Week 3 of ACL at Canton Armory

Updated 5:10pm

Round 1

Johnny O // Justin F vs.
Adam H // Cotton Board 4 23:24:19

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alex L // Mark S
(bye)
Jaime W // Zac M
Board 3
Jeff Y // Laura P
Bruce B // Matt F
Board 1
Randy S // Vance M
DAn F // Shannon P
Board 2
Billie Gene // Robbie M
Tanner H
Board 1
Billy W // John D
Johnny O // Justin F
Board 4
Adam H // Cotton
Josh M // Shane L
Board 5
Riley J // Steve R
(bye)
Dalton M // Jarrod C
Alex L // Mark S
A
Board 3
Jeff Y // Laura P
Randy S // Vance M
B
Board 2
DAn F // Shannon P
Billy W // John D
C
Board 1
Adam H // Cotton
Josh M // Shane L
D
Board 5
Dalton M // Jarrod C
Jeff Y // Laura P
E
Board 1
Randy S // Vance M
Billy W // John D
F
Board 2
Josh M // Shane L
Randy S // Vance M
G
Board 1
Josh M // Shane L
Randy S // Vance M
Board 2
Johnny O // Justin F
Randy S // Vance M
(bye)
Jaime W // Zac M
Bruce B // Matt F
Board 4
Billie Gene // Robbie M
Tanner H
Board 5
Johnny O // Justin F
Riley J // Steve R
(bye)
Jaime W // Zac M
D
Board 2
Dalton M // Jarrod C
Bruce B // Matt F
C
Board 3
Adam H // Cotton
Johnny O // Justin F
B
Board 5
DAn F // Shannon P
Riley J // Steve R
A
Board 4
Alex L // Mark S
Dalton M // Jarrod C
Board 3
Adam H // Cotton
Johnny O // Justin F
Board 4
Alex L // Mark S
Dalton M // Jarrod C
E
Board 2
Jeff Y // Laura P
Johnny O // Justin F
F
Board 3
Billy W // John D
Dalton M // Jarrod C
Board 2
Johnny O // Justin F
Johnny O // Justin F
G
Board 3
Josh M // Shane L
Johnny O // Justin F

1st

  Randy S // Vance M

2nd

  Johnny O // Justin F

3rd

  Josh M // Shane L

4th

  Dalton M // Jarrod C

5th

  Jeff Y // Laura P

  Billy W // John D

7th

  Adam H // Cotton

  Alex L // Mark S

9th

  Jaime W // Zac M

  Bruce B // Matt F

  DAn F // Shannon P

  Riley J // Steve R

13th

  Billie Gene // Robbie M

  Tanner H

Final

Randy S // Vance M W vs.
Johnny O // Justin F L Board 2 15:52

Elimination Final

Johnny O // Justin F W vs.
Josh M // Shane L L Board 3 16:20

Elimination Semi-final

Dalton M // Jarrod C L vs.
Johnny O // Justin F W Board 2 15:35

Winners Final

Randy S // Vance M W vs.
Josh M // Shane L L Board 1 18:20

Elimination 4

Dalton M // Jarrod C W vs.
Jeff Y // Laura P L Board 2 11:16

Johnny O // Justin F W vs.
Billy W // John D L Board 3 17:39

Elimination 3

Dalton M // Jarrod C W vs.
Adam H // Cotton L Board 3 15:17

Johnny O // Justin F W vs.
Alex L // Mark S L Board 4 10:13

Winners Semi-finals

Billy W // John D L vs.
Josh M // Shane L W Board 2 19:27

Jeff Y // Laura P L vs.
Randy S // Vance M W Board 1 11:05

Elimination 2

Bruce B // Matt F L vs.
Adam H // Cotton W Board 3 07:36

Jaime W // Zac M L vs.
Dalton M // Jarrod C W Board 2 00:05

Johnny O // Justin F W vs.
DAn F // Shannon P L Board 5 09:56

Riley J // Steve R L vs.
Alex L // Mark S W Board 4 14:21

Elimination 1

Bruce B // Matt F W vs.
Billie Gene // Robbie M L Board 4 11:54

Tanner H L vs.
Johnny O // Justin F W Board 5 10:27

Winners 1

Alex L // Mark S L vs.
Jeff Y // Laura P W Board 3 11:59

Billy W // John D W vs.
Adam H // Cotton L Board 1 13:00

Josh M // Shane L W vs.
Dalton M // Jarrod C L Board 5 11:07

Randy S // Vance M W vs.
DAn F // Shannon P L Board 2 15:50

Round 1

Bruce B // Matt F L vs.
Randy S // Vance M W Board 1 09:46

DAn F // Shannon P W vs.
Billie Gene // Robbie M L Board 2 11:26

Jaime W // Zac M L vs.
Jeff Y // Laura P W Board 3 15:44

Josh M // Shane L W vs.
Riley J // Steve R L Board 5 10:23

Tanner H L vs.
Billy W // John D W Board 1 10:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20