bye)
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3
Dartboard 6
Chad Dalpatan // Dads Valverde 2
Dan Fernandez // Jnard Apollo 3
Dartboard 8
Jj Gonzaga // Joel Molina
(bye)
Jepoy Saludares // Mark Siwagan
Domingo Fortaleza // Roger Arellano
(bye)
Hoppo Ricarze // Reggi Defensor 3
Dartboard 9
Jed Suganob // Rexbo Oberes
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3
Featured Match 1
Mario Merlo // Rafael Guiller 1
(bye)
Dunny Hiponia // Kokoi Cabalang
Jun Tranco // Sammy Uy 3
Dartboard 7
Buntog Lee // Julius Sotelo 1
Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 3
Dartboard 8
Elron Molina // Lloyd Bughaw
John Suerto // Rhose London 1
Dartboard 1
Andres James Montinola // Lazaro Diaresco 3
(bye)
Joey Biason // Robert Fernandez
Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena
(bye)
Kap Tuason // Toto Andrade 3
Dartboard 4
Mark Francis Epon // Stef Ann Tolentino 1
Andrew Gallo // Von Lorilla
Dartboard 5
Geisler Memorial // Kenneth Mateos 3
Joebert Sotaridona // Luigi Yap 3
Dartboard 2
Elmer "Metoy" Naldoza // Melvin Adeva 2
Jonel Zaradulla // Tamtam Luna
(bye)
Jong Frange // Phil Guatelara 3
Dartboard 10
Jasper Manayon // Smoke Rivera 1
Bonix Anuver // Carl Dumalaog 3
Dartboard 10
Mark London // Philip Sornito
(bye)
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge
Jan Martin Marterior // Lester Tajanlangit
(bye)
Bongbong Guetes // Jerson Deloso
Dartboard 9
Doydoy Sollesta // John Cancan 3
Ethel Mae Clave // Meloy Pechera 1
Dartboard 3
Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 3
(bye)
Lj Tuason // Rommel Bagotayao
Justin Badocdoc // Kim Gabio
Dartboard 7
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3
Niel Panelo // Roel Jan "Mvg" Denila
Dartboard 5
Mandy Garino // Neil Allan Cataque 3
Billy Gaborne // Jonmel Garpin 2
Dartboard 3
Janrhey Santillan // Mholy Herminado 3
(bye)
Anjo Iligan // Morris Lavega
Arnel Daypuyart // Rey Jonh Cancan
Dartboard 5
Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 3
Arigo Candido // Dave Fiolog
Dartboard 1
Ambo Gargando // Rex Mabasa 3
Cyril Padilla // Miguel Cajayon 2
Dartboard 3
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3
Dan Fernandez // Jnard Apollo 1
Dartboard 2
Jepoy Saludares // Mark Siwagan 3
Domingo Fortaleza // Roger Arellano 3
Featured Match 1
Hoppo Ricarze // Reggi Defensor 1
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3
Dartboard 8
Dunny Hiponia // Kokoi Cabalang 1
Jun Tranco // Sammy Uy 1
Dartboard 1
Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 3
Andres James Montinola // Lazaro Diaresco 1
Dartboard 7
Joey Biason // Robert Fernandez 3
Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena 3
Dartboard 6
Kap Tuason // Toto Andrade 1
Geisler Memorial // Kenneth Mateos 2
Dartboard 4
Joebert Sotaridona // Luigi Yap 3
Jonel Zaradulla // Tamtam Luna
Dartboard 8
Jong Frange // Phil Guatelara 3
Bonix Anuver // Carl Dumalaog
Dartboard 2
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3
Jan Martin Marterior // Lester Tajanlangit 2
Dartboard 6
Doydoy Sollesta // John Cancan 3
Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 3
Dartboard 5
Lj Tuason // Rommel Bagotayao 1
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3
Dartboard 10
Mandy Garino // Neil Allan Cataque 2
Janrhey Santillan // Mholy Herminado 1
Dartboard 9
Anjo Iligan // Morris Lavega 3
Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 3
Dartboard 8
Ambo Gargando // Rex Mabasa 1
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3
Dartboard 1
Jepoy Saludares // Mark Siwagan
Domingo Fortaleza // Roger Arellano
Dartboard 7
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3
Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 3
Dartboard 10
Joey Biason // Robert Fernandez 1
Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena 3
Dartboard 5
Joebert Sotaridona // Luigi Yap 2
Jong Frange // Phil Guatelara 1
Featured Match 1
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3
Doydoy Sollesta // John Cancan
Dartboard 9
Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 3
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3
Dartboard 9
Anjo Iligan // Morris Lavega
Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 1
Featured Match 1
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3
Dartboard 4
Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 1
Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena 1
Dartboard 5
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3
Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 1
Dartboard 6
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3
Featured Match 1
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3
Dartboard 6
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 1
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3
Featured Match 1
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 1
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado

1st

  Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado

2nd

  Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge

Final

Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3 W vs.
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 1 L Featured Match 1 54:49

Semi-finals

Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3 W vs.
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia L Featured Match 1 29:43

Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3 W vs.
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 1 L Dartboard 6 29:06

Quarter-finals

Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 1 L vs.
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3 W Dartboard 6 35:47

Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena 1 L vs.
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3 W Dartboard 5 27:23

Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3 W vs.
Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 1 L Dartboard 4 42:54

Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 1 L vs.
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3 W Featured Match 1 43:06

Round 3

Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 3 W vs.
Joey Biason // Robert Fernandez 1 L Dartboard 10 46:49

Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena 3 W vs.
Joebert Sotaridona // Luigi Yap 2 L Dartboard 5 56:15

Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3 W vs.
Jepoy Saludares // Mark Siwagan L Dartboard 1 37:43

Domingo Fortaleza // Roger Arellano L vs.
Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3 W Dartboard 7 37:28

Doydoy Sollesta // John Cancan L vs.
Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 3 W Dartboard 9 35:44

Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 3 W vs.
Ambo Gargando // Rex Mabasa 1 L Dartboard 8 38:43

Jong Frange // Phil Guatelara 1 L vs.
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3 W Featured Match 1 39:27

Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3 W vs.
Anjo Iligan // Morris Lavega L Dartboard 9 31:15

Round 2

Andres James Montinola // Lazaro Diaresco 1 L vs.
Joey Biason // Robert Fernandez 3 W Dartboard 7 40:15

Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 3 W vs.
Lj Tuason // Rommel Bagotayao 1 L Dartboard 5 36:05

Arigo Candido // Dave Fiolog L vs.
Ambo Gargando // Rex Mabasa 3 W Dartboard 1 33:40

Arnel Daypuyart // Rey Jonh Cancan L vs.
Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 3 W Dartboard 5 34:28

Axil Lorilla // Lester Jaena 3 W vs.
Kap Tuason // Toto Andrade 1 L Dartboard 6 46:25

Bonix Anuver // Carl Dumalaog L vs.
Larry Bunda Sr // Tope Sagge 3 W Dartboard 2 27:26

Cyril Padilla // Miguel Cajayon 2 L vs.
Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3 W Dartboard 3 01:07:26

Dan Fernandez // Jnard Apollo 1 L vs.
Jepoy Saludares // Mark Siwagan 3 W Dartboard 2 58:09

Domingo Fortaleza // Roger Arellano 3 W vs.
Hoppo Ricarze // Reggi Defensor 1 L Featured Match 1 01:01:38

Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3 W vs.
Dunny Hiponia // Kokoi Cabalang 1 L Dartboard 8 34:15

Geisler Memorial // Kenneth Mateos 2 L vs.
Joebert Sotaridona // Luigi Yap 3 W Dartboard 4 59:51

Jan Martin Marterior // Lester Tajanlangit 2 L vs.
Doydoy Sollesta // John Cancan 3 W Dartboard 6 01:08:05

Janrhey Santillan // Mholy Herminado 1 L vs.
Anjo Iligan // Morris Lavega 3 W Dartboard 9 37:01

Jonel Zaradulla // Tamtam Luna L vs.
Jong Frange // Phil Guatelara 3 W Dartboard 8 35:56

Jun Tranco // Sammy Uy 1 L vs.
Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 3 W Dartboard 1 42:19

Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3 W vs.
Mandy Garino // Neil Allan Cataque 2 L Dartboard 10 41:35

Round 1

Allan Bustamante // Bobby Geba 3 W vs.
Elron Molina // Lloyd Bughaw L Dartboard 8 31:07

Ambo Gargando // Rex Mabasa 3 W vs.
Benny Ventura // Ruth Almencion 2 L Dartboard 4 55:08

Andrew Gallo // Von Lorilla L vs.
Geisler Memorial // Kenneth Mateos 3 W Dartboard 5 39:29

Arigo Candido // Dave Fiolog 3 W vs.
Angelbert Padernal // Paulus Morales L Featured Match 1 35:27

Billy Gaborne // Jonmel Garpin 2 L vs.
Janrhey Santillan // Mholy Herminado 3 W Dartboard 3 53:14

Bongbong Guetes // Jerson Deloso L vs.
Doydoy Sollesta // John Cancan 3 W Dartboard 9 37:15

Bonix Anuver // Carl Dumalaog 3 W vs.
Mark London // Philip Sornito L Dartboard 10 37:53

Cesar Guanzon // Jun Velado 3 W vs.
Chad Dalpatan // Dads Valverde 2 L Dartboard 6 57:21

Dan Fernandez // Jnard Apollo 3 W vs.
Jj Gonzaga // Joel Molina L Dartboard 8 47:22

Edgar Escalana // Michael Pabelonia 3 W vs.
Mario Merlo // Rafael Guiller 1 L Featured Match 1 40:11

Ethel Mae Clave // Meloy Pechera 1 L vs.
Ariel Francisco // Bric Diaresco 3 W Dartboard 3 44:03

Hoppo Ricarze // Reggi Defensor 3 W vs.
Jed Suganob // Rexbo Oberes L Dartboard 9 44:58

Jerry Catacotan // Sonny Valencia 3 W vs.
Edison Sucro // Henry Seneres L Dartboard 1 34:52

Joebert Sotaridona // Luigi Yap 3 W vs.
Elmer "Metoy" Naldoza // Melvin Adeva 2 L Dartboard 2 01:06:02

John Suerto // Rhose London 1 L vs.
Andres James Montinola // Lazaro Diaresco 3 W Dartboard 1 38:31

Jong Frange // Phil Guatelara 3 W vs.
Jasper Manayon // Smoke Rivera 1 L Dartboard 10 44:44

Jun Tranco // Sammy Uy 3 W vs.
Buntog Lee // Julius Sotelo 1 L Dartboard 7 47:41

Justin Badocdoc // Kim Gabio L vs.
Leo Emolaga // Michael Makiling 3 W Dartboard 7 33:23

Kap Tuason // Toto Andrade 3 W vs.
Mark Francis Epon // Stef Ann Tolentino 1 L Dartboard 4 56:21

Niel Panelo // Roel Jan "Mvg" Denila L vs.
Mandy Garino // Neil Allan Cataque 3 W Dartboard 5 34:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20